These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Killian Bailey West End Jr
2 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sage Doggett PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Anika Havlik Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Bio Racer
2 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
3 John Droege Filth and Fury
4 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander
5 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
6 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing
8 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
10 Scott Mcknight crank
11 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
12 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA
13 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
14 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 Michael Krasovech Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
DNF John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
DNF Kevin Billingsley Veloforma

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Jamie Mikami Veloforma
3 James Randall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
4 Steve Remy Team Rokform
5 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team
6 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
7 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
9 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
10 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
11 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
12 Mark Ginsberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
13 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
14 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
15 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
16 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team
17 Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts
18 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
20 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
21 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 Michael Medina Team Rokform
24 Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks
25 Ryan Jarrell HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
26 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
27 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing
28 Ahmed Rhafir

Masters Men 50+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dickie Mallison VC Roger
2 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
3 Michael Woodburn Kovarus-Wells Fargo
4 Ivan Meadors Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
6 Mike Murray Bike Central
7 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacquelyn O'grady
2 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 Dorie Roth Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
5 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing
6 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Julie Ann smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
8 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu
9 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
2 Brad Winn HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite
4 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
5 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth
6 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade
7 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Mike Buechel Hollander
10 Col� Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth
11 Patrick Newell Team Wooly Mammoth
12 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
13 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
14 Jakob Wraithe
15 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
16 Harrison Harb Sunapee
17 Steve Remy Team Rokform
18 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
19 Rust Lafleur Ride with Heart
DNF Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite Road Team
DNF Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Jack Lindquist Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Penner Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF Brianna Walle Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Turpin GET FIT Cycling
2 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
3 Robert l Brown jr GET FIT Cycling
4 Brent Casady
5 Killian Bailey West End Jr
6 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team
7 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
9 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
10 Michael Wise Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
11 Robert Mayfield Shower's Pass Elite Road Team
12 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team
13 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite Road Team
14 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA
15 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio
16 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
17 Isaac King Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
18 Rick Boston Velominati Racing
19 Will Hahn
20 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing
21 Zach Rotstein With Heart Cycling
22 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling
23 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
25 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 Joel Crouch Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
DNF Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Eddie Delisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Manz
2 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
3 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar
4 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar
5 Jeff Marain Bike Central
6 Andrew Daniels
7 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
8 Nicholas Gustafson
9 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Neill Campbell Charlotte
11 Stephen Laurent
12 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
14 David Baldwin
15 Brian Fox
16 Jake Gartland Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
17 Harry Zimba West End Jr
18 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar
19 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 Andrew Hadd River City Bicycles
21 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 Reno Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Danny Arellano Showers Pass Elite Road Team
DNF Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway
DNF Adam Engelmeyer Team Lost Highway
DNF Luke Coleman

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianna Walle Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
3 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Cycling Team
4 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team
5 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Susannah Nelson Ironclad Cycling Team
7 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
8 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team
9 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates Racing
10 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad Cycling Team
11 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates Racing
12 Erin Goodall Ironclad Cycling Team
13 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
15 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing
16 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
17 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey
18 Emily Heleva-ponaski River City Bicycles Women's Team
19 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
20 Kaitlin Borstelmann Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
DNF Lana Pressey Ironclad Cycling Team

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team
2 Annie Bertucio Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
3 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
4 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
5 Kim Peer River City Bicycles Women's Team
6 Kendra Seniow Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
7 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
9 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
10 Katie Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
11 Madeline Kovacs Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF Catherine Cooper Ironclad Cycling Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with