These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keegan O'neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Peter Newlands��� PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo
5 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Bryant Karner Flow Riders

Junior Women 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team
2 Matt Willhite Capitol Velo
3 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
4 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team
5 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
6 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
7 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Michael Woodburn Kovarus-Wells Fargo
4 Tony Dirks Rogue
5 Dave Faust Team Rose City
6 Stuart Anderson SBDC/Emerald Textiles
7 Bill Fields

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA

Men Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing
3 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar
4 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite Road Team
6 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
7 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
8 Lee Ordonez English Cycles
9 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
10 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
11 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade
12 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar
DNF Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
DNF Daniel Penner Team Woolly Mammoth
DNF Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth
DNF Travis Brown
DNF Wessel Robin HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing
2 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team
3 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite Road Team
4 James Randall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Ryan Mccracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
6 Keegan O'neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
9 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
10 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
12 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Isaac King Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Scott Goodrich HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Peter Newlands��� PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Christian Francis Capitol Velo
5 Aaron Mcclintock
6 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo
7 Lucas Barash-david
8 Shawn Twing
9 Tyler Jackson Half Penny Cycling Team
10 Don Bailey Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
11 Raska Jonathan Half Penny Cycling Team
12 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes
13 Greg Eyerly
14 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
15 Anthony Lally
16 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
17 Scott Mccanna Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 Anthony Disano Rogue
DNF Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
DNF Caden Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Aaron King West End Jr

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates Racing
3 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Bertucio
2 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with