These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:09:52

Masters Men 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Welch Unattached 1:16:42
2 Jason Pinkerton 1:18:48

Masters Men 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 1:07:16
2 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 1:09:56
3 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 1:11:23
4 Yuji Sumimoto 1:12:18
5 Randall Dollens 1:14:11
6 Shawn Twing 1:16:35
7 Del Goertzen 1:18:03

Masters Men 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:05:31
2 Brian List Bike Central 1:06:40
3 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 1:10:11
4 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:04
5 Wayne Boyle Interurban 1:13:29
6 Scott Mcknight crank 1:19:22
7 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 1:22:07

Masters Men 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 1:01:25
2 John Slawta Land Shark 1:10:05
3 Ron Wooding Unattached 1:10:26
4 Tony Coca Rogue 1:14:09
5 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:15:04
DNF John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehab

Masters Men 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com 1:09:46
2 Joseph Hoerner Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1:10:08
3 Dan Gilden Zone5 1:10:34
4 Kirk Burpee None 1:12:15
5 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:17:31
6 Michael Knapp Unattached 1:22:32
7 Dave Faust Team Rose City 1:24:22
8 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 1:29:25
9 Stanley L. saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:45:01

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 1:00:17
2 Tom Webb Team Rose City 1:11:28
3 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 1:12:40
4 Del Scharffenberg NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 1:14:04
5 Steve Scheel Unattached 1:15:32
6 David Jackson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1:16:34
7 David Stabler Zone 5 1:19:54
8 Ron Magnus bicycleattorney.com 1:20:12
9 Rod Wanker 1:20:43
10 Tim Rich Team Rose City 1:23:27
11 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 1:23:58
12 Tom Andersen Zone5 1:26:04
13 Roger Nelson crank 1:26:22
14 Martin Stabler 1:35:35
15 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 1:40:01

Masters Women 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 1:30:18

Masters Women 50-55

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com 1:25:36

Masters Women 55-60

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Wanker 1:31:55
2 Heather Saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:47:46
3 Alison Fulmer Zone5 1:55:54

Masters Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Jean filiberti 1:45:03
2 Martha Stevenson Cylettes 1:48:14

Men Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:55:31
2 Matthew Karre Rapha/River City Bicycles 1:00:03
3 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1:01:09
4 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 1:02:46
5 Daniel Quirk Thirsty Bear racing 1:04:49

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:56:08
2 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling 1:06:08
3 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:32:35
4 Will Hahn 1:05:49

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:04:32
2 Will Cook Team Planet X USA 1:09:21
3 Kyle Roberts Unattached 1:13:51
4 Stephen Salter 1:15:08
5 James Putnam Portland State University 1:17:39
6 Isaac Potoczny-jones Hammer Velo 1:18:16
DNF Steven Basden Team 10 Barrel

Men Category 5 (Novice)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 1:06:33
2 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1:07:25
3 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 1:13:53
4 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1:17:45
5 Nick Fornalski 1:21:28
6 Chris Kee Portland Velo Racing Team 1:24:33
7 Charles Barrett 1:32:51

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Babin gerry ellis West End Bik/Specialized 1:14:15
2 William Jones mark jones Yellow Turtles 3:02:05

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 1:09:42
2 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:17:16

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Haugbro Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehab 1:14:35
2 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:28:21

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Springer Team Colleen 1:18:31
2 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 1:19:59
3 Sara Slawta Land Shark 1:21:05
4 Kendall Cyr 1:23:43
5 Johanna Zimbelman Cyclettes 1:24:36

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with