These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
2 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Logan Evans GET FIT Cycling
4 Keegan O'neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Ryan Mccracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
6 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing
7 Andrew Warren Team S+M
8 Alex Turpin GET FIT Cycling
9 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
10 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team
11 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
12 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
13 Brent Casady
14 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing
15 Connor Reardon Therapeutic Associates Racing
16 Thomas C hackleman Old Town Bicycles
17 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
18 Brett Kirby HomeSmart
19 James Randall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
20 Will Hahn
21 Zach Rotstein With Heart Cycling
22 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling
23 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF John Morehouse
DNF Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Mike Murray Bike Central

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar
3 Nick Manz
4 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca
5 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Bio Racer
6 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
7 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca
9 Xander Viray Portland State University
10 David Mcbride Hedonspeed
11 Matthew Wilkins Guinness Cycling Team
12 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
13 Lucas Barash-david
14 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
15 Jake Gartland Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
16 Daniel Kurylo
17 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
18 Edmundo Rea Edmundo Rea
19 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
20 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center
DNF Peter Newlands��� PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Category 4/5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team
2 Annie Bertucio
3 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
4 Jackie Craver Bikesale.com
5 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
6 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com
8 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
10 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Clark Portland Velo Racing Team
2 Dan Scofield
3 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair
5 Gary O'connell Trinity Bikes
6 Gregory Kell
7 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA
8 Brian Nelson TrailRags Cycling Team
9 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes
10 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Bradley Breitner

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Keegan O'neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center
4 Peter Newlands��� PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team
2 Terry Mcleod Vertical Earth
3 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
4 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Dean Carson
6 Steven R holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
7 Mike Buechel Hollander
8 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Wessel Robin HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
10 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca
11 Michael Woodburn Kovarus-Wells Fargo
12 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
13 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks
14 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team
15 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
16 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team
17 David Mcbride Hedonspeed
18 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
19 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
20 Ryan Jarrell HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
21 Steve Remy Team Rokform
22 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca
DNF Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Dickie Mallison VC Roger
DNF Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Thomas C hackleman Old Town Bicycles
DNF Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF George Schreck Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team
2 Adam Koble Elboz
3 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar
4 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling
5 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Grant Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Racing
8 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing
9 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing
10 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
11 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
12 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
13 Brad Winn HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
14 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite Road Team
15 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
16 Killian Bailey West End Jr
17 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
18 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing
20 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
21 Ryan Trebon Clement/Cannondale
22 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
23 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
24 Keegan O'neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling
25 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
26 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing
27 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
28 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
29 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com
30 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
DNF Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Andrew Warren Team S+M
DNF Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
DNF Daniel Penner Team Woolly Mammoth
DNF Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF Travis Brown

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team
2 Lindsay Fox Jobing.Com Women'S Racing
3 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team
5 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
7 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
3 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with