These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Lyons Thirsty Bear racing 11:44.23
2 Daniel Quirk Thirsty Bear racing 12:00.69
3 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 12:04.95
4 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 12:19.22
5 David Dimarco SLOCUM Race Team 12:40.21
6 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 12:45.29
7 Cj Johnson Team Cycle Sport 12:49.03
8 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12:56.25
9 Alex Rosenast 13:02.78
10 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 13:06.27
11 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 13:13.83
12 Bryant Howard "O2 Endurance PCG"
13 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15:40.53

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 12:46
2 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 14:02
3 Bill Fields 14:12
4 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 16:46

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 14:17
2 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team 14:54
3 Scott Ryman Yashua Even The Mt's Will Praise His Name 15:22
4 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15:34

Men Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 10:33.65
2 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 10:42.58
3 Billy Truelove 11:00.75
4 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental 11:01.78
5 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 11:12.37
6 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 11:12.40
7 Robert Hargrove Musette 11:13.13
8 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 11:16.48
9 Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing 11:18.81
10 Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 11:30.07
11 Dillon Caldwell Therapeutic Associates Racing 11:32.16
12 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade 11:32.17
13 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 11:33.08
14 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 11:34.44
15 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite Road Team 11:34.60
16 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 11:36.56
17 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 11:41.59
18 Emile De rosnay Musette 11:44.86
19 Stephen Lockwood 11:46.25
20 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 11:47.59
21 Steven Wilssens Herriott Sports Performance 11:51.24
22 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 11:52.19
23 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 11:52.66
24 Peter Buco Showers Pass Elite Road Team 12:01.52
25 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 12:01.74
26 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 12:02.25
27 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 12:07.31
28 Nathaniel Pitts 12:08.72
29 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 12:20.99
30 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 12:47.23
31 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 13:18.46
32 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 13:20.41
33 Keegan O'neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13:26.81
34 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 14:37.06
35 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 16:44.28

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnathan Crandall Corvallis Cyclery Racing 11:08.36
2 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11:11.40
3 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling 11:46.83
4 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11:47.10
5 Andrew Neill English Cycles 12:11.56
6 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 12:15.74
7 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport 12:17.90
8 Jeramy Martin 12:29.63
9 Brett Kirby HomeSmart 12:30.78
10 Paul Hynes 12:31.43
11 Jesse Nofziger Starbucks 12:33.23
12 Matt Mallet 12:42.59
13 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 12:46.70
14 Neil Byzick GET FIT Cycling 12:47.88
15 Alex Turpin GET FIT Cycling 12:49.16
16 Aaron Griffith 12:50.97
17 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 13:20.51
18 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 13:58.61
19 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky 13:58.82
20 Tim Farrell Audi Cycling Team 14:02.00
21 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling 15:02.71
22 Greg Lunieuski Bikesale.com 15:49.69
23 John Morehouse 17:01.17

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassidy Bigsby 11:14.68
2 Nick Manz 12:05.69
3 Daniel Hough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12:40.28
4 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 12:41.66
5 Travis Wilson Life Cycle Racing Team 12:54.79
6 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13:05.30
7 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 13:26.77
8 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13:31.96
9 Adrian Bosch 13:41.08
10 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 13:45.87
11 Spencer Fields 13:52.03
12 Alex Mcculley 14:01.20
13 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 14:02.46
14 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 14:22.60
15 Jay Donohoo 14:42.91
16 Mark Lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15:06.44
17 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15:11.84
18 Brick Lantz SLOCUM Race Team 16:19.99

Women Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Reinhart 13:10.33
2 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 13:13.74
3 Misha Fuller 13:41.32
4 Tina Haugbro Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 13:45.24
5 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 14:15.15
6 Lauren Trolley 14:48.88
7 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates Racing 15:18.49
8 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 16:01.74

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 13:56.84
2 Neisha Strait Poplollies 14:53.21
3 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14:58.73
4 Kelley Smith 15:02.36
5 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 15:17.75
6 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 15:24.98
7 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 15:32.55
8 Annie Bertucio 16:46.86
9 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 17:39.32
10 Laura Wanker 17:59.94
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with