These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cj Johnson Team Cycle Sport 2:27:10
2 Daniel Quirk Thirsty Bear racing 2:27:10
3 David Dimarco SLOCUM Race Team 2:27:15
4 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2:27:45
5 Tom Lyons Thirsty Bear racing 2:27:45
6 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 2:30:07
7 Alex Rosenast 2:30:57
8 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:31:21
9 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 2:31:21
10 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 2:31:48
11 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 2:43:16
12 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:58:16
DNF Bryant Howard "O2 Endurance PCG"

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 2:30:57
2 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 2:31:48
3 Bill Fields 2:54:07
DNF Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 2:54:38
2 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:01:17
3 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3:13:49
4 Scott Ryman Yashua Even The Mt's Will Praise His Name 3:18:04

Men Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:05:26
2 Emile De rosnay Musette 3:05:26
3 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:09:55
4 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3:09:55
5 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:09:55
6 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3:09:55
7 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:09:55
8 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:09:55
9 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental 3:09:55
10 Billy Truelove 3:09:55
11 Stephen Lockwood 3:09:55
12 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3:09:55
13 Robert Hargrove Musette 3:09:55
14 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 3:09:55
15 Dillon Caldwell Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:09:55
16 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 3:09:55
17 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 3:09:55
18 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3:09:55
19 Steven Wilssens Herriott Sports Performance 3:09:55
20 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 3:09:55
21 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 3:09:55
22 Peter Buco Showers Pass Elite Road Team 3:10:01
23 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 3:10:04
24 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite Road Team 3:13:41
25 Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3:25:04
26 Nathaniel Pitts 3:25:04
27 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 3:25:04
28 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 3:31:52
29 Keegan O'neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3:31:52
30 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3:31:52
DNF Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Griffith 2:22:04
2 Jesse Nofziger Starbucks 2:22:44
3 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2:22:44
4 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 2:22:44
5 Neil Byzick GET FIT Cycling 2:22:44
6 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:22:44
7 Jeramy Martin 2:22:44
8 Johnathan Crandall Corvallis Cyclery Racing 2:22:44
9 Paul Hynes 2:22:44
10 John Morehouse 2:22:44
11 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport 2:22:44
12 Alex Turpin GET FIT Cycling 2:22:44
13 Andrew Neill English Cycles 2:22:44
14 Brett Kirby HomeSmart 2:23:13
15 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:23:24
16 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:23:43
17 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 2:27:24
18 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:27:24
19 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling 2:31:39
20 Tim Farrell Audi Cycling Team 2:34:59
21 Matt Mallet 2:35:26
22 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling 2:38:53
23 Greg Lunieuski Bikesale.com 2:51:13

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Manz 2:22:44
2 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 2:22:44
3 Daniel Hough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2:22:44
4 Travis Wilson Life Cycle Racing Team 2:22:44
5 Cassidy Bigsby 2:22:44
6 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 2:27:24
7 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:32:34
8 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 2:33:34
9 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2:33:34
10 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:38:53
11 Alex Mcculley 2:40:28
12 Adrian Bosch 2:44:38
13 Spencer Fields 2:49:04
14 Jay Donohoo 2:49:27
15 Brick Lantz SLOCUM Race Team 2:51:29
16 Mark Lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2:52:39
17 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 2:59:48
18 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3:07:47

Women Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2:57:48
2 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 2:57:48
3 Misha Fuller 2:57:48
4 Katherine Reinhart Gregg's Trek Cycling 2:57:48
5 Lauren Trolley 2:59:13
6 Tina Haugbro Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2:59:24
7 Shelley Dunlop Showers Pass Elite Racing 3:03:47
8 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 3:19:42

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelley Smith 2:10:58
2 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 2:10:58
3 Neisha Strait Poplollies 2:11:20
4 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2:11:21
5 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2:12:24
6 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 2:12:47
7 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 2:13:04
8 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 2:17:05
9 Annie Bertucio 2:22:03
10 Laura Wanker 2:25:42

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with