These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

(51 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Raheb Blue Ribbon 1:02:40
2 Scott Glenney IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners st
3 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 0:00:00
4 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 0:00:00
5 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling 0:00:00
6 Benjamin Dolva Tonsberg 0:00:00
7 Lucas Fortini Unnattached 0:00:00
8 David Maynard Colavita Racing 0:00:00
9 Michael Lorion 545 Velo 0:00:00
10 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:00:00
11 Brandon Milet Farm Team Cycling 0:00:00
12 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:00:00
13 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:00
14 Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles 0:00:00
15 Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 0:00:00
16 Juan Pimentel James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 0:00:00
17 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. 0:00:00
18 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:00
19 Chris Chapleau Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:00:00
20 Matt Spence Onion River Racing 0:00:00
21 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation 0:00:00
22 Jeffrey Ferraro Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:00:00
23 Esteban Sequera US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:00:00
24 Keith Cardoza Green Line Velo 0:00:00
25 Rich Grant Williams Cycling 0:00:00
26 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo 0:00:00
27 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport 0:00:00
28 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:00:00
29 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
30 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery 0:00:00
31 Rick Delgado Strictly Bicycles/Sotheby's 0:00:00
32 James Escobar The Simple Principles 0:00:00
33 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cycl 0:00:00
34 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 0:00:00
35 Anthony Santomassimo Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:00:00
36 Rick Magee Bethel Cycle 0:00:00
37 Steven Suto Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:00:00
38 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
39 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 0:00:00
40 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:00:00
41 Andreas Maier US Army / Central Wheel - GHCC 0:00:00
42 Christopher Adams Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
43 David Hartmann Stage1/FusionTHINK 0:00:00
44 Derek Wojtkun Farm Team Cycling 0:00:00
45 Bryan Haas IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:00:00
46 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo lap

Cat 4

(50 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jefferson Lima NAVONE STUDIOS 42:42
2 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR Racing 00:02
3 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo st
4 Ned Connelly Cox Communications Cycling Team st
5 S. ryan Greysen Bulldog Cycling st
6 Peter Bowring st
7 Mark Greve Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now st
8 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA/NYVelocity st
9 Gercy Barbosa NAVONE STUDIOS st
10 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
11 David Bailey Team Hammer Nutrition st
12 Sean Kennedy Unattached st
13 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England st
14 Juan Pimentel jr. James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing st
15 Trevor Maclean Target Training st
16 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
17 Steinar Hjelle Williams Cycling st
18 Curtis Singmaster Refunds Now st
19 Edenilson Dasilva NAVONE STUDIOS st
20 Gabriel Remillard CVC-Subaru New England st
21 Tom Kraak Bethel Cycle Sport st
22 Steven Youmatz Expo/Superior Energy st
23 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling st
24 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing st
25 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo st
26 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club st
27 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle st
28 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK st
29 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy st
30 Joe Policarpio Cheshire Cycle Racing st
31 Alvin Morson CELSO st
32 Robert Espinal Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games st
33 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic st
34 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling st
35 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo st
36 Morgan Rueckert U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
37 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club st
38 Paul Bickford Capital Velo Club st
39 Antonio Diaz Cheshire Cycling Racing st
40 Steve Curran Mass Bay Road Club st
41 Leon Lyakovetsky SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games st
42 Tom Krol CVC/Subaru of New England st
43 Bradford Kelley st
44 James Rutolo CVC/Subaru of New England st
45 Frank Navone NAVONE STUDIOS st
46 John Bonadies Cheshire Cycle and Repair st
47 David Jacoboski Exposition Wheelmen lap

Juniors

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:50:55
2 Trevor Maclean Target Training st
3 Peter Goguen TEAM CF st
4 Juan Pimentel James Vincent / JV Racing st
5 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle st
6 Chris Worden Base 36 0:01:05
7 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling st
8 Brandon Milet Farm Team Cycling st
9 Christian Knapp st
10 Dylan Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers Inc. lap
11 Gianni Polhemus Farm Team lap
12 Kara Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England lap

Masters 40+

(68 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 50:55
2 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING st
3 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:00:23
4 Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's st
5 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
6 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy st
7 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology st
8 Ronald Fantano ZCC Zanes cycles st
9 Rich Garabedian BCA/TOSK Chiropractic st
10 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England st
11 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp st
12 Dieter Drake Battenkill-United st
13 Scott Bodin TARGETRAINING 0:00:29
14 Dave Geissert NERAC Earth st
15 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
16 Juan Pimentel JV racing st
17 Trent Sullivan Capital Velo Club st
18 Keith Gauvin Unattached st
19 John Raheb st
20 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A st
21 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech st
22 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club st
23 Robert Larocco CVC/Subaru of New England st
24 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump st
25 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp st
26 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle st
27 Ian Sinclair Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
28 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. st
29 Matt Spence Onion River Racing st
30 Steven Colangeli Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/ImpulseCYCLEspor st
31 Mark Czarnecki Laurel Bicycle Club st
32 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
33 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts st
34 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers Inc. st
35 Andrew Hackel Cycle Fitness Cycling Club st
36 Brian Polhemus Battenkill-united st
37 Turgut Balikci Team Danbury Audi st
38 Doug Dale Northeast Roadmasters st
39 Ted D'onofrio Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp st
40 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic st
41 Wayde Tardif POSIT Studio: Dubai st
42 James Fitzgerald CCB/Wheelworks st
43 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
44 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING st
45 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK st
46 Michael Myers Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. st
47 Keith Enderle Nerac Earth st
48 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st
49 Richard Carlton CVC Subaru of New England st
50 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING st
51 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
52 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
53 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo st
54 Matthew Stuart U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC st
55 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT st
56 James Escobar The Simple Principles st
57 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com st
58 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. st
59 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team st
60 Glenn Peck Cycle Lodge st
61 Bryan Atwood Zephyr Cycling Team st
62 Thom Reid Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp st
63 Eric Brassell 545 Velo st

Pro, 1, 2 , 3

(69 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Larose iii CCNS - Charlescoaching.com 1:31:11
2 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING st
3 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA st
4 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC st
5 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:00:27
6 Christopher Johnson Rock Racing st
7 David Hoyle CCNS - Charlescoaching.com st
8 Ryan Serbel CCNS - Charlescoaching.com 0:00:35
9 Ernest Tautkus CCNS - Charlescoaching.com st
10 Nathaniel Ward Wheelhouse / NCC st
11 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation st
12 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF st
13 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com st
14 Juan carlos Ploanco camacho asoscape st
15 Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's st
16 Kevin Yarde IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners st
17 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness st
18 Michael Mcginley Central CT Cycling Club st
19 Barry Miller Mike Fraysse Sports st
20 Anthony Hall CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing st
21 Benjamin Dolva st
22 Dwayne Melton CLR st
23 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Shop st
24 Dieter Drake Battenkill-United st
25 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England st
26 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal st
27 Thomas Hinnershitz Rapha Racing/ CRCA st
28 Benjamin George Capital Velo Club st
29 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England st
30 Michael Busa Unattached st
31 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England st
32 Gregory Ciocci Zanes Cycling Club st
33 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Subaru of New England st
34 J. alain Ferry Genesee Valley Cycling Club st
35 Jean Oliveira Unattached st
36 Lucas Fortini Unattached st
37 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
38 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club st
39 Marc Risigo Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
40 Sean Cahill Central Wheel - GHCC - US Army st
41 Aidan Charles CCNS - Charlescoaching.com st
42 Collin Huston CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle st
43 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
44 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st
45 Eric Merrill Zcc-Zanes cycling st
46 Tim Malton CVC/Subaru of New England st
47 Ronald Fantano ZCC Zanes cycles st
48 Joshua Gewirtz Capital Velo Club st
49 Daniel Chabanov CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing st
50 Evan Huff Wheelhouse / NCC st

Womens Open

(28 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:00
2 Jenny Ives Anthem Women's Cycling Team st
3 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England st
4 Maryann Martinez Onion River Racing st
5 Robyn Passander Zanes Cycling Club st
6 Cody Harris BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC st
7 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse / NCC st
8 Kimberly Zubris Boston University st
9 Eun young Choi Stage5 Cycling st
10 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport st
11 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF-Club st
12 Madeleine Bonneville Team Elevate Cycles st
13 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England st
14 Julie Mckenzie Team Elevate Cycles st
15 Bridget Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
16 Beth Saman Williams Cycling st
17 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
18 Joanne Cabello CRCA st
19 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania st
20 Christina Tamilio Ladies First Racing st
21 Michelle Hurley Northeast Road Masters st
22 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles st
23 Dana Prey International Bicycle Centers st
24 Kate Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez st
25 Rebecca Wolski Green Line Velo lap
26 Katie Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England lap
27 Kelsea Mullaly CVC/Subaru New Egland lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with