These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 56:45:00
2 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
3 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team st
4 Keith Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped st
5 Connor Jennings ENGVT-Untapped 1 Lap
6 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
7 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1 Lap
8 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped 1 Lap
9 Thomas Barnett Providence College 1 Lap
10 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 1 Lap
11 Ryan Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped 1 Lap
12 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
13 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 1 Lap
14 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania P&P
15 Ford Murphy Northeastern University P&P
16 Kurt Begemann Begemann Racing Systems P&P
17 Scott Yarosh JAM/NCC/Vittoria P&P
18 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UnTapped P&P
19 Sean Pantellere Grinta Cycling Team P&P
20 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
21 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar P&P
22 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club P&P
23 Taylor Schwartz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees P&P
24 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing P&P
25 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! P&P
26 Travis Dawson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
27 Jose r Torres ATA Cycle Fit Lab P&P
28 Kenneth Thoman Boston Racing Independent P&P
29 Duvalier Alvarez ATA Cycle Fit Lab P&P
DNF Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Peter Bell ENGVT - UnTapped Cycling Team
DNF Lucas Fortini Bikereg.com Elite Cycling Team
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Maxwell Nagel Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
DNF Luciano Pavan ENGVT - UnTapped Cycling Team
DNF Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 46:28:00
2 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
3 Brad Bradford Minuteman Road Club 46:54:00
4 Dek Tuttle unattached 47:09:00
5 Samuel Hamilton CRCA/Foundation st
6 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club st
7 Pete Buletza Team Fit Werx st
8 Daniel Fitzgibbons Green Line Velo 47:20:00
9 Mark Hewitt Northampton Cycling Club 47:26:00
10 Zsolt Kemecsei unattached P&P
11 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
12 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
13 Steven Joseph NEBC P&P
14 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
16 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing P&P
17 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club P&P
18 Forest Trimble RPI P&P
19 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing P&P
20 Sean Goguen RACE CF P&P
21 Joseph O'neil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
22 Mike Dellacava NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
23 Matthew Rohr unattached P&P
24 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
25 Thomas Fellows Heat Pack P&P
26 Peter Kuhn unattached P&P
27 Eric Macaux unattached P&P
28 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team P&P
29 Chad Guevremont Blue Hills Cycling Club P&P
30 Dwight Norris NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
31 Andreas Wolfe Boston College P&P
32 Guillaume Lambotte unattached P&P
33 Phil Pereira NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
34 Kyle Langdell unattached P&P
DNF Jason Yu McGill Cycling Team
DNF Chris Niesen Bishops Bicycles
DNF Dustin Einig unattached
DNF Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing
DNF Dylan Belknaplerner JAM/NCC/Vittoria
DNF Joseph Daniel Community Bike Racing
DNF Grant Hasley
DNF Nolan Musselman Cabbage Town
DNF Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Steven Ramirez QCW Cycling

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Mcphaden Queens University 1:00:52
2 Etienne Moreau Queens University 1:00:52
3 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 1:02:24
4 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1 Lap
5 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 1 Lap
6 Thomas Barnett Providence College 1 Lap
7 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap
8 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1 Lap
9 Vince Dunne Drexel University 1 Lap
10 Kai Wiggins Middlebury College 1 Lap
11 Matthew Gilbert Middlebury College 1 Lap
12 Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University 2 Laps
13 David Berg Dartmouth College 2 Laps
14 Emerson Glassey Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2 Laps
15 Drew Kogon New York University 2 Laps
16 Ford Murphy Northeastern University P&P
17 Jason Leblanc Queens University P&P
18 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire P&P
19 Alex Breakstone Bucknell University P&P
20 Kevin Wood University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth P&P
21 Keith Siklenka McGill University P&P
22 Tyler D'arcy Bishop's University P&P
23 Nicholas Geiser Brown University P&P
24 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont P&P
25 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University P&P
26 Nathan Dugan Columbia University-NYC P&P
27 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont P&P
28 Jason Hammond University of Delaware P&P
29 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University P&P
30 Nick Smith Boston University P&P
31 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
32 Noah Epstein Tufts University P&P
33 David Villari Boston University P&P
34 Frank Ortiz Temple University P&P
35 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
DNF Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School DNF
DNF Lenore Pipes Cornell University DNF
DNF Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College DNF
DNF Peter Vollers jr. Killington Mountain School DNF
DNF Samuel O'keefe Middlebury College DNF
DNF Cory Small University of Vermont DNF

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vivien Rindisbacher Killington Mountain School 0:50:46
2 Leon Lyakovetsky New York University 0:50:46
3 Patrick Farrell Queens University 0:51:27
4 Simon Vidal New York University 0:51:27
5 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:51:27
6 William Goodness Johnson & Wales University 0:51:27
7 Jose Ordovas Harvard University 0:51:27
8 Kenny Dailey US Military Academy 0:51:27
9 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 0:51:27
10 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:51:27
11 Adam Lovell University of New Hampshire 0:51:27
12 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 0:51:27
13 Daniel Lander Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:51:27
14 Edgar Costa New York University 0:51:27
15 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College 0:51:27
16 Samuel Hamilton Harvard University 0:51:27
17 Chris Fruetel Queens University 0:51:27
18 Andrew Perez University of Vermont 0:51:27
19 Brian Case Bucknell University 0:51:27
20 Andrea Tacchetti Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:51:27
21 Daniel Serrano US Military Academy 0:51:27
22 Phil Learmonth Northeastern University 0:51:27
23 Brandon King Tufts University P&P
24 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont P&P
25 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
26 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
27 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College P&P
28 Colin Meyer Harvard University P&P
29 Greg Hruby Columbia University-NYC P&P
30 George Emanuel Harvard University P&P
31 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
32 Philippe Tremblax McGill University P&P
33 Zachary Hutchins Drexel University P&P
34 Monica Volk Penn State-Lehigh Valley P&P
35 Jimmi Hayes University of Vermont P&P
36 Nolan Garon Wentworth Institute of Technology P&P
37 Alberto Castro US Military Academy P&P
DNF Gabriel Veilleux McGill University DNF
DNF Ian Newcomb Syracuse University DNF
DNF Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire DNF
DNF Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Jeff Waters Queens University DNF
DNF Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School DNF

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Lints Rochester Institute of Technology 0:41:03
2 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 0:41:03
3 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 0:41:03
4 Philip Kreycik Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:41:03
5 Cole Ellison Middlebury College P&P
6 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire P&P
7 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy P&P
8 Derrick Butler University of Vermont P&P
9 Cameron Mitchell McGill University P&P
10 Jonathan Davies Brown University P&P
11 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College P&P
12 Peter Erickson Princeton University P&P
13 Ben Ryan Avon Middle High School P&P
14 Matthew Caissy University of Massachusetts Amherst P&P
15 Daniel Forquer US Military Academy P&P
16 Eric Nieminen Hamilton College P&P
17 Lloyd Hill Tufts University P&P
18 Theodore Mclean Hamilton College P&P
19 Kevin Carringer US Military Academy P&P
20 Eli Wiberg University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth P&P
21 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire P&P
22 Caleb Winn University of Vermont P&P
23 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts Amherst P&P
24 Teddy Cleveland Tufts University P&P
25 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College P&P
26 Richard Denton Franklin and Marshall College P&P
27 Dylan Allen US Military Academy P&P
28 Jack Graham US Military Academy P&P
29 Christian Norvold Tahanto Regional High School P&P
30 Andrew Wong Harvard University P&P
31 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
32 David Chen New York University P&P
33 Winston Yan Harvard University P&P
34 Oliver Wockner McGill University P&P
35 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Institute of Technology P&P
36 Adric Heney Queens University P&P
37 Damon Richardson Queens University P&P
38 Christian Haakonsen Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
39 Chad Wisnowski US Military Academy P&P
40 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire P&P
41 Michael Eck Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
42 Jack Rector US Military Academy P&P
43 Anton Tokranov Brown University P&P
44 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University P&P
45 Logan Blaine Princeton University P&P
46 Benjamin Egan Boston College P&P
47 Thomas Huxtable US Military Academy P&P
48 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
49 William Mazurek McGill University P&P
50 William Tymms Columbia University-NYC P&P
51 Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
52 Kevin Liu Columbia University-NYC P&P
53 Alexander Chrystall Wellesley High School P&P
54 Mickey Cheah Arizona State University P&P
55 Nathaniel Shurack University of Connecticut P&P
56 Breton Minnehan Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
57 Nate Ryan Avon High School P&P
58 Jesse Gubb Harvard University P&P
59 Sean Kline Northeastern University P&P
DNF Steve Black Boston University DNF
DNF Ben Frye University of Vermont DNF
DNF Adan Horta Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Yuan Wang Princeton University DNF
DNF Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Caleb Rudge Syracuse University DNF
DNF Jiahe Li Cornell University DNF
DNF Peter Daniels Boston University DNF

Men Collegiate D1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 August Granath Northeastern University 0:22:04
2 Shea Ratynski New York University 0:22:04
3 Benito Cecenas University of Vermont 0:22:04
4 Andrew Suzuki University of Connecticut 0:22:32
5 Morgan Rockett Northeastern University 0:22:32
6 Bobby Chambers University of Connecticut 0:22:32
7 Nicholas Chapman University of Connecticut 0:22:32
8 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire 0:22:44
9 Rodney Mosier University of Connecticut 0:22:44
10 Eric Loehle Boston University 0:23:15
11 Joshua Hnizdor University of Vermont P&P
12 Derek Meier University of Connecticut P&P
13 Timothy Hunting Concordia University P&P
14 Kyle Mcelroy Harvard University P&P
15 Harrison Sugahara Drexel University P&P
16 Joseph Perezrogers Boston University P&P
17 Brian Tang University of Connecticut P&P
18 Graeme Bignell University of New Hampshire P&P
19 Yusuf Kapadia New York University P&P
20 Corey Halbert Boston University P&P
21 David Gold Harvard University P&P
22 Yejun Zhu Boston University P&P
23 David Butcher Boston University P&P
24 Thomas Hsu Boston University P&P
25 Liam Burke Boston University P&P
26 Douglas Roeper Boston University P&P
27 Thomas Edgerton University of Vermont P&P
28 Babatunde Alford Boston University P&P
DNF Patrick Hermann DNF
DNF Michael Arnold University of Vermont DNF

Men Collegiate D2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conor O'Brien Tufts University 0:26:20
2 Jeanfrancois Duval Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:26:26
3 Charles Sinkler Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:26:26
4 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 0:26:28
5 Daniel Grier Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:27:03
6 Austin Meyer ferris Boston College 0:27:11
7 Andrew Kless University of Rochester 0:27:11
8 Peter Skaggs Hamilton College 0:27:19
9 Matthew Schram Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
10 Christopher Wikler Tufts University P&P
11 William Scott US Military Academy P&P
12 Preston Pritchard US Military Academy P&P
13 Matthew Masi-phelps Tufts University P&P
14 Matthew Buell Lehigh University P&P
15 John Russell Tufts University P&P
16 Boyang Zhang Bowdoin College P&P
17 Ian Mccartney Lehigh University P&P
18 Rose Carroll providence college P&P
19 Cuong Nguyen Lehigh University P&P
DNF Jackson Adams Middlebury College DNF
DNF Kanishka Suwal Bucknell University DNF

Men Collegiate Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:09:07
2 Dana Silver Dartmouth College 0:09:23
3 Scott Waters Queens University 0:09:28
4 Ian Raphael Dartmouth College 0:09:28
5 Yangming Kou Tufts University 0:09:28
6 Zachary Levy Johnson State College 0:09:28
7 John Lewis Dartmouth College 0:09:41
8 Phillip Soucy Northeastern University 0:09:52
9 Noah Lackstein McGill University 0:09:52
10 Joshua Chang Yale University 0:09:52
11 Grerman Acevedo McGill University 0:09:58
12 Jesse Mu Boston College 0:10:12
13 Adisa Duike Boston College 0:10:12
14 Joshua Perez Dartmouth College 0:10:12
15 Andres Vargas Yale University 0:10:12
16 Zhiyuan Wang Dartmouth College 0:10:45
17 Sumit Dutta Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:10:53
18 Jonathan Haskins Yale University 1 Lap

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 33:21
2 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing st
3 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 1 Lap
4 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 1 Lap
5 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
6 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 1 Lap
7 Jane Rossi GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 1 Lap
8 Portia Cornell NEBC p/b CycleLoft 1 Lap
9 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
10 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 1 Lap
11 Stephanie Makoujy Portland Velo Club 1 Lap
12 Melinda Barnes NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 1 Lap
13 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 Lap
14 Andrea Barlow NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 2 Laps
DNF Travis Rabbit Yale Universit
15 Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2 Laps

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lenore Pipes Cornell University 0:47:40
2 Monica Volk Penn State-Lehigh Valley 0:47:40
3 Dominique Danco McGill University 0:47:40
4 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:47:40
5 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:47:46
6 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 0:47:46
7 Debra Kelsall McGill University 0:47:56
8 Paige Williams Mount Anthony Union High School 0:48:19
9 Anne Raymond Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:48:19
10 Travis Rabbit Yale University 0:48:19
11 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:48:19
12 Portia Cornell Harvard University P&P
13 Karen Lam New York University P&P
14 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC P&P

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Rossi Rhode Island School of Design 0:47:46
2 Rachel Blair Queens University 0:47:56
3 Amanda Schevers Queens University 0:48:19
4 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire 0:48:19
5 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
6 Jamie Potter Harvard University P&P
7 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
8 Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University-NYC P&P
9 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC P&P
10 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College P&P

Women Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Shipley McGill University 0:36:05
2 Caroline Wisheart Queens University 0:36:05
3 Anna Milton Franklin and Marshall College 0:36:05
4 Emily Unger Harvard University 0:36:25
5 Ariana Adler University of Connecticut 0:36:25
6 Andrea Burley Queens University 0:36:43
7 Allie Johnson University of Pennsylvania 0:37:02
8 Stephanie Lie Boston University 0:37:02
9 Haley Golding Queens University 0:37:02
10 Natasha Dobrott Boston College 1 Lap
11 Sarah Larue US Military Academy 1 Lap
12 Kiana Frick US Military Academy 1 Lap
13 Merrill Oakley Yale University 1 Lap
14 Nicole Walch University of Vermont 1 Lap
15 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont 2 Laps
DNF Yueping Wang Rhode Island School of Design DNF

Women Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Prufer Queens 0:26:24
2 Andrea Perluzzo McGill University 0:26:28
3 Margaret Conley Bowdoin College 0:26:28
4 Camille Joubert New York University 0:26:28
5 Pamela Ban Harvard University 0:26:58
6 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 0:27:21
7 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:27:21
8 Andrea Weber Harvard University 0:27:21
9 Kathryn Slebodnik University of New Hampshire 0:27:21
10 Jessica He Boston University 0:26:37
11 Kaitlin Bender US Military Academy 1 Lap
12 Jessica Allan Boston University 1 Lap
13 Lindsey Wilcox Boston University 1 Lap
14 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design P&P
15 Sarah Savoy Boston University P&P
16 Michelle Odonnell Northeastern University P&P

Women Collegiate Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Back Dartmouth College 0:10:35
2 Octavia Mulhern New York University 0:11:08
3 Victoria Zeuner Northeastern University 0:11:08
4 Elizabeth Tujak weiss University of Connecticut 0:11:22
5 Valerie Enriquez 0:11:31
6 Kellie Loftus Boston College 0:11:42
7 Angelina Sassi Northeastern University 0:11:56
8 Maria Ordovas Tufts University 0:12:18
9 Dawn Michelle NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:12:20
10 Alana O'reilly Yale University 0:12:50
11 Janet Spitaleri University of Delaware 0:13:20

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with