These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Fritzinger SCHELLER'S FITNESS & CYCLING
2 Eric Barnett MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
3 Naveen John TEAM SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
4 Timothy Hargrave BIKE CLICKS TEAM LOUISVILLE
5 Charlie Rabinowitz ProChain Cycling
6 Stephen Quay
7 Don Fields MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
8 Charles Dell TEAM SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
9 Eric Johnson SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
10 John May Barbasol
11 Drew Lavey University of Kentucky
12 Dan Loescher BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
13 Chris Pfeiffer SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
14 David Jarboe BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
15 Samuel Hartman BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
16 Martin Bearden BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
17 Jason Monk MAIN STREET VELO
18 Nick Hayes BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
19 John West BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Goldstein Unattached
2 Khris Seger BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
3 Catalan Carlos Goose Creek Cycles
4 Cameron Ashbrook The Guitar Lab
5 Ryan Bartholomy Ohio Valley Velo
6 Erwin Steenkamp
7 William Fegenbush MAIN STREET VELO
8 Cooper Simon RED ZONE CYCLING
9 Nick Barbieri Backwoods Racing
10 Aaron Denney TEAM VOLO
11 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's
12 Aaron Briner The Guitar LAb
13 Daniel Blandford
14 Daniel Dickinson MAIN STREET VELO
15 Steve Godbey CYCLING AND FITNESS WAREHOUSE (CFW)
16 David Bennett Twinspires.com
17 Tim Alderman MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
18 Jonathan Nichols Central KY Wheelman
19 Greg Fraze Unattached
20 Brett Miller MAIN STREET VELO
21 Larry Pethick BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
22 Timothy Chilton Twinspires.com
23 Jonathan Lamar BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
24 Dean Akers McDonalds Cycling Team
25 Kay Ohta
26 Carson Goodwin jr. ROGUE RACING PROJECT
27 Brennan Alderman MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
28 Robert Grissom MAIN STREET VELO
29 Donald Fisher BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
30 Michael Barr BIKE CLICKS/ TEAM LOUISVILLE
31 Ray Smith Cycler's Cafe
32 Jon Wheat Twinspires.com
33 Claudia Fritzinger ROGUE RACING PROJECT
34 Bryan Trimborn GUITAR LAB
35 Ben Wilson TWINSPIRES.COM
36 James Bolin BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE BICYCLE CLUB
37 Rick Hinze BikeClicks/Team Louisville
38 Nick Bohler Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
39 David Spangenberg
40 William Bain BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
41 Ian Ritchie Soupbycycle

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Mcnear RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Cooper Simon RED ZONE CYCLING
3 James Francisco RED ZONE JUNIORS CYCLING TEAM
4 Ian Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING
5 Mark Myles Ohio Valley Velo
6 Gavin Haley RED ZONE CYCLING
7 Campbell Geisler
8 Cody Brackett TEAM VOLO
9 Ben Glover RED ZONE CYCLING
10 Theodore Etheridge RED ZONE CYCLING
11 Henry Geisler
DNF Jedidiah Fritzinger RED ZONE CYCLING

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Mcqueen RED ZONE CYCLING
2 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling
3 Luke Haley RED ZONE CYCLING
4 Daniel Santos RED ZONE

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brennan Alderman MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
2 William Bain BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE

Men Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Tolson TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
2 Lance Fagerberg Papa Johns
3 Dirk Pohlmann TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
4 Gregg Rokosh SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
5 John Mandrola Papa Johns
6 Eric Lyle FETZER VINEYARDS
7 Joe Sohm Cyclers Cafe
8 Philip Webb Fetzer
9 Moby Montgomery Unattached
10 Don Fields MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
11 Larry Stickler FETZER CYCLING TEAM / SONOVELO
12 Bryan Trimborn GUITAR LAB
13 William Crecelius Papa Johns
14 Keith Lucas Scheller's Racing Team
15 Darrin Lay Scheller's
16 Stephen Spanbauer Papa John's Racing Team
17 Jeffrey Chambers SCHELLERS FITNESS AND CYCLING
18 Scott Kuiper Papa John's Racing Team
19 Tracy Tolson Texas Roadshouse p/b Motorex

Men Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Jarboe BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
2 Thomas Lobdell Verizon Wireless Racing
3 Craig Dooley TWINSPIRES.COM
4 George Droke CUMBERLAND TRANSIT CYCLING
5 Dan Loescher BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
6 Prewitt Lane
7 William Stone Labor Power
8 Ward Neff

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hauber FETZER CYCLING/SONVELO
2 John Eisinger LEGACY ENERGY CYCLING TEAM
3 Jeremy Grimm CCSH - RGF PB FELT BICYCLES ELITE
4 Dirk Pohlmann TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
5 Brian Baker TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
6 Gregory Strock Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
7 John Grant TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B MOTOREX
8 Joseph Bosemer FETZER CYCLING TEAM
9 Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
10 Mitchell Kersting Fetzer Cycling Team
11 Ryan Good ABUNDANCE COACHING / ANTHEM BLUE CROSS
12 Gregg Rokosh SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
13 Robert Kendall Barbasol
14 Andrew Llewellyn Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
15 John Mandrola Papa Johns
16 Lance Fagerberg Papa Johns
17 Curtis Tolson TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
18 Michael Mcshane PAPA JOHN'S RACING TEAM
19 William Vazquez Purdue University
20 Ryan Kiel Lillly Graygoat
21 Matthew Lerner SCHELLER'S FITNESS AND CYCLING
22 Cory St clair CCSH - Felt pb RGF & PVR Bike U23
23 Christopher Nevitt FETZER CYCLING
24 Richard Dufour NUVO Cultural Trail
25 Nathaniel Cornelius TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
26 Steven Gaylor BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
27 Stephen Spanbauer Papa John's Racing Team
28 Cory Rusher Lilly Graygoat
29 Scott Kuiper Papa John's Racing Team
30 Matthew Kiel

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Cornelius PEDAL THE PLANET/CES
2 Mary Penta SCHELLER'S FITNESS & CYCLING
3 Tracy Tolson KY FLYERS/TEXAS ROADHOUSE
4 Annajean Dallaire Alderfer Bergen
5 Sandra Talavera TEAM GRAN FONDO
6 Kelly Kowalczyk ROGUE RACING PROJECT
7 Erika Edwards BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
8 Marilynn Hartman TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTEREX
9 Laura Bohler BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
10 Melinda Nitz MCDONALD'S
11 Joan Hanscom BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claudia Fritzinger ROGUE RACING PROJECT
2 Rebecca Lieland CFW
3 Gwen Wilson Unattached
4 Alysha Gliszczynski
5 Jennifer Denney
6 Janey Schrock Unattached
7 Sherri Thompson ROGUE RACING PROJECT
8 Suzanne Webster

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cate Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Santos RED ZONE CYCLING

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with