These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Drummond Bike Lab
2 Bryan Marshall 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
3 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-SVB
4 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
5 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6 Kent Myers
7 Paul Dentel Watt Posse
8 Mason Quintana 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
9 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
10 Nathan Trimble Dallas Racing
11 William martin ? Shred Monster
12 Jimmy Montreuil 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
13 James Day Shred Monster
14 Tony Steward Bike Lab
15 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank
16 Jason Cook Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing Team
17 Michael Krutak
18 Robert Discher 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
19 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
20 Carter Johnston Bike Lab
21 Adam Allen Shred Monster
22 Joseph Long 4D Racing
23 Kyle Swanson Dallas Racing
24 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
25 Ali Sobhani 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
26 Robert Watson Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing Team
27 Adam Biwan Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
28 Patrick Hallett 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
29 Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
30 Michael Johnson DNA Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas)
2 John Bain GS Tenzing
3 Chad Cloud Team Bicycles Inc.
4 Ben Craig Mercy Kuat
5 Michael Krutak
6 Cole Tininenko Panda Racing Development
7 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing
8 Joseph Bell Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing Team
9 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
10 Charlie Roberts Panda Racing Development
11 John Gillum Panda Racing Development
12 Jeffrey Noon Dallas BIke Works
13 Andrew Leverette Athletes on Track
14 Michael Johnson DNA Racing
15 Matt Estes Bike Lab
16 Clifford Green Dallas BIke Works
17 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing
18 Barret Richardson Panda Racing Development
19 David Dawkins River Valley Cycling
20 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM
21 Lawrence Gibson
22 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
23 Christopher Rowley Athletes on Track
24 Connor Herrington Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
25 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
26 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
27 William Watts Panda Racing Development

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Hinton Dark Horse Racing
2 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
3 Bryan Burpee Rockwall Racing
4 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
5 Lawrence Gibson
6 Wayne London Dark Horse Racing
7 Mark Solewin
8 William Watts Panda Racing Development
9 William Bonnette Dark Horse Racing
10 Francisco Gonzalez Dallas Racing
11 Joseph Emmons
12 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
13 Douglas George Bike Lab
14 Steven Stroik Mad Duck Racing
15 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
16 John Collins Matrix Cycling Club

Men Juniors 15-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
2 Dylan Goosen
3 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx

Men Juniors 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Terry Matrix/RBM
2 Preston Buell Dallas Racing
3 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
4 Maximiliano Alvarez Dallas Racing
5 Julian Larkin Rockwall Racing

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brion Goudreau Cadence Cyclery
2 Eric Olson Dallas BIke Works
3 Roberta Rodriguez Dallas Racing
4 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
5 Kevin Franklin Bike Barn Texas
6 Patrick Meuche Crest/RBM Racing
7 William Bonnette Dark Horse Racing
8 Ryan Lange BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
9 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing
3 Geoff Godsey Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder
4 Jason Davis Chicken and Waffles Racing
5 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
6 Brent Moulder Crest/RBM Racing
7 Rhett Mckeller Road
8 Joseph Lacour Dallas BIke Works
9 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Racing
10 Craig Keane FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
12 Roland San miguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
13 Robert Baatz Crest/RBM Racing
16 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks
17 Greg Mead FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
18 Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
19 Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
20 Jonathan Jennings Knobbies & Slicks
23 Wade Fitzgerald Rockwall Racing
24 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
25 Michael Braden FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
27 Nathan Aust Dallas Bike Works

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
11 Gary Deserrano Cadence Cyclery
14 Scott Munroe A Bloc
15 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo Club
21 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
22 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club
26 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port
28 Jason Newman A Bloc
29 Eddie Cadena Road
30 Jimmy Olsen PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
31 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
32 Frank Sohm

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Boone PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
3 Bret Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing
4 Christopher Powers Matrix Cycling Club
5 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM
6 Brendan Sharpe 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
7 Davis Dombrowski Dallas BIke Works
8 Juan R martinez PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
9 Paul Carty 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
10 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery
11 Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM
12 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
13 John Ryan Matrix/RBM
14 Edgar Ibarra PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
15 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridget Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
2 Emily Beaudoin
3 Jessica Alvarado wolfe

Women Juniors 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab

Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki Matrix/RBM
2 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Carol Morelan Cadence Cyclery

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-SVB
2 Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing
3 Andrea Buttine Dallas Racing
4 Flora Yan Dallas Racing
5 Janicke Gunvaldsen
6 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Women's Racing
8 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
9 Darci Scott Cadence Cyclery
10 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycling + Noise4Good
11 Cinthia Pedraza River City Market Racing p/b Bike Love

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with