These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers
3 Chris Ward CAPA Cycling Team
4 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 Nathan r Frechen Team Beer
6 Joe Martin Veloce Racing
7 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
8 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Daniel Penner
10 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing/Sprout Cycles
11 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
12 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
13 Brent Emoff BRIHOP
14 Benjamin Weaver Ten Guys Named Alex
15 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte
16 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
17 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team
18 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 John Obrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
20 James Ralston Hammer Velo
21 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
22 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
23 Rob Thompson Dolce Vita Cycling
24 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
25 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team
26 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team
27 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
28 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
29 Lee Ordonez Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
30 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
31 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
32 Bill Henterly
33 Peter Drach
34 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
35 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing
36 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing
37 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
38 Roger Lloyd United Finance
39 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
40 Aaron Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
42 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abra Mcnair Showers Pass
2 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Brianna Walle Yakima Bike Vigilantes
4 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
5 Justine Saudan
6 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team
7 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo
8 Camille Hook BRIHOP
9 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB
10 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com
11 Erin Goodall Showers Pass
12 Julie Carter Hammer Velo
13 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo
14 Janet Howard Performance Multisport
15 Cindy Mccasker Portland Velo
16 Caitlin Lomen Sorella Forte
17 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
18 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB
19 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
20 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte
21 Christi Keayon Bikesale.com
22 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass
23 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
24 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear
25 Lara Kurynny
26 Sarah Hunter Word-RCB
27 Elizabeth Sederbaum Portland State University

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Mounts Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Cameron Duff
4 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Matt Keeler University of Oregon Cycling Club
6 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo
9 Lance Nelson
10 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop
11 David Mccasker Portland Velo
12 Todd Meldahl SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
14 Ben Moore Life Cycle Bike Shop
15 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
16 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
18 Christopher Kessler Ruckus Test Team
19 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com
20 Matt Gilman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
21 Eric Lagerstrom
22 Chris Paskewich
23 Brent Wallace Portobello Bicycle Racing
24 Tyler Rupe Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
25 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
27 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
28 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com
29 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky
30 Andrew Beehler Team Biketiresdirect
31 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
32 Dane Etter gorrette SSI
33 Kevin Short loco moco
34 Bryant Howard
35 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 Aubrey Edwards
37 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear
38 Michael Brindza Life Cycle Bike Shop
39 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
40 James Bradley Hammer Velo
41 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
42 Matthew Case Team Beer
43 Tyler Elings Texas Christian University
44 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
45 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team
46 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing

Juniors (10-13)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's
2 Killian Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
3 Ryan Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Aaron King Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource

Juniors (14-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
4 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB
5 Nick Bendinelli Cooca Muca

Masters 35+ 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance
2 Don Joling Tireless Velo
3 Peter Casey Portland Velo
4 William Mcbride Team Chicken Ranch
5 Greg Campi 3D Racing
6 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Spencer White LOS TENDERS
8 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
9 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Kevin Short loco moco
12 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo
13 Russell Speirn Portland Velo
14 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found

Masters 50+ 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivan Meadors United Finance
2 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
3 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
4 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
5 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
6 Steve Long North River Racing
7 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
8 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team
9 Greg Estes Bikesale.com
10 Mike Murray Bike Central
11 Gordy Bolstad Bikesale.com
12 Mike Adams United Finance
13 Joe Cipale North River Racing
14 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
15 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
16 Lance Coffel HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
17 John Obrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
18 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com

Masters CAT 1/2/3 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Steger HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
2 Brad Gebhard
3 Steve Wright HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
4 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing
5 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
7 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
8 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
9 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
10 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
11 John Obrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
12 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
13 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
14 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
15 Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
17 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling (Brian's House of Pain)
19 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
20 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club
21 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
22 James Randall Southtown Velo
23 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
24 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
25 Ivan Meadors United Finance
26 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
27 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
29 Bruce Connelly HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
30 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 Roger Joys United Finance
32 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
33 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
34 Dl Byron Bike Hugger
35 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
36 Steve Swanson
37 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
38 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
39 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
40 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
41 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
42 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
43 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
44 Roger Stevens HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem

Pro 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Gebhard
2 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
3 Zachary Kovalcik BRIHOP
4 Andrew Martin Bikesale.com
5 Brandt Hueser
6 Steve Wright HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
7 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
8 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com
9 Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team
11 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
12 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
13 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
14 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
15 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
16 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
17 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
19 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
20 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
21 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
22 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
23 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
25 Mark Hinman Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com
26 Roger Stevens HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
27 Corey Stayton Bike Gallery
28 Yann Blindert Isabel - Bike Gallery
29 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling (Brian's House of Pain)
30 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
31 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
32 Josh Dillon Bike Reg
33 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
34 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB

Pro 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte
2 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
3 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles
4 Heather Vanvalkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
5 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA'Benefiting LIVESTRONG
7 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
8 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo
9 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
10 Elena Larson BRIHOP
11 Pam Massey Bikesale.com
12 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
13 Amy Shepard BRIHOP
14 Daphne Moore Unattached
15 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
16 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
17 Elise Huggins Veloforma
18 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
19 Briggette Brown River City Bicycles
20 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
21 Meg Mautner Bike Central

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with