These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Cotton RealD Cycling Team 0:16:00.0
2 Caleb Schroder 0:16:00.6
3 Steven Truesdale ChristianCycling Colorado 0:16:17.8
4 Jack Breezley Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:19.0
5 Leo Gullickson 0:18:25.1
6 William Dalles Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:18:56.9
7 Sam Huhta Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:19:07.0
8 Charlie Barsch Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:10.8
9 Alex Dykes 0:21:48.2

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Scott RealD Cycling Team 0:14:43.4
2 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:43.6
3 Nathan Pawlak Lefthand Velo Corporation 0:14:43.9
4 Ryan Stowers RealD Cycling Team 0:14:49.0
5 Ociel Borjas ChristianCycling 0:15:06.1
6 Charlie Moseley Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:09.1
7 Charlie Frank Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:12.4
8 Oliver Hart Lefthand Velo Corporation 0:17:32.2
9 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:38.5
10 Andrew Charlet RealD Cycling Team 0:17:57.5
11 Andrew Jones Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:49.0
12 Keith Gelderloos Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:09.0

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole A catron Altitude Cycling 0:30:06.6
2 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team 0:30:07.0
3 Wiley Melton RealD Cycling Team 0:30:07.5
4 Kenneth A lang RealD Cycling Team 0:30:08.0
5 Miles Ross RealD Cycling Team 0:30:08.3
6 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 0:30:09.9
7 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 0:30:19.3
8 Jack Stenson Rage Cycling Team 0:30:25.3
9 Will M doherty 0:31:00.9
10 Peter Steininger The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 0:31:48.6
DNF Karim Sakkal The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea DNF

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Schroeder ChristianCycling Colorado 0:30:06.4
2 Pano Garry RealD Cycling Team 0:30:06.5
3 Jack Doherty 0:30:12.2
4 Christian Dusbabek 0:30:54.3
5 Liam Obrien ChristianCycling Colorado 0:33:09.7
6 Benjamin Tannyhill 0:33:09.7
7 Ben S ramsey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:38:38.6
DNF Benjamin Gelderloos Boulder Junior Cycling DNF

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ezekiel Anderson ChristianCycling Colorado 0:17:55.1
2 Vole N spring 0:18:24.0
3 Beck R brining Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:42.8
4 Magnus Y white 0:19:09.5
5 Jude L schafer Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:44.5
6 Brandan Hickey Rage Cycling Team 0:21:46.4
7 Masen Spring 0:23:59.1
8 Kaden Kelly Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:13.0

Men MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gibson Stages Cycling 1:33:00.0
2 Christian Mccarthy NINOX Racing Team 1:33:08.4
3 Keith Harper Boulder Orthopedics 1:33:09.0
4 Aaron Bouplon Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:33:43.9
5 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:35:17.7
6 Kevin Cawley NINOX Racing Team 1:35:18.9
7 Tripp Wall Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:35:23.3
8 Marc Deantoni Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:35:23.5
9 Mark Southard NINOX Racing Team 1:35:25.7
10 Christopher M r munro NINOX Racing Team 1:35:27.2
11 Alexi Grewal Grewal Development 1:36:25.0
12 Christopher G doyle 1:36:26.4
13 Eddy Gragus Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:36:32.4
14 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:36:56.0
15 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 1:37:25.8
16 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:37:31.1
17 Erik Hjortaas 1:38:21.4
18 William Pankonin Western ID Physicians 1:39:48.1
19 Daniel De mos Sonic Boom Racing 1:45:05.6
20 Barry Lee NINOX Racing Team 1:45:05.7
21 Greg Casals NINOX Racing Team 1:45:06.0
22 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:45:09.4
DNF Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team DNF
DNF Unknown Rider Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Brian Cook Monster Media Elite Masters DNF
DNF Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Brad Mosier Rotor Bike / CP Racing DNF
DNF Michael Catterall Stages Cycling DNF
DNF John Cotton Blue Sky Velo DNF
DNF Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Tomas Roba Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Dwight Hall Fort Collins Cycling Team DNF
DNF Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver 1:20:41.0
2 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company 1:20:41.3
3 Matt Blakely Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:20:41.5
4 Brian Lindsley Team Cycleton 1:20:41.7
5 Birt Stem GR Capital Racing 1:20:42.1
6 Neal Henderson Stages Cycling 1:20:42.4
7 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:20:42.6
8 Derek Newell 1:20:42.8
9 Tim Lemmon 1:20:42.9
10 Eric Juzysta Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:20:43.3
11 Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:20:43.3
12 Ronald Bollenberghe 1:20:43.4
13 Brad Thomas RealD Cycling Team 1:20:46.1
14 David Rogers Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:20:46.9
15 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:20:51.9
16 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 1:20:57.9
17 Doug Gordon GR Capital Racing 1:21:15.8
18 Clyde Wright Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:21:22.8
19 Scott Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:21:43.1
20 Scott Forrest 1:21:52.7
21 Rob Graef Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:21:56.8
22 John Coletta Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:22:22.8
23 Maciej Przewozny RealD Cycling Team 1:22:22.8
24 Kevin G porter CP Racing 1:22:23.0
25 Chris Burke Lefthand Velo Corporation 1:22:23.2
26 Brian Anderson Team Rio Grande 1:22:23.6
27 Bennett Hug GR Capital Racing 1:25:07.0
28 Bryan Cook GR Capital Racing 1:25:10.5
29 Gregory Pent Boulder Orthopedics 1:26:06.0
30 Eric Woods Giant Southwest Racing 1:26:06.1
31 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:26:07.3
32 Edward Altshuler Old School Industries at Altitude 1:26:20.0
33 Scott Meadows Team Rio Grande 1:26:22.7
34 Barry Schmidt Team Rio Grande 1:26:47.0
35 Aaron Bachik Primal - Audi Denver 1:26:52.0
36 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:27:19.5
DNF Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Christian Smith RealD Cycling Team DNF
DNF Dave Ratcliff Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
DNF Bryan Dalman Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Charley Dean Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory DNF
DNF Richard Grabarits TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team DNF
DNF Juan Gutierrez Local Velo DNF
DNF David C walker Stages Cycling DNF
DNF Jason Glenn Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
DNF Troy Mault GS Panache DNF
DNF Sean Steeves DNF
DNF Greg Scanlan Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory DNF
DNF Andrew Lull Stages Cycling DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Little Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:53:43.1
2 Ted Zuhlsdorf Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:53:47.0
3 Alan Angelopulos 0:54:12.1
4 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:54:12.4
5 Dan Gray GR Capital Racing 0:54:13.6
6 Matthew Couzens GR Capital Racing 0:54:14.0
7 Tim Wilder First City Cycling Team 0:54:14.0
8 Nathan A miller GR Capital Racing 0:54:14.4
9 Jeff Lee RealD Cycling Team 0:54:14.4
10 Steven M frank 0:54:14.4
11 Dan Sonnesyn Old School Industries at Altitude 0:54:14.6
12 William Manning RealD Cycling Team 0:54:14.7
13 Matthew A ray GR Capital Racing 0:54:15.0
14 Paul Meskimen Team Cycleton 0:54:15.3
15 Jamy Bacchus Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:54:15.9
16 Jason M douglass Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:54:16.4
17 Walter Knapp GS Panache 0:54:19.9
18 Nathan Morgan Hammer Nutrition 0:55:28.7
19 Jared Thaut Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:55:33.4
20 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:55:33.4
21 Darryl Sigman GR Capital Racing 0:55:39.8
22 Dan Evans Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:55:39.9
23 Kevin Eldredge ChristianCycling Colorado 0:55:41.1
24 Peter Conroy Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:55:41.2
25 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team 0:55:45.1
26 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Industries at Altitude 0:56:24.1
27 Brent Olson RealD Cycling Team 0:56:39.2
28 David Kendall 0:56:56.4
29 Brett Hoopes Racer X Cycling 0:56:56.4
30 Robert Winter Blue Sky Velo 0:56:58.0
31 Brent Murphy Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:56:58.7
32 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 0:56:58.7
33 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com 0:57:02.7
34 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 0:57:25.0
35 Christopher Kinneer 0:58:03.7
36 Brian Coleman GR Capital Racing 0:58:12.3
37 John Tannyhill GR Capital Racing 0:58:33.7
38 Daniel Bork Team Louisville Cyclery 0:58:35.6
39 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:58:59.3
40 Glenn Mccoin Team Cycleton 0:58:59.5
41 Todd Mccallum Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:59:02.0
42 Daniel Stoddard pedal RACING 0:59:03.6
43 Sean Pieper Racer X Cycling 0:59:46.4
44 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 1:00:01.4
45 Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:00:49.9
46 Tom Hootman GR Capital Racing 1:01:24.7
47 Daniel Houser Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:01:52.6
48 Mike Higgins 1:01:59.0
49 Jeffrey Harmon Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:02:00.4
50 Michael Worley Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:02:07.4
51 Gordon Smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:02:33.9
52 Jason Amrich Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:02:54.1
53 Miller Schuck RealD Cycling Team 1:05:18.9
54 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 1:06:36.7
DNF J Keith collins Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF
DNF Matthew Most DNF
DNF Mark Hallstrom GR Capital Racing DNF
DNF Paul Gibbons DNF
DNF Joshua Maximon RealD Cycling Team DNF
DNF Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory DNF
DNF Stefan Munck Local Velo DNF
DNF Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF John Woodhull Old School Industries at Altitude DNF
DNF David Altschuld VR7 Colorado Cycling Team DNF
DNF Andrew Morris GR Capital Racing DNF
DNF Brian Nicolaus RealD Cycling Team DNF

Men MM 40+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Dorr KP Velo 0:42:42.1
2 John Vonplutzner Team Rio Grande 0:42:42.4
3 Dean Digiulio 0:42:43.3
4 Peter Sebastyen 0:43:09.3
5 Lance Palumbo 0:43:24.2
6 Scott Stevelinck 0:43:24.7
7 Justin Dickenson 0:43:54.6
8 Dain Carlson TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:44:09.3
9 Derek Shipley Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:44:10.1
10 Andrew Barrett 0:44:27.2
11 Drake Powell Old School Industries at Altitude 0:44:27.6
12 Steven Harlan Racer X Cycling 0:44:27.6
13 Jay Allin TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:45:06.1
14 Manuel Sanchez 0:45:29.5
15 David M odom pedal RACING 0:45:30.1
16 Matthew Purchase Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:46:19.2
17 Roberto Cortez 0:47:14.1
18 David Hadley Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:48:39.8
19 Larry Linne 9seventy Racing 0:48:43.8
20 Travis Deatherage KP Velo 0:48:52.5
21 Eric Falldin 0:49:09.6
22 Omar Dickenson Twin Peaks Racing 0:49:34.1
23 Eric Miller CRC Racing 0:50:52.4
24 Jeff Brassard Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:52:00.2
25 Jon Becker pedal RACING 0:52:47.5

Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 0:52:52.4
2 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:52:52.6
3 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:52:52.8
4 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 0:52:52.9
5 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 0:53:27.4
6 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:53:30.2
7 Alan Youngblood Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:53:30.6
8 Matt Vawter Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:53:30.8
9 John Coletta Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:53:30.9
10 Glen Larson COS Racing 0:53:31.1
11 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 0:53:31.1
12 Mark C taylor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:53:31.3
13 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:53:33.3
14 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:53:34.4
15 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:53:36.9
16 Eric Long Lefthand Velo Corporation 0:53:39.8
17 Paul Humiston Primal Factory Team p/b Porsche of Colorado Springs 0:54:57.7
18 James Howe RealD Cycling Team 0:55:20.3
19 Derrick E nickel Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:32.8
20 Chris Law CP Racing 0:57:19.4
21 Kenneth Rodriguez Boulder Orthopedics 1:05:53.3
DNF Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Chris Beaudin RealD Cycling Team DNF
DNF Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Henrik Pedersen Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Wens 0:55:30.3
2 Thomas Panton GR Capital Racing 0:55:31.0
3 Mark Berghoefer ChristianCycling Colorado 0:55:31.1
4 Adam Mentzell RealD Cycling Team 0:55:31.2
5 Rod Unverrich GR Capital Racing 0:55:31.4
6 David Boynton UCI PT: BMC Racing Team 0:55:31.4
7 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:55:31.5
8 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:55:31.7
9 Jim Reagan RealD Cycling Team 0:55:31.7
10 Tom Keller Old School Industries at Altitude 0:55:31.8
11 Dean Stathopulos Old School Industries at Altitude 0:55:31.8
12 William Brunk pedal RACING 0:55:32.0
13 Kurt Wieck Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:55:32.4
14 Randy Hodson Old School Industries at Altitude 0:55:32.6
15 Patrick Harper 0:55:32.8
16 Robert Campbell Racer X Cycling 0:55:33.09
17 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:55:33.5
18 Rob Goodbody Lefthand Velo Corporation 0:55:35.5
19 Terry Gill Lefthand Velo Corporation 0:55:35.9
20 Scott Berg GR Capital Racing 0:55:36.0
21 Robert Andrew RealD Cycling Team 0:55:37.7
22 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:55:41.8
24 Michael Smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:57:25.0
24 Chris Kalman Racer X Cycling 0:57:40.6
25 Dean Cahow 0:57:52.6
26 Jim Castagneri GR Capital Racing 0:59:41.9
27 Mark Culver Racer X Cycling 0:59:53.4
28 Marco Cornacchione 1:03:14.6
29 Kevin Williams Old School Industries at Altitude 1:03:24.5
30 Darrel B schultz pedal RACING 1:05:17.4
31 Douglas Robison GR Capital Racing 1:05:19.0
32 David Kelble 1:10:24.3
DNF Larry S hirshland Lefthand Velo Corporation DNF
DNF Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF
DNF Stuart Mann RealD Cycling Team DNF
36 Tim Dixon RAPHA CYCLING CLUB DSQ

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:58:37.9
2 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 0:58:38.1
3 Michael Meyer Local Velo 0:58:38.1
4 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:58:38.3
5 Kim Workman RealD Cycling Team 0:58:38.8
6 Bruce Dickinson Lefthand Velo Corporation 0:58:39.1
7 Steve Murphy Lefthand Velo Corporation 0:58:39.4
8 Murray S. willis Old School Industries at Altitude 0:58:41.6
9 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 1:00:11.5
10 John Ruger 1:05:52.9
11 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:06:06.4
12 Larry Varys ChristianCycling 1:08:24.7
13 David Anderson Team Body Sync 1:09:05.2
14 Dayvid Graybill Shortline Subaru/MHCS 1:11:33.9
15 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 1:20:50.0
DNF Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Carl Reed Team Rio Grande DNF

Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 0:46:53.6
2 Robert Unger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:52:12.9

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:18:23.7
2 Andre Szlendak 1:18:24.4
3 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 1:18:25.3
4 Jonathan Coln Team Cycleton 1:18:26.1
5 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 1:18:26.4
6 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo 1:18:26.5
7 Lucas Clarke Primal - Audi Denver 1:18:26.5
8 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:18:27.0
9 Scott Crabtree Lefthand Velo Corporation 1:18:27.2
10 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:18:27.4
11 Timothy Fegel Rodeo 1:18:28.1
12 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:18:34.1
13 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 1:18:35.4
14 Jacob Hatcher 1:18:52.9
15 Jonathan T bravman Team Cycleton 1:18:53.2
16 Mike Sharkey Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:18:54.0
17 Dylan Fox Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:18:54.8
18 Tyler G johnson Sonic Boom Racing 1:18:55.0
19 Luis Soto 1:18:57.3
20 Justin Theriault 1:19:00.4
21 Jonathan Bocina Meat Shop Racing 1:19:44.4
22 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling 1:19:51.5
23 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:20:11.2
24 Justin Barber Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:20:38.5
25 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver 1:22:18.1
26 Dustin Gillingham Primal - Audi Denver 1:23:00.4
27 Scott Larson Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:23:00.9
28 Justin Herd Meat Shop Racing 1:26:24.6
29 Steve Hageman Meat Shop Racing 1:27:01.3
30 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver 1:27:01.3
31 Clark Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Elite 1:27:12.2
32 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:27:13.1
33 Rhys Louis Flatlandia Cycling Team 1:27:13.5
34 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 1:27:14.0
35 John Herrel Scarlet Fire Racing 1:27:20.3
36 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:27:22.8
37 Stewart Gross Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:28:12.2
38 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 1:28:51.4
39 Kit Hinders Team Cycleton 1:29:35.9
40 Kurt Atkins Primal - Audi Denver 1:33:32.3
DNF Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team DNF
DNF Nathanael Prewitt Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Master DNF
DNF James Hoovler Fort Collins Cycling Team DNF
DNF Kyle Erickson Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Mark Bales Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Chris J schlessinger Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Tim Foltz Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF James Mccabe Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
DNF Matthew Walp Santa Clarita Velo DNF
DNF Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing DNF
DNF Evan Kiesow butt Bicycle Dr. DNF
DNF Christopher Meier DNF
DNF Oinatz Uribe Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Christopher Fitzpatrick Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Cormac Dunn DNF
DNF Aaron Hugen Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Burns 0:51:42.2
2 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 0:51:42.7
3 Austin Stephens CU Cycling-Boulder 0:51:42.8
4 Nicholas Kacher 0:51:43.5
5 Winn Deburlo 0:52:01.3
6 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:52:03.3
7 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 0:52:14.8
8 Brian C ernst 0:52:15.7
9 Lukas Bouvrie Twin Peaks Racing 0:52:54.4
10 Christopher Schroeder Century Road Club Assoc 0:53:59.9
11 Simon Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:54:00.2
12 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:54:01.8
13 Phillip Brown Rodeo 0:54:02.3
14 Joe Hofeditz Team Louisville Cyclery 0:54:02.7
15 Adam Laplante 0:54:02.8
16 James Carrigan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:54:04.0
17 Christopher Mcstay Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:54:04.1
18 David A nelson VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 0:54:04.2
19 Eric Brodis Racer X Cycling 0:54:04.2
20 Rob Boydston Rodeo 0:54:04.6
21 Nick Bruskewitz HSP 0:54:20.6
22 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 0:54:21.5
23 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 0:54:23.0
24 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:54:23.0
25 Ti Hays Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:54:23.4
26 Nicholas Mcguire Primal - Audi Denver 0:54:23.5
27 Zack Morgan GS Panache 0:54:41.0
28 Garrett Napier FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing 0:54:43.7
29 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 0:54:45.4
30 Zachary Woy The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 0:54:46.6
31 Colin Grey GS Panache 0:54:48.7
32 David Mcneill pedal RACING 0:54:50.6
33 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 0:55:07.9
34 Maxwell Jordan 9seventy Racing 0:55:48.3
35 Josh Swift ColoBikeLaw.com 0:57:34.1
36 Ryan Lowe USC Cycling Team 0:57:45.4
37 Mike Swanson Alchemist 0:57:49.4
38 Jonathan Wells TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:58:06.1
39 Aaron Buechter 0:58:07.2
40 Dakota Troudt TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:58:52.5
41 Alex Patel TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:58:53.1
42 Malcolm Tassi 0:58:53.3
43 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:59:30.4
44 Sean Magee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:00:05.5
45 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 1:00:19.4
46 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 1:00:35.9
47 Benjamin Howson Boulder Junior Cycling 1:00:39.4
48 Enrique Lopez Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:00:49.0
49 Josh King Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:03:15.5
50 Joel July 1:03:15.5
51 Alessandro Carollo Primal - Audi Denver 1:03:53.9
52 Dustin M larosa 1:07:33.4
DNF Andy Lueck Foxtrot Racing DNF
DNF Adam Gordon Foxtrot Racing DNF
DNF Christian Levy DNF
DNF Ryan M pask Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF
DNF Tyler M dunn Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Michael Ubieta DNF
DNF Orion Stewart DNF
DNF Ryan Hartwell Leadout Racing DNF
DNF Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Matthew Lyons Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Kalscheur 0:41:31.7
2 Casey Bernal Old School Industries at Altitude 0:41:33.2
3 Leith Carey 0:41:33.3
4 Kyle Cunningham TrainingPeaks 0:41:33.9
5 Devin M asbury ColoBikeLaw.com 0:41:34.3
6 Russell Olson 0:41:36.1
7 Yousef Hamzeh 0:41:36.6
8 Javan Greeson ChristianCycling Colorado 0:41:36.9
9 Roy Hill VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 0:41:37.0
10 James Servaites 0:41:42.7
11 Chris Watts 0:43:20.0
12 Drew P smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:43:38.8
13 Lanny Dunham Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:43:41.3
14 Brock R bigard TrainingPeaks 0:43:43.4
15 Mario Gambacorta 0:43:44.1
16 Jason R latimer Racer X Cycling 0:44:09.8
17 Brandon Fichera 0:44:28.7
18 Logan D brooks 0:44:54.0
19 David P fitzgerald Rodeo 0:45:04.0
20 Ryan Carlson 0:45:07.7
21 Charles Shobe 0:45:08.2
22 Anthony Rivera 0:46:07.1
23 Brent Brown TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:46:32.4
24 Kenneth Woodruff 0:47:48.2
25 Matthew Jungclaus 0:47:58.0
26 Steven Kirschner 0:48:46.9
27 Blake Harbottle 0:50:43.4
28 Richard Stegenga SLiC Cycling 0:51:53.2
DNF Brandon C anderson pedal RACING DNF
DNF Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing DNF
DNF Sam Bennett DNF

Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc. 1:29:05.1
2 Michael Burleigh GS Ciao 1:29:48.7
3 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes 1:29:49.7
4 Jon Tarkington The Colorado Collective 1:29:54.7
5 Samuel Morrison Stages Cycling 1:29:59.8
6 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:30:05.7
7 Liam Donoghue Western ID Physicians 1:30:16.1
8 Brian Firle Primal - Audi Denver 1:30:16.2
9 Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver 1:30:34.2
10 Kevin Mullervy UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes 1:30:41.1
11 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:31:58.7
12 Logan Garey Larabar Track Cycling 1:32:03.3
13 Brett Rindt Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:32:04.3
14 Andrew Loaiza Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:32:06.7
15 Nathaniel Beams Elevate Elite Cycling Team 1:32:12.0
16 Conor Mullervy UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes 1:32:16.6
17 Kip Taylor 1:35:06.6
18 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:35:11.0
19 Kit Recca The Colorado Collective 1:37:43.7
20 Andrew Clemence The Colorado Collective 1:37:43.7
21 Garrett White Primal - Audi Denver 1:38:07.2
22 Pete Jones Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:41:14.1
23 Evangelos Gatseos Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:41:48.7
24 Kevin Tempel Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Master 1:46:29.2
25 Will R campbell Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:46:29.4
DNF Blake Romine Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Taylor Schmidt COGA Elite Cycling Team DNF
DNF Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF George Simpson GS Ciao DNF
DNF Thomas Herman Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF ? Max Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF David Almanzan DNF
DNF Peter Hagerty Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF David Brown DNF
DNF Travis Heller Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Jacob Rosenbarger DNF
DNF Taylor Jung COGA Elite Cycling Team DNF
DNF Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc DNF
DNF Allen Krughoff Noosa Professional Cyclocross DNF
DNF Liam Dunn COGA Elite Cycling Team DNF
DNF Ian Mcpherson COGA Elite Cycling Team DNF
DNF Anthony Valentine Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Josh Yeaton GS Ciao DNF
DNF Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve DNF

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia G cummins Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:16:13.0
2 Cassidy Hickey Rage Cycling Team 0:17:08.1

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:16:01.0
2 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:17:16.8

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trish Heisdorffer Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:00:17.9
2 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 1:01:32.2
3 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 1:01:46.4
4 Booka Smith Boulder Orthopedics 1:02:22.3
5 Andrea Koenig Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:05:59.7
6 Sonja Evers 1:08:56.0
DNF Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing DNF
DNF Jj Laughon Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Christina Briseno Team Sticky Fingers DNF

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:47:29.3
2 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 0:49:20.4
3 Laura Dickinson Racer X Cycling 0:49:25.6
4 Marjorie Goodyear Colorado Riders Club 0:51:55.0

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachael Sax 50x15 Cycling 1:00:58.0
2 Luci Olewinski Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:00:58.3
3 Shelley