These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:00.0
2 Alexander Bennett Cycle U 00:00.0
3 Jack Harris Cycle U 00:00.0
4 Spencer Nicholas DQ

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Vandervliet 29:11.0
2 Alexander Mitchell Pulled
3 Brennen Smith Pulled

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 29:39.0
2 Mike Robson Tenspeed Hero 29:39.0
3 Craig Debellefeuille 29:39.0
4 Mark Sherman 29:39.0
5 Douglas Reid Team Steam 29:39.0
6 Brian Smith Blue Rooster 29:39.0
7 Christopher Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 29:39.0
8 David Stonich Alki/Rubicon Racing 29:39.0
9 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 29:43.0

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Heinlein Wenatchee Valley Velo 26:35.0
2 Steven Simone Audi 26:35.0
3 Doug Newell Two Wheeler/Specialized 26:35.0
4 Mark Statema Emde Sports 26:35.0
5 Christopher Nelson Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle 26:35.0
6 James Mckee Cycle U / Apex Racing 26:35.0
7 Robert Rice Market Street Cycling Club 26:35.0
8 Tim Belding 26:35.0
9 Brett Gaspers Cycle U / Apex Racing 26:35.0
10 Mark Watson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 26:35.0
11 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 26:35.0
12 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 26:44.0
13 Kent Hu Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 27:05.0
14 Harrison Magun Cycle U / Apex Racing 27:05.0
15 Daryl Strasser Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 27:05.0
16 George Romer EuroSports 27:05.0
17 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 27:05.0
18 Luke Astell EuroSports 27:05.0
19 Scott Renda Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 27:05.0
20 Chris Garcia 27:05.0
21 Paul Roberts EuroSports 27:05.0
22 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 27:08.0
23 David Mckinnie Cycle U / Apex Racing 27:38.0
24 Benjamin Morin Baddlands Cycling Club Pulled
25 Brad Marshall Blue Rooster Pulled
26 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Pulled
27 Juan Garcia Pulled

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Baumeister Cycle U / Apex Racing 27:50.0
2 Doug Perrin 28:28.0
3 Mike Fadich Wenatchee Valley Velo 28:28.0
4 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 28:29.0
5 Sean Omahony 28:29.0
6 Randall Smith EuroSports 28:29.0
7 Bryan Boldt Two Wheeler/Specialized 28:29.0
8 Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing 28:29.0
9 Frank Venzke -5 Laps
DNF Eric Abbott Bikesale / VOLKL DNF

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Matson Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle 28:29.0
2 Dale Harless Cycle U / Apex Racing -4 Laps

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 57:45.0
2 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 57:45.0
3 Danick Vandale 57:45.0
4 Willem Boersma 57:45.0
5 Nigel Kinney 57:45.0
6 Jeffrey Werner 57:45.0
7 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team 57:45.0
8 Jake Perrin 57:45.0
9 Connor Wilson 57:45.0
10 Dylan Davies 57:45.0
11 Theodore Schwartz HSP 57:45.0
12 Cody Canning 57:45.0
13 Benjamin Rathkamp Broadmark Capital 57:45.0
14 Dylan Cunningham 57:45.0
15 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 57:45.0
16 Jacob Macarthur Keller Rohrback Cycling 57:45.0
17 Oliver Evans 57:45.0
18 Mason Burtnik 57:45.0
19 Henri Deboever 57:45.0
20 Tavish Taylor Therapeutic Associates Racing 57:45.0
21 David Gerth 57:45.0
22 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing 57:45.0
23 Emile De rosnay 57:45.0
24 Joel Taylor 57:45.0
25 Geordie Morrison 57:45.0
26 Jordan Landolt 57:51.0
27 Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing 57:51.0
28 Gregory Christian 57:51.0
29 Jamie Stangeland 57:54.0
30 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 58:01.0
31 Ty Andrews 59:00.0
32 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk Elite -1 Lap
33 Trevor Stothard -1 Lap
34 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team -1 Lap
35 James Dean Pulled
36 David Gillam Pulled
37 Ben Bschaden Pulled
38 Jonathan Wood Pulled
39 Luke Ogden Audi Pulled
40 Nathaniel Pitts HSP Pulled
41 Kevin Rokosh Pulled
42 Joshua Kropf Pulled
DNF Nicholas Jones DNF
DNF Vincent Marcotte DNF
DNF Devon Moonie DNF
DNF John Wolters Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Hogan Bandit Elite Racing 37:01.0
2 Jonathon Levie Cycle U / Apex Racing 37:01.0
3 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing 37:01.0
4 Ryan Trimble Metier Racing 37:01.0
5 Timothy D hines Audi 37:01.0
6 Andrew Shirey Audi 37:01.0
7 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 37:01.0
8 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 37:01.0
9 Eben Horacek PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 37:01.0
10 Jeremiah Arnold 37:01.0
11 Matthew Hornland 37:01.0
12 Eamon Rutledge Bikesport Racing 37:01.0
13 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 37:01.0
14 Zac Strode Garage Racing 37:01.0
15 Greg Hoglund HSP 37:01.0
16 Ayden Young Audi 37:01.0
17 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 37:01.0
18 Kevin Vaughn Wenatchee Valley Velo 37:01.0
19 Zack Hewell Cycle U / Apex Racing 37:01.0
20 Andy Anderson Bandit Elite Racing 37:01.0
21 Clark Smithson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 37:01.0
22 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 37:01.0
23 Bevan Moss 37:01.0
24 Keegan Rowe 37:01.0
25 Ryan Golbeck 37:01.0
26 Brendan Cowley 37:01.0
27 Brian Clark HSP 37:01.0
28 William Knudsen Bandit Elite Racing 37:01.0
29 Justin Resnick Cycle U / Apex Racing 37:01.0
30 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing 37:01.0
31 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing 37:16.0
32 James Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 37:26.0
33 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 37:42.0
34 Kurt Simpson Garage Racing Pulled
DNF Jack Duncan Audi DNF
DNF Mark Roughgarden Machete Squad DNF

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Olsen 29:03.0
2 Jeremiah Jensen Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 29:03.0
3 Zachary Johnson Audi 29:03.0
5 Alex Nelson Chinook Cycling 29:03.0
6 Conor Martin Norco 29:03.0
7 Craig Vander hart Wenatchee Valley Velo 29:03.0
8 Michael Baldus HSP 29:03.0
9 Colin Mckenna Therapeutic Associates Racing 29:03.0
10 Lauren Johnson 29:03.0
11 Alexander Walentynowicz Metier Racing 29:03.0
12 Matthew Friesen 29:03.0
13 Alec Osenbach Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 29:03.0
14 Michael Stobart 29:03.0
15 Jake Maedke 29:03.0
16 Hani Atassi Cycle U / Apex Racing 29:03.0
17 Jonathan Kamke Blue Rooster 29:03.0
18 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 29:03.0
19 Joseph Fritz iv 29:03.0
20 Rick Wiedmann Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 29:03.0
21 Dennis Williams Emde Sports 29:03.0
22 Chad Stellern WWU Cycling Team 29:03.0
23 Cass Dimitroff Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 29:03.0
24 Jake Cullen 29:11.0
25 Jimmy Zhu Audi 29:11.0
26 Roy Wakeman 29:30.0
27 Alexander Perry HSP 29:45.0
28 Steve Bertrand US Military Cycling Team -1 Lap
29 Thomas Bell Cycle U / Apex Racing -1 Lap
30 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman-Society Consulting Pulled
31 James Bishop Cycle U / Apex Racing Pulled
32 Seth Sivinski Pulled
33 Drew Van polen Pulled
34 Owen Ala Pulled
35 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team Pulled
36 Matthew Seidel Audi Pulled
37 Billy Hanson Bikesale / VOLKL Pulled
DNF Scott Gault DNF
DNF Andrew Funamoto DNF

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kia Van der vliet 27:00.0
2 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U -2 Laps

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 27:56.0
2 Sarah Coney 27:56.0
3 Jennifer Gerth 27:56.0
4 Sara Poidevin 27:56.0
5 Justine Clift 27:56.0
6 Heidi Wood Garage Racing 27:56.0
7 Theresa Harding Garage Racing 27:56.0
8 Lise Grace Bikesale / VOLKL 27:56.0
9 Katharine Mccarthy 27:56.0
10 Dave Aldersebaes Garage Racing 27:56.0
11 Lisa Steppe Bikesale / VOLKL 27:56.0
12 Alysia Withers 27:56.0
13 Kristine Brynjolfson 27:56.0
14 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 28:01.0
15 Katherine Reinhart Puget Sound Cycling Club 28:01.0
16 Emma Lujan 28:01.0
17 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 28:15.0
18 Julie Robertson-zivin Garage Racing 28:22.0
19 Vanessa Johnson ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 28:27.0
20 Anne Marie kessler alki | rubicon 28:45.0
21 Taldi Walter Team Group Health 29:12.0
22 Mckayla Dunfey Team Group Health 29:12.0
23 Marsa Daniel Sound Velo Cycling Club 29:12.0
24 Suzanne Hamilton 29:12.0

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Ouellet 26:25.0
2 Caylen Beaty Team Group Health 26:25.0
3 Cara Machacek Team Group Health 26:25.0
4 Michele Schaeffer 26:25.0
5 Jackie Craver Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 27:00.0
6 Brynn Ward Bikesale / VOLKL 27:00.0
7 Anne Gustafson Bikesale / VOLKL 27:00.0
8 Moriah Patashnik Team Group Health 27:00.0
9 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 27:03.0
10 Christi Kenyon Bikesale / VOLKL 27:26.0
11 Linda Moul Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com -1 Lap
12 Joyce Lagow -2 Laps
DNF Emily Katzberg DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with