These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hamish Presbury Team NZ Pro Cycling 1:48:19
2 Gilberth Gomez Valverde Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:48:19
3 Nikolai Masluk Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54 1:48:19
4 Erin Gate Team NZ Pro Cycling 1:48:19
5 Adam Zimmerman Team Somerset / Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:48:19
6 John Durso Liberty 1:48:19
7 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 1:48:19
8 Rafal Urzedowski Northeastern Hardware / CJCT 1:48:19
9 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill 1:48:19
10 Edward Krasnai Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:48:19
11 David Martin Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's 1:48:19
12 Ryan Pettit CC EVESHAM/HEART HOUSE 1:48:19
13 Keith Gerber Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft 1:48:19
14 David Dawson Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing 1:48:19
15 Timothy Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism 1:48:19
16 Wyatt Stoup Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing 1:48:19
17 Nicholas Maimone Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 1:48:19
18 Nicholas Bruno Westwood Velo 1:48:19
19 Unknown Rider 1:48:19
20 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 1:48:19
21 Ryan Pomajevich 1:48:19
22 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 1:48:19
23 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing 1:48:19
24 Gregory Battista Team Metra / Wendy's p/b cycles 54 1:48:19
25 Darin Bedle Guardian Coaching/Raptor Bar p/b Brielle Cyclery 1:48:19
26 Lou Schimmel Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 1:48:19
27 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:48:19
28 Moritz Steiner 1:48:19
29 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 1:48:19
30 David Hussey Cycles 54 1:48:19
31 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy 1:48:19
32 Nick Price Dynaflo Racing 1:48:19
33 Gene Victori Skylands Cycling 1:48:19
34 Unknown Rider 1:48:19
35 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle 1:48:19
36 Thomas Barnett YSG Racing / Cycles 54 1:48:19
37 Jeffrey Salvitti Dynaflo Racing 1:48:19
38 Caleb Bonilla Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:48:19
39 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:48:19
40 Richard Klosinski TalkSoft/Pabst Blue Ribbon 1:48:19
41 Zachary Felpel Team Alliance Environmental 1:48:19
42 Stephen Sloan Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:48:19
43 David Casale Tri-State Velo 1:48:19
44 Tim j Hancock MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur 1:48:19
45 Unknown Rider 1:48:19
46 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy 1:48:19
47 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 1:48:19
48 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan coaching/Zephyr Graffiti 1:48:19
49 Michael Coyle QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 1:48:19
50 Vladimir Borovkov Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games 1:48:19
51 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy 1:48:19
52 Rob Mahoney Cycles 54 1:48:19
53 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:48:19
54 Carl Woitas 1:48:19
55 Timothy Karabin Pabst Blue Ribbon / Talksoft Racing 1:48:19
56 Toby Weatherall Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's 1:48:19
57 Christian Young Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's 1:48:19
58 Andrew Hughson Team NZ Pro Cycling 1:48:19
59 Dan Wilson Team Alliance Environmental 1:48:19
60 Greg Ferguson Pabst Blue Ribbon/TalkSoft Racing 1:48:19
61 Anthony D'alicandro Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:48:19
62 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 1:48:19
63 Matt Kupsky Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 1:48:19
64 Paul Ziminski Team Metra /Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's 1:48:19

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Poeltl QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:12:21
2 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1:12:21
3 Alex Viana Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:12:21
4 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 1:12:21
5 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy 1:12:21
6 Joe Carew Pure Energy/ Pro Air HFA 1:12:21
7 Jeffrey Toth qcw/breakawaybikes 1:12:21
8 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy 1:12:21
9 Micah Engle Yellow Breeches Racing 1:12:21
10 Kazuto Tanahashi GS Parkridge 1:12:21
11 Michael Walsh High Road Cycles 1:12:21
12 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo 1:12:21
13 Paul Soernssen 1:12:21
14 Brandon Mazur Cycles 54 1:12:21
15 Greg Horrocks QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:12:21
16 Javier Garcia QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 1:12:21
17 Chad White Unatached 1:12:21
18 Anthony Cross Princeton University 1:12:21
19 Justin Kowalczyk Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1:12:21
20 Morgan Mcdevitt QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:12:21
21 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 1:12:21
22 Anthony So Team Independence 1:12:21
23 John Farrell University of Pennsylvania 1:12:21
24 Leroy Hayes QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:12:21
25 Zaccari Scalzi Cyclesports/ Worth & Company 1:12:21
26 Kevin Boyer Pro Pedals Team Express 1:12:21
27 Andrew Satinsky Bicycle Therapy 1:12:21
28 Lou D'amico Bicycle Therapy 1:12:21
29 Max Dougherty University of Vermont 1:12:21
30 Jim Flaherty Pro Pedals 1:12:21
31 Mike Burke Pro Pedals 1:12:21
32 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue 1:12:21
33 Mark Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway 1:12:21
34 Darren Linkin QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 1:12:21
35 Burton Levine Penn State Cycling 1:12:21
36 Jayson Jacobs CRCA 1:12:21
37 Samuel Cowans QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:12:21
38 Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing 1:12:21
39 Jay Rogers Unattached 1:12:21
40 Arthur Gorka Cycles 54 1:12:21
41 Ken Smith Pro Pedals Team Express 1:12:21
42 Dave Tomlinson pro pedals 1:12:21
43 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 1:12:21
44 Elias Rivera Bernies Bike and Fitness 1:12:21
45 John Hekl 1:12:21
46 Joe Schiavo Pro Pedals 1:12:21
47 Colin Seitz Cycles 54 1:12:21
48 Miles Camp Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com 1:12:21
49 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing 1:12:21
50 David Hocker Princeton University Cycling 1:12:21
51 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club 1:12:21
52 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy 1:12:21
53 Timothy Day 1:12:21
54 John Furtak 1:12:21
55 John Carbonara Boss Racing 1:12:21

Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Ryan Somerset Wheelmen 1:31:37
2 Joseph Wentzell QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:31:37
3 David Iglewicz CCV-Smedley/IronHill Race Team 1:31:37
4 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 1:31:37
5 Dan Hauber Pro Pedals 1:31:37
6 Josh Bardige QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:31:37
7 Will Federico Van Dessel Factory Team 1:31:37
8 Alex Binder Cycles 54 / YSG 1:31:37
9 Juan Aracena 1:31:37
10 Shawn Teske PSR 1:31:37
11 Unknown Rider 1:31:37
12 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur 1:31:37
13 Shawn Erickson Tenafly Bicycle Workshop/Road Dawgz 1:31:37
14 Ken Drake Team Somerset 1:31:37
15 Joseph Yacono PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club 1:31:37
16 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 1:31:37
17 John Nyman PSRacing/Masterpiece kitchens 1:31:37
18 Matt Perry PA Masters RC 1:31:37
19 Steven r. Garcia Cycles 54/YSG Racing 1:31:37
20 Chris Buonomo QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:31:37
21 Jeffrey Leavy Summit Cycling Club 1:31:37
22 James Furman Van Dessel 1:31:37
23 John Schwarz Bike Line/LWA 1:31:37
24 Aaron Essner Pedal Sports 1:31:37
25 Thomas Shebell Guardian Coaching 1:31:37
26 Jerry Yu 1:31:37
27 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com 1:31:37
28 Elizabeth Bonilla Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:31:37
29 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1:31:37
30 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle 1:31:37
31 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc. 1:31:37
32 Sean Mclaughlin Team CF 1:31:37
33 Edward Murphy The Caffeinated Cyclist 1:31:37
34 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:31:37
35 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 1:31:37
36 Glenn Krotick QCW/breakawaybikes.com 1:31:37
37 Steven Gentles Guys Racing Club 1:31:37
38 Steve Smith Pro Pedals 1:31:37
39 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 1:31:37
40 Raul Galliano Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 1:31:37
41 Chris Foster PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 1:31:37
42 Andrew Haggerty Pro Pedals 1:31:37
43 Shawn Ricci PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club 1:31:37
44 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 1:31:37

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle 1:32:59
2 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 1:32:59
3 Richard Steele Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill 1:32:59
4 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:32:59
5 Jeff Appeltans MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling 1:32:59
6 Dean Smith Morgan Stanley/MarketEdge/PowerBar 1:32:59
7 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q 1:32:59
8 Richard Miller QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:32:59
9 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 1:32:59
10 Ted Inoue Liberty Cycle 1:32:59
11 Joseph Zuppa jr. Colavita Racing 1:32:59
12 Randy Sellari Zen Masters Racing 1:32:59
13 Brian Gristick CYCLES 54 1:32:59
14 Doug Hover YSG Racing 1:32:59
15 Lee Mestres Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1:32:59
16 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team 1:32:59
17 Steve Birnbaum NAtural Grocers pb XP Cos 1:32:59
18 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching 1:32:59
19 Peter j. Wilson PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 1:32:59
20 Dominick Marino Cycles 54 1:32:59
21 Alessandro Baldi YSG Racing 1:32:59
22 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill Race Team 1:32:59
23 Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1:32:59
24 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 1:32:59
25 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 1:32:59
26 Dan Ryan Morgan Stanley/Market Edge 1:32:59
27 Curt Hurst Liberty Cycle 1:32:59
28 Stephen Harvey QCW Cycling 1:32:59
29 Robin Kinney Liberty 1:32:59
30 Ed Peterson Pro Pedals 1:32:59
31 James Mauroff Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:32:59
32 Karl Moore C C Evesham 1:32:59
33 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:32:59
34 Richard Gonzalez BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 1:32:59
35 Robb Lee Rte. 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes 1:32:59
36 Clay Allen Pro Pedals 1:32:59
37 Stephen Mechanick Zen Masters Racing 1:32:59
38 Kevin Franceschini Pro Pedals 1:32:59
39 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar 1:32:59
40 Dave Nesler BIkyle 1:32:59
41 Ed Marciano Pro Pedals 1:32:59
42 Steve Goodell Heart House/CC Evesham 1:32:59
43 Doug Morris Guy's Racing 1:32:59
44 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals 1:32:59
45 Henry Lyons Pro Pedals 1:32:59
46 James Bernstein Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1:32:59
47 Peter Leimeister PRO PEDALS 1:32:59
48 Gerry Ryerson Skylands Cycling 1:32:59
49 Bradley Pomeroy PSCC/PSR RACING.ORG 1:32:59
50 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals 1:32:59
51 Unknown Rider 1:32:59
52 Henryk Sienkiewicz 1:32:59
53 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:32:59
54 Unknown Rider 1:32:59
55 Neil Head 1:32:59
56 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 1:32:59
57 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen 1:32:59
58 Glenn Krotick QCW/breakawaybikes.com 1:32:59
59 Unknown Rider 1:32:59
60 John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:32:59
61 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling Breakaway Bikes.com 1:32:59
62 Robert Maxted YSG Racing 1:32:59
63 Ivan Solero Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 1:32:59
64 Paul Soldo YSG Racing/Cycles 54 1:32:59
65 Tim Courtney MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 1:32:59
66 Mike Smith Pro Pedals 1:32:59
67 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 1:32:59
68 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 1:32:59
69 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle 1:32:59
70 Christopher Cumo Zen Masters Racing 1:32:59

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with