These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master 40+

(58 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 2:23:56
2 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania st
3 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 0:01:54
4 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump st
5 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:02:02
6 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle st
7 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness st
8 Eric Phaneuf Sterling Realty, LTD st
9 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle st
10 Paul Miller 545 Velo 0:02:04
11 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness st
12 Bruce Diehl Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution st
13 Eric Weinrich OA/Cyclemania 0:02:08
14 Rob Hult Gear Works Spin Arts 0:02:13
15 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp 0:02:26
16 Chuck Leach WILLIAMS CYCLING st
17 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:02:37
18 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
19 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 0:02:51
20 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 0:02:58
21 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
22 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 0:03:19
23 Erik Vandendries 545 Velo 0:03:19
24 Rider Unknown 0:03:40
25 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar st
26 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:04:15
27 Patrick Ruane Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution st
28 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI/Clif Bar st
29 Jonathan Molk housatonic wheel club st
30 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:07:19
31 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:08:23
32 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 0:08:43
33 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:08:53
34 John Smathers 545 Velo 0:09:28
35 Mike Spangenberg Valley Bike and Ski 0:09:52
36 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 0:12:46
37 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo st
38 Brett Rutledge International Bicycle Center 0:13:04
39 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:13:11
40 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 0:14:21
41 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:14:50
42 Richard Brown 0:16:46
43 Tom Worster 545 Velo 0:17:09
44 James Wohlgemuth 0:18:37
45 Marty Hodge Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:19:21
46 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team st
47 Alan Cote BikeReg.com st
48 Theo Paonos 0:19:29
49 Scott Harding Onion River Sports 0:19:50
50 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution 0:20:58
51 Ed Scheetz Team Audi Danbury st

Master 50+

(63 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 2:28:12
2 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania st
3 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles st
4 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 0:01:11
5 Dzmitry Buben CCB Wheelworks Team 0:03:14
6 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:03:45
7 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
8 Jonathan Eichman QuadCycles 0:03:45
9 Richard Sorenson Battenkill-United 0:04:00
10 Philip Beliveau Burris logistics/ Fit Werx st
11 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:04:18
12 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:05:01
13 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:07:41
14 Bob Donahue Gearworks/Spinarts st
15 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club st
16 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS st
17 Scott Klion Valley Bike & Ski Werks st
18 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:09:38
19 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles st
20 David Birrell Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing team st
21 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club st
22 Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing st
23 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team 0:09:54
24 Karl Hambrecht CCB Racing st
25 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 0:09:57
26 Paul Gerstein NCC/Northampton Cycling Club st
27 Mike Harris International Bicycle/Global st
28 David King ccb racing st
29 Bob Payson Burris logistics/ Fit Werx 0:10:38
30 Frank Jennings GEARWORKS 0:11:03
31 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:13:01
32 Robert Degrace 0:13:41
33 Terry White Battenkill-United st
34 Tom Orlando 0:15:14
35 Jody Dean International Bicycle Center st
36 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH-Garneau st
37 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK st
38 Anthony Oliva Blue Hills Cycling Club st
39 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:19:19
40 Jack Gregory CCB/Wheelworks 0:20:14
41 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club st
42 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez st
43 Robert Faltus Ride with Rendall 0:21:19
44 John Laupheimer International Bicycle/Global 0:21:25
45 Paul Degliangeli 0:23:43
46 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:24:08
47 John Morgan CCC 0:24:48
48 John Kolios CVC / Subaru of New England 0:26:48
49 Bradford Knipes NCC/Northampton Cycling Club 0:27:41
50 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 0:28:15
51 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:28:38
52 Don Rice Battenkill United/CCB 0:30:11
53 James Swift cycle fitness 0:31:24
54 Freddy Cicerchia ECV//Pinnacle 0:33:00
55 Stephen Ivester Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:43:15
56 Michael Humphries NHCC 0:45:50
57 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH 0:47:23
58 David Holmander New Hampshire Cycling Club 1:00:02
59 Michael Maguire pinnacle bike works 1:08:08
60 James Kangas Pinnacle Bike Works 1:15:30

Men 3

(64 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Bolognani Rhino Bike Works 2:28:34
2 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:00:13
3 Robert Larocco CVC/Subaru of New England st
4 Stefano Zanotti Eastern Bloc Cycling Club st
5 Alexander Barouh Kissena Cycling Club st
6 Jesse Keough CL Noonan/ Bay Hill Capital st
7 Erick Anderson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery st
8 Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub st
9 Aaron Hall st
10 Daniel Watts Unattached st
11 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo st
12 Andrew Krulewitz Ciclismo Classico st
13 Leo Sandoval st
14 John Herrick Sunapee U23 st
15 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing st
16 Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETRAINING st
17 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club st
18 Anson Ross US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
19 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. st
20 Brian Rabuse BCA/Tosk st
21 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club st
22 Matt Nichols SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 0:00:37
23 Greg Herrman BCA / Tosk Chiropractic st
24 David Carr CRCA/Setanta 0:01:00
25 Benjamin George CVC/Subaru of New England st
26 Synjen Marrocco CL Noonan 0:01:21
27 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 0:01:41
28 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH GARNEAU st
29 Sven Lohse Wheelworks Racing 0:01:51
30 Anthony Clark nebikeconsulting.com 0:03:54
31 Aron Buterbaugh OA Performance Center/Cyclemania 0:05:20
32 Gregory Ciocci Zanes Cycles 0:05:42
33 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club st
34 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 0:06:41
35 Matthew Montesano Kissena Cycling Club st
36 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy st
37 Gregory Donovan Kissena Cycling Club 0:07:16
38 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling 0:07:59
39 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 0:08:26
40 Esteban Sequera U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:09:02
41 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 0:09:05
42 Robert Haber CRCA BH/Garneau st
43 Rich Grant Williams Cycling 0:09:07
44 Daniel Lim CRCA/ Diehard 0:09:10
45 Nathaniel Herz Team Ballan Zucchini p/b FasterSkier.com st
46 Sender Sakajani st
47 Tom Burrow Flye Cycles st
48 David Anderson 0:09:14
49 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 0:09:14
50 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling 0:11:43
51 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:14:21
52 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:15:14
53 Dwayne Melton CLR clrracing.com 0:20:28
54 Michael Lorion 545 Velo 0:21:32
55 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles st
56 Steve Connor Colavita Racing Inc. 0:22:31
57 Matthew Emeott TARGETRAINING 0:29:18
58 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:30:26
59 Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles 0:37:57
60 Nathan Davis Valley Ski and Bike Werx 0:39:35
61 Evan Kirk CL Noonan 0:41:35

Men 4

(89 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bret Bedard 2:32:05
2 Geremia Ortega CCB 0:00:11
3 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle st
4 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez st
5 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors st
6 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/NYVelocity st
7 Ryan Lyesiuk st
8 Ian Whittle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
9 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing st
10 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club st
11 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:00:28
12 David Wilcox st
13 Harrison Seiler back bay bikes/espresso royale 0:00:40
14 Aaron Essner Pedal Sports st
15 James Riehle Boston Road Club 0:01:41
16 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena st
17 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 0:02:02
18 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:02:40
19 Mark Schleinitz 0:03:47
20 Dustin Marshall Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots 0:03:49
21 Karl Schilling Williams Cycling st
22 Yaron Spitzer Rio Tinto - Alcan st
23 Taylor Schwartz Tufts Cycling 0:04:12
24 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots st
25 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo st
26 Tom Kraak Bethel Cycle Sport st
27 Joseph Clemenzi BikeReg.com/Team Halevi st
28 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle st
29 Edward Smith Team Placid Planet st
30 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 0:04:29
31 David Dubos Expo/Superior Energy 0:04:47
32 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRracing.com st
33 Harry Mattison 0:04:55
34 Jacinto Pereira st
35 Connor Cushman Zumvelo st
36 Gary Bolduc st
37 Anthony Mazzella CRCA 0:05:12
38 Matt Lasker Cycle Loft Velo 0:05:42
39 Dusty King Ridge Cycling Club 0:05:47
40 Max Caspescha TARGETRAINING / FASTAR 0:06:07
41 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club st
42 William Henke Battenkill United 0:06:47
43 Colin Reuter B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 0:06:55
44 Oguz Orkan 0:07:31
45 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 0:07:45
46 Scott Taylor 0:08:12
47 Andrew Payne Bethel Cycle 0:08:23
48 Christopher Merrill Stage5 Cycling 0:08:40
49 Carlos Matinez Luzzos st
50 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England 0:09:21
51 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 0:11:45
52 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:12:53
53 Matthew Bergenholtz Landry's Bicycles 0:14:34
54 Daniel Hale UVM Cycling 0:15:31
55 Keith Hartstein Landry's Bicycles st
56 Nigel Carreiro Cycle Fitness st
57 Brian Donohue Battenkill-United 0:16:04
58 Mike Golay Hup United st
59 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club st
60 Benjamin Pigott BCA/Tosk Chiropractic st
61 Nathaniel Miller Kissena Cycling Club st
62 Darrell Hoy SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub st
63 Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:18:17
64 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England 0:18:38
65 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United 0:19:25
66 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:21:21
67 Sean Williams 545 Velo st
68 Steven Bedard Sunapee Racing Team 0:22:37
69 Luke Plummer Flye Cycles 0:22:26
70 Joe Policarpio Cheshire Cycle Racing / Velocite 0:23:49
71 John Sales 545 Velo 0:24:26
72 Mark Coleman NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 0:26:21
73 Jay Vincent Zama Racing st
74 James Petersen st
75 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 0:26:48
76 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 0:28:59
77 Jeff Lee UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles 0:30:39
78 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:32:55
79 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:35:57
80 Tony Giancola nhcc 0:37:31
81 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:41:34
82 Tom Krol CVC/Subaru of New England 1:40:26

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman Swygert Kissena Cycling Club 2:38:53
2 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles st
3 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:00:05
4 Zachariah Page 0:00:34
5 Patrick d. Rondeau UNATTACH 0:00:34
6 Gary Quinlin None 0:01:06
7 Jan Nordell CSC/ BCA/Tosk 0:05:37
8 David Boyce Housatonic Wheel Club st
9 Justin Raymond Minuteman Road Club 0:06:07
10 Daniel Moon Housatonic Wheel Club 0:07:11
11 Christopher Moeckel st
12 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 0:07:41
13 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling 0:09:30
14 Gregory Dorsch Tarmac Cycling st
15 Chris King Tarmac Cycling st
16 Swan Zach Northampton Cycle Club (NCC) st
17 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle Sport st
18 Lorenzo Grippo Tarmac Cycling st
19 Thomas Allessio st
20 David Kell Maine Cycling Club 0:10:43
21 Roy Currie Northampton Cycling Club 0:12:00
22 Russell Bogin 0:13:20
23 Cory Lafleur 0:13:39
24 David Leibowitz NY Velocity st
25 John Karod st
26 Jason Koski 0:14:46
27 Craig Hayes Zanes Cycling Club 0:14:54
28 Jacob Gersh Colavita Racing 0:15:17
29 Jacob Lipcon 0:16:03
30 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club 0:16:29
31 Brian Surette CCB/Wheelworks st
32 Scott Sweeny Minuteman Road Club st
33 Kevin O'fallon 0:17:34
34 Robert Wheeler Eastern Bloc / Benidorm 0:19:47
35 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycleloft 0:21:36
36 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 0:22:34
37 Sam Coates-finke 0:22:47
38 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club 0:23:04
39 Greg Monette 0:27:24
40 Peter Ward North American Velo 0:27:48
41 Alan Moss 0:29:05
42 Andrew Steinhouse 545 Velo st
43 Juan Mendoza NEBC 0:30:03
44 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club st
45 Dale Para Jackrabbit Cycling 0:30:48
46 Timothy Kirkwood 0:37:49
47 Kenneth Demars Team Army -USAC 0:48:12
48 Mario d. Matos Team Army -USAC 1:45:43

Men Pro/1/2

(69 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 3:58:44
2 Emerson Oronte Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication st
3 Robbie King Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication 0:00:20
4 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA st
5 Jake Hollenbach AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 0:02:29
6 Sean Smith Champion System Racing 0:02:43
7 Ernest Tautkus CCNS-Charlescoaching.com 0:02:39
8 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB/ Wheelworks 0:03:46
9 Wayne Bray MVP Health Care Cycling st
10 Austin Roach MetLife p/b groSolar st
11 Harrison Harb Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyc 0:04:17
12 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:05:06
13 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:06:28
14 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:06:32
15 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 0:06:42
16 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 0:07:21
17 Amos Brumble CCB Racing 0:07:58
18 Adam Farabaugh BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 0:08:25
19 Owen Pope BikeReg.com 0:08:52
20 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 0:09:47
21 Greg Whitney B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 0:10:06
22 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b groSolar 0:10:49
23 Peter Bell MetLife p/b groSolar 0:12:52
24 Ward Solar WheelHouse / NCC 0:13:05
25 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:13:37
26 Evan Thomas Bethel Cycle Sport 0:13:53
27 Steve Francisco Embrocation Cycling Journal st
28 Tom Bencivengo Champion System Racing 0:14:36
29 Jason Baer Wheelhouse / NCC st
30 Yohor Byben CCB/ Wheelworks st
31 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
32 Nick Keough Kenda Pro Cycling st
33 Evan Cooper Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication st
34 David Gray Ridge Cycling Club 0:15:02
35 Jon Bernhard CCB/Wheelworks 0:15:14
36 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 0:15:20
37 Andrew Oevastin Champion System Racing 0:16:08
38 Chris Hillier Colavita Racing Inc. 0:16:37
39 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:17:19
40 Daniel Chabanov 0:18:30
41 Todd Roberts Wheelhouse / NCC 0:20:05
42 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC st
43 Luke Keough Bikereg/ Cannondale 0:26:19
44 Adam St germain Circle A Cycles 0:26:34
45 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:26:35
46 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
47 Corey Masson MetLife p/b groSolar st
48 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA BH/Garneau st
49 Matthew Buckley Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication 0:34:12

Women 1/2/3

(18 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 2:40:04
2 Kathleen Billington BMW Bianchi st
3 Elle Anderson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
4 Audrey Scott Team Bikeway.com st
5 Sheila Vibert NHCC st
6 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media st
7 Rebecca Blatt Central Wheel/US Army 0:01:55
8 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:43
9 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 0:06:23
10 Hope Strode Wheelworks Racing 0:11:53
11 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving st
12 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 0:12:16
13 Ann marie Miller CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez 0:12:45
14 Becky Koh CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:12:45
15 Sarah Krzysiak Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 0:13:03
16 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving 0:15:31
17 Karla Zabbe Stages Cycling 0:19:00
18 Anna Milkowski Wheelworks Racing 0:20:06

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery 2:54:04
2 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic 0:00:07
3 Jennifer Gott gotham/toga st
4 Nancy Ford The Simple Principles st
5 Beth Saman Williams Cycling st
6 Pan pan Fan CRCA Houlihan Lokey/Sanchez st
7 Heather Voisin Onion River Racing st
8 Kelly Dolan st
9 Nancy Labbe-giguere IBC 0:00:37
10 Joanne Cabello CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:01:36
11 Anneliese Haines CRCA/NY Velocity 0:02:09
12 Susanna Piller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling st
13 110 maria Murphy GS RETROVELO 0:02:09
14 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:06:22
15 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:09:02
16 Christine Hanifin 0:09:18
17 Colleen Conway CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic 0:09:40
18 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media st
19 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 0:09:46
20 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery 0:13:17
21 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 0:15:00
22 Lynn Cooney Jackrabbit Cycling 0:16:17
23 Corrine Schlabach 0:17:36
24 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:50:38

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with