We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Affinity Cycles 0:48:12
2 Gary Steinberg CRCA / Global Locate st
3 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
4 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes st
5 Johann Burrowes WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE st
6 Eric Robertson Kissena st
7 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club st
8 Derek Merkler Army Cycling st
9 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC st
10 Gerard O'shea Clinton Cycling Club st
11 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. st
12 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club st
13 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club st
14 Jon Peterson Northampton Cycling Club st
15 Richard Gonzalez CRCA/Global Locate st
16 Ryan Storm TARGETRAINING st
17 Willie Payton WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE st
18 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers Inc. st
19 Frank Leija CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing st
20 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club st
21 James Brannigan Bethel Cycle st
22 Brian Cohen US. Army/GHCC st
23 Jordan Sagalowsky Unattached st
24 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing st
25 Peter Miller st
26 Geoff Calkins Yale University st
27 Jeffrey Dixon Southern Maine Cycling Club st
28 Kevin Brubaker CRCA/Affinity Cycles st
29 Andrew Walsh crca foudation st
30 Peter Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
31 Unknown Rider st
32 Eric Schillinger CBRC st
33 Ian Sinclair TARGETRAINING st
34 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress st
35 Robert l Brown jr CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders st
36 Jeff Murray CVC/Subaru of New England st
37 Joseph Barroso Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
38 Anthony Parent CCNS/Pedal Power st
39 Akira Sato Connecticut Coast Cycle st
40 Matthew Feiner New Haven Bicycling Club/Devil's Gear Bike Shop st
41 Ryan Carney NorEast Cycling st
42 Chris Reidy st
43 Mike Wiles Unattached st
44 Oscar Osorio Cafeteros Cycling Club st
45 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen st
46 Ian Strever Cycle Fitness st
47 Juan Dejesus Unattached st
48 Graham Lang Century Road Club Association st
49 Stanley Lezon Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle st
50 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros Cycling Club st
51 Johan Koserius FIORDIFRUTTA st
52 Brian Tompkins CCNS/Pedal Power st
53 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing st
54 Scott Glenney Berlin Bicycle st
55 Alan Buday crca- global locate st
56 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers st
Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Bezdek We Stand United 1:08:03
2 Shusaku Shiroyama Kissena st
3 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. st
4 Maison Chen st
5 David Bailey FASTAR st
6 Christoffel Brits GHCC/Central Wheel/US ARMY st
7 Calder Daenzer Cal Cycling st
8 Carl Nelson CRCA major taylor st
9 David Kahn Bulldog Cycling st
10 David Hildenbrand st
11 Evan Kirk MVC st
12 Barry Koblenz CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club st
13 Jason Prusaczyk Benidorm Bike / EBCC st
14 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. st
15 Sean Kennedy Incline Training st
16 Jeff Huckleberry Unattached st
17 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
18 Roark Maynard Unattached st
19 Esteban Sequera Benidorm/Eastern Bloc C.C. st
20 Evan Huff Unattached st
21 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. st
22 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiropractic st
23 Edward Zimmermann CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing st
24 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic st
25 Matt Goedeke C B R C st
26 Patrick Kelly Connecticut Coast Cycling st
27 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic st
28 Joshua Wortzel Unattached st
29 Elias Bennett BCA/Tosk Chiropractic st
30 Dwayne Melton Rotella & Fabricant st
31 Richard Magee Bethel Cycle st
32 David Loszewski HUP United st
33 Steven Suto Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
34 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart st
35 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED st
36 Morgan Rueckert Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. st
37 James Leone CBRC st
38 Leon Lyakovetsky Connecticut Coast Cycling st
39 Robert Carmen Unattached st
40 Eric Chi lap
Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Brown CRCA 0:24:44
2 Brian Amen Unattached st
3 Kasim Asma NY Bicycle Racing st
4 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling st
5 Marty Spallone st
6 Unknown Rider st
7 James Kleager Unattached st
8 Curt Comber CCB/Volkswagon st
9 Chris Nourse Cycle center racing st
10 Greg Jakubek Cycle center racing st
11 Vinnie Defrancesco CVC/Subaru of New England st
12 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiropractic st
13 Hernan Fola Cafeteros st
14 Dennis Desmarais st
15 James Tierney st
16 William Doemland US Army/GHCC/ Central Wheel st
17 Paul Smith CVC/Subaru of New England st
18 Alfanso Llanos Cafeteros st
19 Brooks Rorke Laurel Bike Club st
20 Ferhun Fola Cafeteros st
21 Durrin ? bershire bike st
22 Robert Vossler US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
23 Max Caspescha TARGETRAINING st
24 Dean Montgomery st
25 Jerome Lavalley Newington Bicycle lap
26 Michael Vagone cycle fitness lap
27 Karl Webb lap
Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Filip Capala Capala Brothers/Polska 0:23:55
2 Connor Sallee CRCA st
3 Elias Bennett BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:00:48
4 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiropractic st
5 Evan Kirk MVC st
6 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic st
7 William Doemland st
8 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiropractic lap
9 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic lap
10 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic lap
11 Robert Vossler US Army/GHCC lap
Masters 30+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Potter Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:46:13
2 Keith Ford Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:00:02
3 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
4 Anthony Parent CCNS/Pedal Power st
5 Robert Latanzi CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale st
6 Glenroy Griffith CRCA/Foundation st
7 Raymond Newton CRCA/Foundation 0:00:28
8 Wayne Kirk Rotella & Fabricant st
9 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING st
10 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC st
11 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp st
12 Christoffel Brits US Army/GHCC/Central Wheel st
13 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
14 Brian Clark st
15 Abdul Kabia TARGETRAINING st
16 Trent Sullivan Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
17 Patrick Brandon CCNS/Pedal Power st
18 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp st
19 Maximino Veiga FASTAR st
20 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
21 Edward Angeli Horst - Benidorm - PRC st
22 Michael Myers Team Bike Alley st
23 John Munhall Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale st
24 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
25 Alan Buday CRCA/Global Locate st
26 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen st
27 Spike Mclaughlin Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp. st
28 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
29 Matthew Stuart U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC st
30 Benjamin Tyszka CRCA/NYVelocity st
31 John Kolios Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle st
Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Potter Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:49:12
2 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
3 Edward Angeli Horst - Benidorm - PRC st
4 Robert Latanzi CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale st
5 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness Cycling Club st
6 Abdul Kabia TARGETRAINING st
7 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB st
8 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England st
9 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
10 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING st
11 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. st
12 Frank Leija CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing st
13 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England st
14 Scott Bodin TARGETRAINING st
15 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
16 Robert Larocco Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle st
17 Derrek Kittler st
18 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts st
19 Richard Garabedian BCA/Tosk Chiropractic st
20 Maximino Veiga FASTAR st
21 Patrick Brandon CCNS/Pedal Power st
22 Richard Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England st
23 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED st
24 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
25 Richard Magee Bethel Cycle st
26 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport st
27 Turgut Balikci CTS st
28 Keith Hurley CCNS/Pedal Power st
29 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp st
30 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic st
31 David Dubos CCNS/Pedal Power st
32 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp st
33 Brian Mcguiness Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle st
34 Peter Bertolini Clinton Cycling Club st
35 Spike Mclaughlin Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp. st
36 Michael Myers Team Bike Alley st
37 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers Inc. st
38 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
39 John Specht Unattached st
40 Robert Martin Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club st
41 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. st
42 Ricardo Hernandez Cafeteros Cycling Club st
43 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros Cycling Club st
44 Gerard O'shea Clinton Cycling Club st
45 Matthew Stuart U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC st
46 Todd Bowden CVC/Subaru of New England st
47 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles st
48 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers st
49 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club st
50 Oscar Osorio Cafeteros Cycling Club st
51 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club st
52 Chad Dalles Bethel Cycle st
53 Juan Dejesus Unattached st
54 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Construction / Zane st
55 Thomas Schirmer NeracEarth st
56 Richard Comshaw Connecticut Bicycle Racing Association st
Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Bodin TARGETRAINING 0:35:22
2 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club st
3 Keith Ford Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
4 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
5 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts st
6 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle st
7 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen st
8 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport st
9 Chris Dimattio Bethel Cycle Sport st
10 Jeffrey Dixon Southern Maine Cycling Club st
11 Carl Nelson Unattached st
12 Randy Kirk Cycle Fitness Cycling Club st
13 Claude Raineault flatbread/ottercreek st
14 Wayne Kirk Rotella & Fabricant st
15 Richard Froh Mystic Velo Club st
16 Mark Czarnecki Laurel BC/ ATTY Edeen/TnT Expense Mgmnt st
17 Steven Youmatz CCNS/Pedal Power st
18 Turgut Balikci CTS st
19 Robert l Brown jr CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders st
20 Christopher Vossler US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
21 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress st
22 Unknown Rider st
23 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team st
24 Steven Cermola Laurel Bicycle Club st
25 Kurt Peterson Unattached st
26 Michael Provost Unattached st
27 Keith Enderle Nerac Earth st
28 Peter Greer housatonic wheel club st
29 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team st
30 David Strickland Newington Bicycle st
31 Unknown Rider st
32 Miguel Torres Laurel Bicycle Club st
33 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles st
34 Jeffrey Hansen ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles st
35 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
36 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Construction / Zane st
37 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB st
38 Clarence Ballard Somerset Wheelmen st
39 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle st
40 Brian Mcguiness Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle st
Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 0:39:27
2 Clarence Ballard Somerset Wheelmen st
3 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team st
4 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club/MCRA st
5 Phillip Hershberger CBRC st
6 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA st
7 Edward Juskowiak laurel bicycle club st
8 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA st
9 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team st
10 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club st
11 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo st
12 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA st
13 Thomas Wing Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club st
14 Robert Smythe CCNS/Pedal Power st
15 Ken Swankie Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra st
16 Larry Stachowiak CCB/Volkswagen lap
Masters 65+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edmund Lang NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:28:12
2 James Fryer CCNS/Pedal Power st
3 Annette Kennedy NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Dental-MCRA st
4 Kaarel Piirand NHCC/Team N.H. st
5 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club st
6 June Froh Mystic Velo Club st
7 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA lap
8 Morris Clark grupposportivoeuropeo lap
9 John Ludwig Bethel Cycle lap
Masters 70+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Murphy MCRA 0:29:12
2 John Elengo Gruppo Sportivo Europeo st
3 Fioravante Bares NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA st
Pro 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melito Heredia CRCA/Innovation Bike 1:31:23
2 Aidan Charles Nerac st
3 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 0:00:47
4 Wendy Cruz Caico st
5 Robbie King Rite Aid p/b Shebell & Shebell st
6 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
7 Isaac Howe NorEast Cycling st
8 Colin Jaskiewicz CCB/Volkswagen st
9 John Loehner CRCA/Empire Cycling st
10 Claudio Claveles JVRSPORTS st
11 James Driscoll FIORDIFRUTTA st
12 Timothy Unkert Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycling Team st
13 Joshua Alexander Team Foundation st
14 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) lap
15 Roselvert Marte quezada G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. lap
16 Hayden Brooks FIORDIFRUTTA lap
17 Rodney Santiago Colavita Sutter Home p/b Coocking Light lap
18 Euris Vidal Caico lap
19 Adam Farabaugh Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale lap
20 Raymond Newton CRCA/Foundation lap
21 Amos Brumble lap
22 Peter Petrillo Capital Velo Club lap
23 Glenroy Griffith CRCA FOUNDATION lap
24 Unknown Rider lap
25 Somraj Seepersaud CHAMPION SYSTEM/KRAFTGENIE CYCLING. lap
26 Christopher Worden CCB/Volkswagen lap
27 Andrew Walsh CRCA FOUNDATION lap
28 Javan Almonte Dominica lap
29 Eugene Petrella 360 Racing/Landry's lap
30 Wilson Vasquez G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. lap
31 Austin Roach Princeton University Cycling lap
32 Jose Cosme ccg lap
33 Patrick Goguen CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM lap
34 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling lap
35 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) lap
36 Richard Gonzalez CRCA/Global Locate lap
37 Patrick Bonis Cycle Fitness lap
38 Nick Freisen GS mengoni lap
39 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England lap
40 Gregory Ciocci Clinton Cycling Club lap
41 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing lap
42 Joshua Friedman Breaking Away Bicycles lap
43 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com lap
44 Geoff Calkins Yale University lap
45 Eric Merrill ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles lap
46 Laurence Merling Unattached lap
47 Unknown Rider lap
48 David Hoyle FASTAR lap
49 Austin Roach Princeton University Cycling lap
50 Hunter Pronovost CCNS/Pedal Power lap
51 Jon Peterson Northampton Cycling Club lap
52 Jonathan Lowenstein Quadfire Racing lap
53 Ronald Fantano Sommerville Sports World Team lap
54 Unknown Rider lap
55 Shawn Forsythe ccb/volkswagon lap
56 Andrades Medina Mike Fraysess lap
57 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power lap
58 Toby Marzot FIORDIFRUTTA lap
59 Barry Miller America's Cycling Team lap
60 Robert Latanzi CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale lap
61 Kyle Foley ACT lap
62 Karl Rahn CRCA/Empire Cycling Team lap
63 Alister Ratcliff Fiordifrutta lap
64 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK lap
65 Ryan Carney NorEast Cycling lap
66 Timothy Ratta Cog Wild Bicycle Club lap
67 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo lap
68 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Empire Cycling Team lap
69 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) lap
Women 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Ehn Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros 0:36:07
2 Beth Saman Eastern Bloc/Benidorm st
3 Daria Vander veer CVC/Subaru of New England st
4 Katherine Snell Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:01:27
5 Kathy Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
6 Katherine Lovejoy MIT st
7 Marilyn Quinlan Eastern Bloc st
8 Laura Jensen Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. st
9 Anna Olivier Bulldog Cycling st
10 Carmen Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England st
11 Rebecca Hussey Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
12 Donna Davis CVC/Subaru of New England st
13 Mary Fuchs Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc. st
14 Leah Pappas-barnes Unattached st
15 Lindsay Capacio BareKnuckleBrigade lap
16 Caroline Cardiasmenos NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
17 Eileen Anderson Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle lap
Women Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Martinez JVR Sports 1:01:18
2 Sally Anis st
3 Silke Wunderwald Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
4 Jacquile Paull st
5 Jenny Ives st
6 Beth Mason st
7 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda Tire st
8 Hannah Kirshner st
9 Eve Mcneil st
10 Dale Malkames st
11 Ellen Moses CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's st
12 Pauline Frascone st
13 Carola Berger st
14 Anne marie Miller st
15 Christy Mcardle CVC/Subaru of New England st
16 Rebecca Wellons st
17 Clara Kelly st
18 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England st
19 Michelle Hurley Incline Training st
20 Morgan Robinson st
21 Michele Smith Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
22 Kate Reidell Roaring Mouse Cycles lap
23 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication/Kempner lap