These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
2 Galen Mittermann Bicycleway.com
3 Austin Arguello Team Exergy
4 Taylor Gunman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
5 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
6 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
7 John Grochau Rapha Racing
8 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
10 Brendon Gallant Guinness Cycling Team
11 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing
12 David Hemming Rapha Racing
13 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
14 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
15 Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
17 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
18 John Leonard Rapha Racing
19 Jason Allen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
20 Craig Bartholomaus
21 ? ?
22 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
23 Chris Wright Rapha Racing
24 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
25 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
26 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
27 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
28 Drew Russell RRHOMES.COM
29 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
30 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
32 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 Tommy Tuite Team Bike Tires Direct
34 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing
35 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
36 Peter Drach
37 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
39 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
40 Bernardo Nella Bicycles Direct
41 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
42 Brian Marcroft
43 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
44 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
45 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
46 Brent Casady Existential Velo
47 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
48 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
49 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
50 Drew Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
51 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
52 Rob Thompson Dolce Vita Cycling
53 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
54 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo
55 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
56 Joe Martin Veloce Racing
57 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
58 Bob Grummel Bicycle Attorney
59 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
60 Steven Wright HPC/Scott's Cycles
61 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP
62 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
63 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
64 Eric Tsai Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
65 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
66 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
67 Ben Chaddock Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
68 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
69 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
70 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
71 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
72 Nathan r Frechen Team Beer
73 Brian Engelhard Pacific Power Blue Sky
74 Andy Williams Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Utz HPC/Scott's Cycles
2 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct
4 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
5 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo
6 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
7 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team
10 Scott Springer Portland Velo
11 Scott Jones Portland Velo
12 Jeff Lorenzen Breakaway
13 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
14 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo
15 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
16 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
17 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
18 Bruce Cole-baker Sunnyside Sports
19 Craigan Usher Showers Pass
20 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
21 Tony Curtis North River Racing
22 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
23 Joe Rozanek
24 Brion Barnett Portland Velo
25 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
26 Steven Russell
27 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 Dave Groner
29 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
30 Joe Cipale North River Racing
31 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
32 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
33 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
34 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
35 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
36 Jordan Staples Guinness Cycling Team
37 Johannes ... Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
38 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo
39 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
40 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
41 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing
42 Brandon Smith Team Brain and Spine
43 Daniel Lopez Guinness Cycling Team
44 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Conners
2 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
3 Cameron Holmes russell
4 Billy Holcomb
5 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Jesse Trigg
7 Ian Mastenbrook
8 Matthew Stader
9 Robert Lounsbury
10 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Derrick Chasse Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 Trevor Schmidt Close2myart
13 Zack Phillips
14 Eric Pool
15 Cliff Allen
16 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 David Austin
18 Jeff Horn
19 Duane Nelson Close2myart
20 Russell Mantifel
21 Arron Walker
22 James Walker Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 Tom Brown
24 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with