These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Richter
2 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Theodore Schwarz
4 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing
5 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
7 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
8 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
9 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
10 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles
11 Cole Lalomia
12 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
13 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
14 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
15 John Leonard
16 Wyatt Myers Guinness Cycling Team
17 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
18 Christopher Carter
19 Andrew Coe Rapha/River City Bicycles
20 Kyle Medlin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
21 Keegan O'neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
23 Steven Wilssens Audi
24 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 Erik Cockrell
26 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
27 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
28 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
30 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
31 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
32 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
33 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
34 David Roth Rapha/River City Bicycles
35 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
36 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
37 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio
38 Shawn Mccloud Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
39 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Alvin Nordell
DNF Jon Stierwalt

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team
3 Brett Kirby Audi
4 Gus Elder Therapeutic Associates Racing
5 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team
6 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade
9 Matt Kline
10 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing
11 Cassidy Bigsby Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
12 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
13 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Zhaolong Wu
16 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
17 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team
18 Will Hahn
19 Mark Schroeder Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 David Post
21 Kyle Mccall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 Mark Schroeder Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Josh Mitchell
3 Kyle Berg
4 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com
5 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 John Hatfield Audi
7 Jeff Mcmahon Hammer Velo
8 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
9 Timonthy Welsh
10 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team
11 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling
13 Joe Tysoe
14 Sky Nelson Guinness Cycling Team
15 Tom Williamson Audi
16 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
17 Robert Tornai Audi
18 Justin Guidroz
19 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
20 James Buckroyd Portland Bicycle Studio
21 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
22 Emmanuel Guzman
23 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling
24 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
25 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team
26 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio
27 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway
28 Michael Aylward
29 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio
31 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 Alex Wilson
33 Christopher Muhs
34 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club
35 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
36 Sean Wallace
37 Doug Brecht
38 Jeff Baertch
39 Ian Boggs
40 David Post
41 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Jr-17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keegan O'neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Alexander Bennett
3 Jesse Maris
4 Mulu Slawta Land Shark
5 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Owen L rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Connery Haug PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club

Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Saltzberg

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Angelo
2 Yann Blindert Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
3 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
4 Mark Shimahara
5 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
6 Webster Wilson VMR Racing
7 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
8 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team
9 David Chipchase
10 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks
11 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
12 Rogier Ducloo Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
14 Jeff Gaeckle
15 Scott Goldstein
16 Joseph Holcolmb Portland Velo Racing Team
17 John Prosser
18 Ryan Francesconi
19 Rob Thompson Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing
2 David Hecht Garage Racing
3 Sean Phillips Garage Racing
4 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
5 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental
6 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
7 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
8 Tim Marcotte Hop Valley Brewing
9 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
10 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
11 Jeff Otto Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
13 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
14 Steven R holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
15 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
16 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing
17 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com
18 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
19 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
20 Shawn Mccloud Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Zimbelman
2 Terry Knight
3 Tom Webb Team Rose City
4 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City
5 Marc Thompson Belgium Bike Bio Racer
6 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports
7 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Lori Brault
3 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
4 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team
5 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark
2 Jacquelyn O'grady Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team

Masters Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team
3 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
4 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling
5 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Misha Fuller
7 Susannah Nelson Olympia Cycling Team
DNF Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team
DNF Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Holland Larue Hood River Velo
4 Neisha Strait Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
7 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
8 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
10 Rachel Mavis Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
11 Sara Slawta Land Shark
12 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Kae Erickson
3 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling
4 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team
5 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling
6 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Christine A holland Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with