These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB
2 Brendon Gallant Guinness Cycling Team
3 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
4 Scott Harman HPC/Scott's Cycles
5 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
6 Jason Riffle HPC/Scott's Cycles
7 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
8 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
9 David Hemming Rapha Racing
10 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
11 John Leonard Rapha Racing
12 Corey Stayton Bike Gallery
13 John Leonard Rapha Racing
14 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
16 Casey Patton Unattached
17 Andrew Utz HPC/Scott's Cycles
18 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles
19 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing
20 Field Joe Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 Chris Wright Rapha Racing
22 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex
23 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
24 Al Vannoy Rapha Racing
25 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
26 Brent Casady Existential Velo
27 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear
28 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
29 Bob Svaricek Camas
30 Dave Messenheimer Unattached
31 John Forbes BRIHOP
32 Emiliano Jordan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 John Grochau Rapha Racing
34 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
35 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
36 Christopher Bright United Finance
37 Jon Bridenbaugh Unattachbed
38 Ryan Thomson Embroication
39 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
40 Craig Schommer Unattached
41 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
42 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
43 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
44 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
45 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
46 ? ?
47 Lana Atchley
48 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
49 Heather Vanvalkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
50 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team
51 Benjamin Weaver Ten Guys Named Alex
52 Scott Jones Portland Velo
53 Justin Burstein Stanford University Cycling Team

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo
2 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
3 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct
4 Alex Wentz Pilots Cycling
5 Brad Whetstone Colorado state
6 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (Netherlands)
7 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Steve Swanson Unattached
9 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
10 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
11 Chris Deardorff BRIHOP
12 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
14 Aubrey Edwards Unattached
15 Shy Shyman HalfFastVelo
16 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct
18 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
19 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
20 Greg Estes Wines of Washington
21 Brandon Macemon Unattached
22 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
23 Hasan Zuhairy Portland State University
24 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
25 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
26 Tyler Elings TCU
27 Jeff Lorenzen Breakaway
28 Kyle Bush Team Bike Tires Direct
29 Jordan Staples Guinness Cycling Team
30 Mathew Aumiller Cambridge Bikes
31 Steven Russell Unattached
32 Justin Burstein Stanford University Cycling Team
33 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
34 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
2 Josiah Zukowski Unattached
3 Ahmed Zuhairy Artisan Family Racing
4 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
5 Steve Holmes Team Bike Tires Direct
6 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Kevin English WebCyclery.com
8 Evan Koenig Pilots Cycling
9 Ian Mastenbrook Unattached
10 Matthew Stader Unattached
11 Kyle Bush Team Bike Tires Direct
12 Scott Mcknight Team Bike Tires Direct
13 Eric Pool Unattached
14 Seth Daniels BRIHOP
15 Killian Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
16 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Trevor Schmidt Close2myart
18 R dean Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
19 Michael Scalzo Unattached
20 David Austin Unattached
21 Zack Phillips Unattached
22 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
23 Keegan O'neill Unattached
24 Jon Gornick Unattached
25 Duane Nelson Close2myart
26 Jason Barnes Unattached
27 Mark Campillo Unattached
28 Eric Dams Unattached
29 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
30 Keegan O'neill Unattached
31 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with