These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walton Brush MASH-SF
2 Kyle Murphy Veloshop
3 Justin La vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
5 Sean Babcock Team S+M
6 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Joe Martin Veloce Racing
8 Chris Thomas
9 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal
10 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
11 Johannes ... Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
14 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
15 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles
16 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
17 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
18 Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers
19 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
20 Joel Crouch
21 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear
22 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
23 Roger Lloyd United Finance
24 Tommy Tuite Yard Dawgs Book Club
25 Daniel Penner
26 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
27 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
28 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
29 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex
30 Bryan Voytilla Team no bull

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Case Team S+M
2 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo
3 Carl bjorn Kjellstrand ZteaM
4 Johan Porter River City Bicycles
5 Steve Popp Cats moon coffee
6 Bennett Shane Crossniacs
7 Andrew Sprott Bridgetown Velo
8 Troy Sexton
9 Isaac Potoczny-jones Word-RCB
10 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
12 Alex Accetta Team Beer
13 Hasan Zuhairy Portland State University
14 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear
15 Edward Reagan
16 Michael Aylward Portland Velo
17 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo
19 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 Robert Stewart CAPA Cycling Team
21 Kyle Holmes Portland State University
22 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com
23 Bob Albano bicycleattorney.com
24 Eric Mcmurtry

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Erin Goodall Showers Pass
4 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloforma
5 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB
6 Analise Herrera-minteer Artisan Family Racing
7 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass
8 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
9 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top
10 Erin Greeson Team Beer
11 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
12 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
13 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
14 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte
15 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte
16 Barbara Fisher Sorella Forte

Cat 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Edwards
2 Sean Light Trusty Switchblade
3 Michael Girard
4 Michael Selinger
5 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing
7 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
8 James Ault Hammer Velo
9 Andrew Pouliot
10 Cameron Duff
11 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing
12 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury
13 Matthew Studer
14 Julian Haggar
15 Ahmed Zohairy Artisan/Sprout
16 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear
17 Kim Neve
18 Noah Winchester
19 Josh Mitchell
20 Niel Fridrian
21 Danny Lehto
22 Steve Volz Muffin Top
23 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling
24 Trevoj Schmio Close to my Art
25 Mark Emry Muffin Top
26 Todd Bauch
27 Dennis Bley
28 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
29 Zack Phillips
30 Brent Kepfer
31 ? ?
32 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling
33 Jeff Margin
34 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling
35 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling
36 Christopher Kessler Ruckus Test Team

Fixed Gear

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walton Brush MASH-SF
2 Brian Kesselner
3 Johan Porter River City Bicycles
4 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
5 Chris Palmer
6 Nick Groesz XO Racers
7 Einar Traa Portland Velo

Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
2 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
3 John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com
4 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles
5 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
6 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
7 Todd Fawcett
8 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
9 Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
11 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
12 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Ivan Meadors United Finance
14 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
16 Bill Penterly RGF/Felt
17 Steve Long North River Racing
18 Jonathan Nelson
19 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
20 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle
21 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM
22 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com

Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Cindy Lewellen
3 Suzanne Girard-eberle
4 Daphne Moore Unattached
5 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte
6 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team
7 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
2 Austin Arguello
3 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers
4 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB
5 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
6 Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team
7 Mike Kath Cyclepath
8 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
9 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
10 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing
12 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
13 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
14 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental
16 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
17 Brad Winn Primal/1st Bank
18 Michael Gallagher Cyclepath Racing
19 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
20 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
21 Joseph King Team Bike Tires Direct
22 Yann Blindert Bike Gallery/Isabel
23 Sean Babcock Team S+M
24 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing/Sprout Cycles
25 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
26 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
27 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
28 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 Cary Miller Cary Miller
31 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
32 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
33 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Butler
2 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
3 Anne Davis usher Bridgetown Velo
4 Susan Peithman Veloforma
5 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
6 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Lisa Reeve Veloforma
9 Elise Huggins Veloforma
10 Melissa Sanborn Cyclepath

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with