These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Boise Cycling Club 1:03:46
2 Hugo Fregoso Boise Cycling Club 1:03:46
3 Douglass Cook Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 1:04:14
4 Timothy Root Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 1:04:14
5 Joel Brazil Sturtevant's Cycling 1:04:14
6 Jeremy Ward Boise Cycling Club 1:04:14
7 Kelsey Backen Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 1:04:14
8 Mark Yoder Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 1:04:14
9 Josh Howard Boise Cycling Club 1:04:14
10 Robert Van kirk Intermountain Cycling Organization 1:04:14
11 Luke Ramseth Intermountain Cycling Organization 1:04:14
12 Scott Robinson Sturtevant's Cycling 1:04:14
13 ? George Boise Cycling Club 1:04:14
14 Robert Hoene Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 1:07:51
15 Eric Gardiner 1:09:49
DNF Kai Applequist Boise Cycling Club 0:00:00

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Baird Eagle Rock Cycling 0:37:51
2 Zachary Schoenfelder Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 0:37:51
3 Jason Elder Boise Cycling Club 0:37:51
4 Ian Megale Team Rhino Rush 0:37:51
5 Bart Brooke Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:37:51
6 Steve Price CT Velo 0:37:51
7 Roger Malinowski Lost River Cycling Club 0:37:51
8 Jonathan Macdonald Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:37:51
9 Tim Richter Lost River Cycling Club 0:37:51
10 Michael Stilton Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:39:09
DNF Kurt Holzer Lost River Cycling Club 0:00:00
DNF Frank Benzing Lost River Cycling Club 0:00:00

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Broadbent CT Velo 0:34:36
2 Brian Mcclain Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 0:34:36
3 Neil Ragan Lost River Cycling Club 0:34:36
4 Ben Stein Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:35:45
5 Heriberto Frutos CT Velo 0:35:45
6 Kevin Spiegel Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 0:35:45
7 Ryan Howe CT Velo 0:35:45
8 Alex Lierman Rodeo 0:35:45
9 Ellis Perkins CT Velo 0:35:45
10 Nick Adams Rolling H Cycles 0:36:19
11 Matthew Davis 0:37:48
12 Graham Macdonald Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:40:37
13 Kevin Hanners Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:42:24

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Baird Eagle Rock Cycling 0:37:26
2 Douglass Cook Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 0:37:26
3 Jeremy Ward Boise Cycling Club 0:37:26
4 Joel Brazil Sturtevant's Cycling 0:37:26
5 Tim Richter Lost River Cycling Club 0:38:46
6 Jason Elder Boise Cycling Club 0:38:46
7 Timothy Root Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 0:38:46
8 Robert Hoene Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 0:39:07
9 Steve Price CT Velo 0:39:07
10 Robert Van kirk Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:39:07
11 Rick Greenawald CT Velo 0:39:07
12 Uhl Albert Lost River Cycling Club 0:39:12
13 Scott Robinson Sturtevant's Cycling 0:39:27
14 Jonathan Macdonald Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:39:30
DNF Frank Benzing Lost River Cycling Club 0:00:00
DNF Neil Ragan Lost River Cycling Club 0:00:00

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Stilton Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:38:53
2 Roger Malinowski Lost River Cycling Club 0:38:53
3 Russell Thorstrom Team Rhino Rush 0:38:53
4 Robert Van kirk Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:38:53
5 Rick Greenawald CT Velo 0:38:53
6 Frank Benzing Lost River Cycling Club 0:38:53
7 Mark Goodman 0:39:16
7 Mike Long 0:38:53
9 Kurt Holzer Lost River Cycling Club 0:41:40

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:24:38
2 Tom Reimbolt Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:24:38
3 Fritz Stafford Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:24:38
4 Howard Roose Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:24:38
5 Mike Fleming Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:26:50

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Youmans 0:45:27
2 Sharon Birkle Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:45:27
3 Christine Edwards Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:45:27

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Mullen Boise VeloWomen 0:24:06
2 Kimberley Elder Monster Media Elite Women 0:24:06
3 Kelsey Spiegel Boise VeloWomen 0:24:06

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with