These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 43:41.3
2 Michael Egan Zen Masters 43:54.9
3 Sean Mclaughlin Tea JF 44:08.1
4 Scott Savory CRCA/ Jonothan Adler Racing 44:11.1
5 Matthew Furlow QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 44:11.9
6 David Grant CCV - Iron Hill/Smedley Race Te 44:12.0
7 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Market Edge 44:12.5
8 Robert Grimwood 44:12.6
9 Todd Farrell WilliamsCycling.com 44:13.0
10 Timothy Manzella Team Independence 44:13.4
11 James Guardino Chester County Velo - Smedley / 44:13.8
12 David Iglewicz CCV-Smedley/Ironhill 44:14.0
13 Joseph Pigga CCV - Smedley/Iron Hill Race Te 44:14.1
14 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:14.2
15 Keith Davies 44:14.3
16 Drew Scoles Minerva Design Cycling Team 44:14.4
17 David Dawson Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Raci 44:14.9
18 Craig Alabovitz 44:14.9
19 Robert l Brown jr MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE 44:15.3
20 Willie Payton We Stand United 44:15.5
21 Johann Burrowes United We Stand 44:15.8
22 Drew Karlberg 44:16.2
23 Steve Sandacz BiKyle / Mazur 44:16.4
24 Scott Gamble CCV - Smedley/Iron Hill 44:16.6
25 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon 44:17.5
26 Gene Victori Skylands Cycling 44:17.9
27 Greg Dattner Chester County Velo - Smedley/I 44:18.0
28 Jeffrey Toth 44:19.7
29 Erik Mitchell Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 44:20.4
30 David Casale 44:21.1
31 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:21.6
32 Darren Hartman Eastern Mobile Cycling 44:21.6
33 R Keith maclaughlin 44:21.8
34 Matthew Neugebauer MSSB p/b Brandywine Cyclery 44:22.1
35 Walter Risse Mainline Cycling/BiKyle 44:22.2
36 Noah Zitzer Chester county velo-Smedley/Iro 44:22.8
37 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 44:23.6
38 Thomas Dreyer Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 44:23.9
39 Matt Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:28.8
40 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:29.4
41 Alexander Roberts Lost Boys Racing 44:29.4
42 Jason Pizzollo philadelphia ciclismo 44:30.0
43 Paul Hoyle Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Mar 44:40.0
44 Marc Wolman QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 44:41.3
45 Michael Speranza QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com 44:41.3
46 Samuel Martinez ws united 45:04.5
47 John Rachfal Chester County Velo - Smedley/I 46:13.3

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Barrows AXA Equitable Cycling Team / CR 1:19:06.0
2 ? Robert Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling T 1:19:06.1
3 Guido Palma Jamis-Sutter Home presented by 1:19:06.4
4 Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:19:06.7
5 Ryan Dewald BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 1:19:07.3
6 Anibal Borrajo Jamis-Sutter Home presented by 1:19:07.7
7 Timothy Rugg Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 1:19:08.3
8 Mark Hekman Mountain Khakis fueled by Jitte 1:19:43.4
9 Neil Bezdek Mountain Khakis fueled by Jitte 1:19:46.3
10 Jeff Buckles Ricmond Pro Cycling 1:19:46.4
11 John Minturn AXA Equitable Cycling Team / CR 1:19:46.6
12 Diego Garavito Aerocat Racing 1:19:48.1
13 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit 1:19:49.0
14 Frank Travieso Jamis-Sutter Home presented by 1:21:05.8
15 Yosvany Falcon Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling T 1:21:06.2
16 Isaac Howe Mountain Khakis fueled by Jitte 1:21:45.8
17 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United 1:21:45.9
18 ? John Jamis-Sutter Home presented by 1:21:45.9
19 Bobby Sweeting Globalbike p/b Catoma 1:21:46.0
20 Lisban Quintero CRCA/Foundation 1:21:46.2
21 Andrew Guptill Jamis-Sutter Home presented by 1:21:46.5
22 Clay Murfet RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 1:21:46.6
23 Daniel Zmolik AXA Equitable Cycling Team / CR 1:21:46.7
24 Nicholas Bennette MetLife p/b groSolar 1:21:47.1
25 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Foundation 1:21:47.1
26 David Guttenplan Mountain Khakis fueled by Jitte 1:21:47.9
27 Guy East 1:21:48.3
28 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing 1:21:48.4
29 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b groSolar 1:21:48.5
30 Austin Roach MetLife p/b groSolar 1:21:48.5
31 Andrew Armstrong Matrix / RBM 1:21:48.6
32 Charles Hutcheson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 1:21:48.8
33 Sean Melcher Champion System Racing 1:21:49.4
34 Adam Kahler Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b roll 1:21:49.4
35 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team / CR 1:21:50.3
36 Jonathan Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:21:50.5
37 Wyatt Stoup Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Raci 1:21:51.0
38 Brian Toone Tria Market p/b DonohooAuto.com 1:21:51.0
39 Michael Margarite AXA Equitable Cycling Team / CR 1:21:52.0
40 S Charles zamastil QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:21:52.4
41 Curtis Winsor NCVC/United Health Group 1:21:53.7
42 Cory Scot Ricmond Pro Cycling 1:21:53.9
43 Jake Hollenbach AXA Equitable Cycling Team / CR 1:21:54.8
44 Zachary Felpel 1:21:55.2
45 Keith Gerber Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Raci 1:21:55.5
46 Brett Kielick QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:21:56.2
47 Anthony Lowe We Stand United 1:21:58.6
48 ? Ignacio Trek-Livestrong 1:22:00.6
49 Demis Aleman Start Cycling Team 1:22:01.0
50 John Loehner AXA Equitable Cycling Team / CR 1:22:02.6
51 Cameron Karwowski Team NZ Pro Cycling 1:22:02.8
52 Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh 1:23:58.8

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Ellis
2 Erica Allar
3 Sarah Caravella
4 Kaytee Boyd
5 Kate Veronneau
6 Laura Mccaughey
7 Tiffany Pezzulo
8 Jennifer Rasmusson
9 Rebecca Wellons
10 Jessie Maclean
11 Mary Costelloe
12 Lenore Pipes
13 Cassandra King
14 Bron Ryan
15 Erin Silliman
16 Jaime Nielson
17 Patricia Buerkle
18 Kristine Church
19 Tricia Carnila
20 Casey Manderfield
21 Colleen Gulick
22 Deborah Leedalebrown
23 Lisa Jellett
24 Dana Walton
25 Lauren Shirock
26 Andrea Luebbe
27 Emily Joyner

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with