These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Handcycles

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Wills 4:04:06

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Thompson 2:31:47
2 Kenneth A lang 2:36:38
3 Gregory Townsend 2:44:03
4 Wiley Melton RealD Cycling Team 2:47:54
5 Benon Gattis 2:56:48
6 Ryan Stowers 3:09:07
7 John Finnigan 3:17:40
8 Colin Morrison 3:35:28
DNF Ethan Crane DNF

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Callahan 2:13:56
2 Stephen Haas 2:31:05
3 James Ianni 2:50:09
4 Andrew Wilson 3:00:12
5 Joshua Garcia 3:01:15
6 Mitchell Long 3:11:31
7 Nathan Dalton 3:17:43
8 Atlas Davis 3:52:06

Men MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Cavner 2:03:11
2 Nate Llerandi 2:03:34
3 Walter Durrer 2:04:52
4 Shawn Betz 2:05:26
5 Pete Dahle 2:05:52
6 Andy Johnson 2:07:50
7 Phillip Gronniger 2:07:50
8 Butch Peterson 2:08:53
9 John Guala 2:09:18
10 Thomas Fiorillo 2:10:45
11 Brent Webb 2:11:25
12 Eric Zolner 2:12:35
13 Chris Abbott 2:17:04
14 Dave Cho 2:18:16
15 Tony Dagiau 2:22:25
16 Marc Holbert 2:23:28
17 Trey Harrison 2:25:11
18 Daniel Fernandez 2:28:53
19 Aaron Bouplon 2:45:59
20 Daniel De mos 2:45:59

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin G porter 2:08:04
2 Clyde Wright 2:08:14
3 Matt Blakely 2:08:49
4 Justin Little 2:09:23
5 Robert Jacobs 2:14:59
6 Bryan Cook 2:16:04
7 Shawn Kingrey 2:17:25
8 Rob Horn 2:19:17
9 Ronald Bollenberghe 2:22:00
10 Darryn Biggerstaff 2:23:20
11 Troy Mault 2:24:11
12 Jon Smela 2:24:58
13 Dan Berger 2:25:19
14 Paul Combest 2:25:35
15 Kevin Boehm 2:29:22
16 Garrick Mitchell 2:32:39
17 Andrew Goodwillie 2:42:58
18 Michael Hillenbrand 2:43:47
19 Kevin Wilson 2:46:39
20 Scott Meadows 2:51:47
21 Paul Grunt 2:54:02

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Engelhardt 2:13:09
2 Matt Salbenblatt 2:13:39
3 Monty W bobo 2:14:01
4 Michael Kolczak 2:21:40
5 Kevin Eldredge 2:22:13
6 Omar Dickenson 2:23:31
7 Frank Knuettel 2:24:37
8 Adam Sloan 2:26:10
9 Mike G hurst 2:29:10
10 Mark Satkiewicz 2:29:47
11 Patrick W sullivan 2:29:47
12 Steve Baird 2:30:13
13 Jorge Hinojos 2:32:24
14 Jason Kaminski 2:36:16
15 Jay Allin 2:37:48
16 Joseph Vigil 2:38:20
17 Joshua Pace 2:41:38
18 James Campbell 2:41:39
19 Jonathan Day 2:44:42
20 Jeff Phelps 2:45:37
21 Jared Thaut 2:47:39
22 Rudy Schuster 2:51:31
23 William Gattis 2:56:43
24 Terry Jennings 3:01:11
25 Michael Worley 3:11:48
26 Brian Hemstreet 3:13:46
27 Michael Nadeau 3:21:32
28 Douglas J broyer 3:41:11

Men MM 40+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Byrne 2:33:25
2 Mark Fleming 2:33:36
3 Mark Stookesberry 2:34:19
4 Dean Digiulio 2:35:08
5 Jeff Knight 2:38:24
6 Eric Welch 2:41:21
7 John Mullaney 2:42:24
8 Mark Holman 2:48:28
9 Curry Deutsch 2:54:32
10 Morgan Young 3:01:33
11 Michael Thompson 3:11:25
12 Tim Archuleta 3:11:31
13 Keith Olivia 3:21:27
14 Eric Miller 3:24:46
15 Ken Nauman 4:20:07
16 Jon Dury 4:21:20

Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Long 2:10:57
2 John Haggerty 2:11:18
3 Steve Crowley 2:11:30
4 John Barrett 2:13:01
5 Jim Copeland 2:13:18
6 Rip Mobus 2:13:51
7 Carl Nielson 2:14:51
8 Brack Hattler 2:15:35
9 Bill Stalhuth 2:19:49
10 Thomas Pennell 2:21:40
11 John Coletta 2:24:55
12 Pete Baker 2:25:30
13 Peter Davis 2:26:18
14 Nard Moseley 2:30:40
15 Jerry Duran 2:30:49
16 Alan Youngblood 2:32:01
17 Dave Miller 2:32:59
18 Robert Mcwhorter 2:43:32
19 Robert Kantor 2:43:44
20 Jay Engel 2:52:10
21 Andrew Martin 3:00:10
22 John Shearer 3:13:33
23 Larry Kaufman 3:23:10
DNF Jeffrey Hartmann DNF
DNF Chip Krauss DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan C hemp 2:16:11
2 Robert Dwyer 2:17:26
3 Brian Tate 2:18:41
4 Chris Deigert 2:19:29
5 Dean Cahow 2:20:37
6 Randy Culver 2:22:34
7 Kurt Wieck 2:23:45
8 Terry Gill 2:27:58
9 Joel Richards 2:30:05
10 Marco Cornacchione 2:32:09
11 William Brunk 2:35:15
12 Anthony Mannina 2:38:16
13 Paul Swanno 2:39:05
14 Michaelw Norvell 2:39:52
15 Howard Mccarthy 2:40:24
16 Robert Odonnell 2:42:16
17 Kevin Mcnamara 2:47:40
18 Lloyd Jones 2:50:43
19 William Killion 2:51:43
20 Larry S hirshland 2:55:33
21 Rob Goodbody 2:57:06
22 Greg Spahn 2:57:12
23 Mark Greenberg 3:03:20
24 Jan Jepsen 3:06:52
25 Raymond Heck 3:31:14

Men MM 50+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mcclure 2:28:32
2 Eric Larmer 2:30:58
3 Scott Anderson 2:37:03
4 Barry Hawkins 2:43:35
5 Joe Lavelle 2:46:13
6 Kevin Sheen 2:57:19
7 Kelly G ryan 3:01:37
8 Chris Ryan 3:04:57
9 Patrick Taylor 3:06:51
10 Eric Short 3:08:08
11 Dean Davis 3:08:08
12 Brian Roehsner 3:10:06
13 Bruce R baird 3:19:08
14 Joe Dailey 3:31:10
15 Kip Freer 3:54:04
16 Justin Castillo 4:31:49
17 Randy Edmondson 4:50:23

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Zimbelman 2:22:12
2 Kim Workman 2:28:26
3 Steve Matous 2:28:29
4 Geoff Cooper 2:28:39
5 Wayne Watson 2:28:53
6 Ed Chamberlin 2:36:12
7 Bill Ball 2:39:00
8 Steve Roe 2:43:05
9 Murray S. willis 2:44:42
10 Hal Mclean 2:45:21
11 Dugan Mahoney 2:47:16
12 Kevin Dean 2:47:16
13 Scott Hendrick 2:50:17
14 Bruce Dickinson 2:52:03
15 Larry Gamble 2:53:23
16 Gordon Sargent 2:56:36
17 Jim Stutzman 2:59:07
18 Rich Pearson 3:01:01
19 Jerry Nichols 3:02:30
20 Fred Scott 3:04:27
21 Gregory Jones-albrecht 3:10:46
22 Michael Raber 3:11:27
23 Bob Connelly 3:11:27
24 Doug Hill 3:11:28
25 Ken Stein 3:13:05
26 Gary Hickey 3:19:39
27 Mark H noble 3:23:01
28 William Lahman 3:24:10
29 Steven Lotsofsky 4:08:26
30 Jim Thomas 4:23:21
31 Chris Canfield 5:50:51
DNF Bob Shaver DNF
DNF Butch Stinton DNF

Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Ellwanger 2:39:29
2 Herb Johnson 2:42:55
3 James Rottman 2:54:44
4 Gerd Leopoldt 3:06:22
DNF John Lashbrook DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Mcbryde 2:05:39
2 Gregory Seymour 2:05:55
3 Landry Bobo 2:05:55
4 Jim Hallberg 2:06:43
5 Jordan Sher 2:07:32
6 Cyrus Pearo 2:08:02
7 Kendrick Boots 2:08:37
8 Jonathan Bocina 2:10:12
9 Michael Nightingale 2:11:48
10 Brian Lingenfelter 2:13:19
11 Mark Johnson 2:14:59
12 Jonathan Ploransky 2:16:02
13 Seth Stingley 2:16:42
14 Cody Hoggatt 2:16:57
15 Michael Fairhurst 2:20:56
16 Juan Cortes 2:28:07
17 Billy Graef 2:37:23
18 Noah Collins 2:38:19
19 Robert D veitch 2:38:27
20 Hans Wright 2:38:36
21 Cody Moore 2:39:12
22 Tyler G johnson 2:40:17
23 Alex Hackney 2:43:34
24 Michael Sagermann 2:44:27
25 Andrej Vogel 2:55:04
26 Kurt Atkins 2:58:32

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Newsom 2:07:14
2 John Pendergraft 2:11:16
3 David A nelson 2:12:39
4 Corey J baughman 2:12:52
5 Andrew Medina 2:15:29
6 David Mcneill 2:18:21
7 Kyle Mckay 2:19:52
8 Jacob Kozyra 2:20:19
9 Jason Weeber 2:21:29
10 Michael Ubieta 2:21:34
11 Christian Wilson 2:24:17
12 Collin Wilson 2:25:12
13 Evan Mega 2:25:14
14 Brian Rogers 2:25:19
15 Ryan M pask 2:27:09
16 Will Pirkey 2:28:12
17 Simon Castagneri 2:29:43
18 Bart M wolczyk 2:31:15
19 Douglas Gibula 2:31:52
20 Tim Jansen 2:32:56
21 Adam Pochon 2:33:19
22 William R patterson 2:36:01
23 Pete Brey 2:51:53
24 Sean Magee 2:53:46
25 David Allen 2:55:47
26 Matthew Swartwout 2:57:37
27 Tyler Loewens 3:46:41

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Haubert 2:15:03
2 Nate Pitzer 2:17:37
3 Jim Burke 2:21:57
4 Taff Dirks 2:22:08
5 Eric Morgan 2:23:14
6 Matt Krenitsky 2:29:57
7 James Kahkoska 2:31:00
8 Janz Rondon 2:32:29
9 Andrew R smith 2:33:29
10 Charles Shobe 2:33:30
11 Oliver Heckl 2:33:40
12 Chad Sigler 2:36:03
13 Ron Martinez 2:37:12
14 Josh Kennedy 2:38:12
15 Josh Benjamin 2:39:20
16 Thomas Schlesinger 2:41:43
17 Andy Archinal 2:44:00
18 Nick Stengl 2:46:16
19 Jeremy Woolf 2:46:42
20 Roy Hill 2:47:36
21 Benjamin Donnelly 2:47:48
22 Todd Knight 2:48:38
23 Meng Ting chung 2:49:09
24 Steven Hurst 2:52:05
25 Corey Brookshebner 2:56:55
26 Michael Sager 2:58:45
27 George Rooney 3:03:16
28 Brenton Barton 3:04:37
29 Christopher Lewis 3:06:54
30 Joe Zadkovic 3:10:12
31 Kerry Tasa 3:10:19
32 Blake Harbottle 3:17:10
33 Jason Gien 3:21:12
34 Matthew Hemstreet 3:21:19
35 Andre Selvyn 3:25:05
36 Curtis Clark 3:29:10
37 James Albersheim 3:45:58
38 Shannon Stromberg 4:12:51
DNF Thomas Franciskovic DNF
DNF Alex Doyle DNF
DNF Andrew M mullen DNF

Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lachlan Morton 1:48:05
2 Emerson Oronte 1:49:47
3 Johnathan Freter 1:50:20
4 Chad Young 1:51:02
5 Brendan Canty 1:54:30
6 Kip Taylor 1:55:06
7 Fortunato Ferrara 1:55:12
8 Leroy Popowski 1:55:26
9 Julian C kyer 1:56:07
10 David Leonard 1:58:14
11 Rory Kelly 1:58:18
12 Samuel Burston 1:57:49
13 Josh Berry 1:59:08
14 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:59:54
15 Tim Rush 2:02:19
16 Christopher Brennan 2:03:08
17 Ian London 2:03:21
18 Benjamin Blaugrund 2:03:42
19 Matt Chrabot 2:03:56
20 Thomas Herman 2:06:16
21 Eric Jones 2:06:36
22 Cristhian Ravelo 2:06:42
23 Gabriel Bershenyi 2:08:12
24 Jacob Henley 2:09:08
25 Dean Haas 2:09:33
26 David T ross 2:10:36
27 Lawrence Heller 2:12:04
28 Jerod Ridge 2:12:32
29 Giancarlo Bianchi 2:13:58
30 Luis Rodriguez 2:15:14
31 Thomas Wavrin 2:20:54
32 Tanner Visnick 2:21:05
33 Joshua D krabbe 2:21:26
34 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works 2:22:05
35 John Noonan 2:22:38
36 Adam Gaubert DSQ

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Yancik 3:04:42
1 James Hickman 3:04:42

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trish Heisdorffer 2:37:18
2 Sheena Carswell 2:38:19
3 Kristin Carpenter-ogden 2:38:23
4 Diana Hassel 2:41:24
5 Jennifer Lausen 2:49:37
6 Alisa Moore copeland 2:54:44
7 Tracy B yates 2:58:47
8 Chris M van patten 5:27:05

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Slawta 2:34:54
2 Lynne Anderson 2:37:45
3 Rebecca Kauffman 2:47:28
4 Susan Meinerz 2:49:21
5 Diane Granger 2:49:31
6 Molly Mcnamara 2:49:45
7 Laura Dickinson 2:50:14
8 Tracy Zaik 2:51:41
9 Maurine Sweeney 3:08:03
10 Terry Petersen 3:11:52
11 Carmel Gill 3:15:34
12 Marjorie Goodyear 3:24:43
13 Betsy Richards 3:27:32
14 James White 3:33:43
15 Janet Axelson 3:41:29
16 Carla Flores 3:47:18

Women MW 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Newsom 4:06:21
2 Catherine Pimm 4:11:01

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margot Clyne 2:27:32
2 Nina Donohue 2:29:04
3 Elena Alarcon 2:34:09
4 Susan Williams 2:36:34
5 Charlotte W backus 2:42:25
6 Savannah Adams 2:55:17
7 Michelle Mjoen 3:08:07

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tess Amer 2:32:39
2 Jennifer Cubillas 2:43:04
3 Jj Laughon 2:47:31
4 Michelle Young 2:48:22
5 Kathryn Williams 2:48:22
6 Jennifer Sommer 2:54:55
7 Rebecca Howland 2:58:18
8 Lisa Smith 2:58:37
9 Susie Wargin 2:58:42
10 Cindy Hintgen 2:59:02
11 Julie Price 3:00:10
12 Allison Nold 3:01:33
13 Allegra Nelson 3:03:42
14 Meaghan Jennings 3:09:33
15 Kristy Petersen 3:10:11
16 Chastity Lariche 3:10:54
17 Nancy Stevenson 3:14:57
18 Jeanie Schultz 3:18:08
19 Deanna Demarco 3:24:53
20 Melinda Steele 3:38:10
21 Kathleen Scott 4:27:59
DNF Saacha Hake DNF

Women SW P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mara Abbott 2:19:16
2 Susie Jones 2:31:13
3 Suzanne Lucash 2:32:24
4 Sue Stokes 2:33:28
5 Jennifer Schumm 2:34:05
6 Andrea Koenig 2:59:58

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with