These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 00:00:00.00
2 Eric Danver PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
3 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00
4 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
5 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 00:00:00.00
6 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express 00:00:00.00
7 Matt Doyal Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
8 Anthony Smith Thru It All Body Shop 00:00:00.00
9 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS 00:00:00.00
10 Jerry Hine PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
11 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
12 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
DNF John Leighty QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
DNF Eric Noonan Team Marty's 00:00:00.00
DNF John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 00:00:00.00
DNF Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00

Men Open 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Light Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
2 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 00:00:00.00
3 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
4 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS 00:00:00.00
5 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
6 Eric Danver PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
7 Stephen Sambrano Brandywine Cyclery Racing 00:00:00.00
8 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
9 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
10 John Leighty QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
11 Kenneth Drake Team Somerset 00:00:00.00
12 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private 00:00:00.00
13 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
14 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C 00:00:00.00
15 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing 00:00:00.00
16 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club 00:00:00.00
17 John Capaldo TriState Velo 00:00:00.00
18 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
19 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express 00:00:00.00
20 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
21 James Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
22 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental 00:00:00.00
23 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
24 Juan Aracena CRCA-Axis 00:00:00.00
25 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
26 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management 00:00:00.00
27 Andy Mark Tri State Velo 00:00:00.00
28 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 00:00:00.00
29 Mark Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
30 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 00:00:00.00
31 Stephen Rodeschin PS Racing/BTB 00:00:00.00
32 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes 00:00:00.00
33 Peter Wilson PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
34 Christian Young Five Four Sports 00:00:00.00
35 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
36 Paul Gross Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
37 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
38 George Kotokis Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
39 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 00:00:00.00
40 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 00:00:00.00
41 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
42 Doug Morris Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
43 Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing 00:00:00.00
44 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
DNF Andrew Singson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org M
46 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
DNF Karl Moore Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
2 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
3 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventu 00:00:00.00
4 Michael Chauner Atomic Energy Squad 00:00:00.00
5 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bi 00:00:00.00
6 Gregory Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
7 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 00:00:00.00
8 Cam Mancuso Ally's Bar 00:00:00.00
9 Alex Breakstone High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
10 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
11 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo 00:00:00.00
12 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventu 00:00:00.00
13 Jason Briscoe Cornwall 00:00:00.00
DNF James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
DNF Calvin Hoops RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
DNF Ted Horwitz Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C 00:00:00.00
DNF Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventu 00:00:00.00
DNF Brendan Pearce CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventu 00:00:00.00
DNF John Sedlak DNK Cycling 00:00:00.00
DNF Stephen Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:00:00.00
DNF Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00

Men Open Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Hydrick Alliance Environmental 00:00:00.00
2 Calvin Hoops RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
3 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS 00:00:00.00
4 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
5 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00
6 Ted Horwitz Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C Corigan & Bertucio
7 Cam Mancuso Ally's Bar 00:00:00.00
8 Sean Butler SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private 00:00:00.00
9 Slawomir Podwojniak 00:00:00.00
10 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 00:00:00.00
11 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racin 00:00:00.00
12 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventu 00:00:00.00
13 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
14 Samuel Cowans QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
15 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
17 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
18 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
19 Anthony Smith Thru It All Body Shop 00:00:00.00
20 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00:00.00
21 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 00:00:00.00
22 Drew Karlberg RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
23 Christopher Baccash The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
24 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 00:00:00.00
25 Brendan Pearce CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventu 00:00:00.00
DNF Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio
26 Jason Briscoe Cornwall 00:00:00.00
DNF Stephen Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:00:00.00

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
2 Nelson Odreman kim's bike shop 00:00:00.00
3 Mark Napoli Summit Race Team 00:00:00.00
4 Lwichy Jimenez Kim's Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
5 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club / D&Q 00:00:00.00
6 Mark Leusner Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
7 Gerald Johnston Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
8 Arnaud Demoncheaux 00:00:00.00
9 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00:00.00
10 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.00
11 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
12 Kevin Summers Viking Yachts 00:00:00.00
13 Richard Jara Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
14 John Mcconnell PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
15 Louis Franco 00:00:00.00
16 Bart Sullivan 3D Racing Team / Tom's Atlanti 00:00:00.00
17 Kevin Diller Summit Cycling Club/DQ 00:00:00.00
18 Kevin Sullivan Zen Masters Racing 00:00:00.00
19 Chris Eck PBMA 00:00:00.00
20 Lucas Semin 00:00:00.00
21 Scott Goodwin Team suprachubracobras 00:00:00.00
DNF Max Knee FUJI - TIC 00:00:00.00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with