These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Carlson Top Gear Bicycle Shop 2:04:34
2 Donald Powers Pro Bikes 2:06:04
3 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:14:12
4 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 2:23:19

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 2:03:32
2 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar ! st
3 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 2:12:53
4 Daniel Manges Railey Realty 2:18:23:
5 David Hersh Flood City Velo 2:21:32
DNF Guy Berkebile Hurdle the Dead

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 2:08:28
2 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 2:12:53
3 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism 2:14:18
4 John Fiumara 2:16:02
5 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes 2:17:50
6 George Carey International Christian Cycling Club 2:22:31
7 John Polak 2:27:03
8 Steve Gallagher Syn-Fit Racing Team 2:30:22
9 Michael Fuller 2:37:33
10 Paul Critser Flood City Velo 2:37:54

Men Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 2:22:54
2 Ed Grystar 2:35:27
3 Jim Anglin 2:36:54
4 Carl Bauer 3:32:18
5 James Briggs 4:13:57

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:57:04
2 James Thompson Hive Lifespan / Shickluna Bikes 1:58:45
3 Morgan Baker NovaCare Cycling 2:03:19
4 George Menard Nuts about Granola 2:08:48

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook 1:59:02
2 Ryan Collins Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Manassas Subaru 1:59:34
3 Joe Hallman st
4 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 1:59:40
5 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters st
6 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co: Racing 2:03:19
7 Ian Baun UPMC/ProBikes st
8 David Miller HPC 2:03:25
9 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket 2:07:54
10 Nathan Annon Pro Mtn 2:13:32

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 2:01:24
2 Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Outfitters/Schwalbe USA 2:02:50
3 Nate Cornman 2:03:54
4 Hassan Beydoun East end cycling club 2:03:58
5 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV 2:06:06
6 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co: Racing 2:09:12
7 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon 2:14:03
8 Dale Moss n+1 Cycling 2:17:04
9 Matthew Tinkey TOP Gear Racing 2:19:56
10 Stephen Flora Frankford bike 2:26:48

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski and Cycle Racing Club 2:05:53
2 Van Morales Joey's Bike Shop 2:08:34
3 Conor Mulcahy 2:11:29
4 Ben Hedin 2:13:06
5 Trenton Bouffard 2:13:08
6 Bob Latsha Lamb's Gap Cycling Team 2:13:14
7 Zachary Haubach 2:14:13
8 Carter Bower 2:15:58
9 Michael Bodick T K Specialties 2:17:24
10 Jonathan Raffaeli 2:17:53
11 Steve Hunchuck 2:18:54
12 Nicholas Miller Rolf Prima 2:20:06
13 Dan Pellechio Team Citius 2:20:09
14 Sean Kelly 2:20:15
15 Jason Conn n+1 Cycling 2:22:48
16 John Blymier 2:24:15
17 Sean Jackson 2:27:10
18 Clark Hostetter 2:27:30
19 Bruce Mort Team Sparkle 2:27:31
20 Philip Hern 2:27:57
21 William Rosche Mr: 2:31:20
22 Eric Ash Team Farmers Racing 2:32:18
23 Anthony Santos 2:34:56
24 Michael Pallow 2:35:58
25 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:36:51
26 Jeff Helsel 2:40:31
27 Peter Tornawksi Koeles Cycling 2:40:35
28 George Collins 2:41:43
29 Christopher Hroblak 2:42:18
30 Michael Ebersole 2:58:52
31 Michael Helbling 3:00:20
32 Jim Morgan 3:06:45
33 Barry Sanner 3:12:12
34 Eric Anglikowski 3:14:37
35 Stephen Witmer 3:14:47
36 Roy Leonard 3:20:35
37 Greg Rymer 3:21:03
38 Steve Wagner Janey 3:39:56
39 Jamar Minercu 3:41:40
40 Paul Upson 3:48:04
41 Kevin Cech 4:23:33
DNF Noah Henson Total Choas
DNF David Baker Pittsburgh Masters Velo Club

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Dorinzi Pathfinders of West Virginia 2:15:34
2 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling 2:20:28
3 Lesley Butler 2:27:57

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Weiss 2:22:31
2 Shequaya Bailey Rare Disease Cycling 2:29:57
3 Colleen Grygier East End Cycling Club 2:30:54
4 Sonya Feaser T K Specialties 2:36:59
5 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co: Racing 2:43:46
6 Kara Weld 2:46:13
7 Suzanne Kinsky 2:46:34
8 Maria Vargas 2:54:10
9 June Graham 3:28:10
10 Megan Henson Mighty Tri Girls 4:21:53
DNF Alison Kamm
DNF Darlene Upson
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with