These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-14 Juniors 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 23:03.2

Men 15-18 Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts 16:10.9

Men 35+ Masters 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Revere Greist 12:37.3
2 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team 12:50.4
3 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo 13:17.1
4 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team 13:24.1
5 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 13:24.6
6 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC 13:28.2
7 Robert Downs 13:43.1
8 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 14:04.2
9 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme 14:19.6
10 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 14:22.0
11 Mark Hughes CZ Velo 15:02.9

Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 13:34.1
2 Martin Coffey 13:38.6
3 Robert Whittier xXx Racing 13:40.3
4 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 13:44.4
5 Matthew Wurz Lakes Area Physical Therapy 13:47.7
6 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 13:56.5
7 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team 14:12.1
8 Michael Daws Team Velocause 14:20.1
9 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 14:23.9
10 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy 14:24.7
11 Brian Petted Team Extreme 14:55.0

Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Gasper Lakes Area Physical Therapy 13:38.0
2 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy 13:58.9
3 Andrew Schwartz Lakes Area Physical Therapy 14:59.1
4 Craig Billings 14:59.1
5 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling 15:00.1
6 Rob Clark Verge Midwest Cycling 15:08.0

Men Elite Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 12:58.9
2 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing 13:19.8
3 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 13:20.4

Men Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Kitzerow Heavy Pedal Velo Club 13:17.0
2 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX 13:27.9
3 David Mcdowell iii Wild Card Cycling 13:45.3
4 Erik Schwedland 13:50.1
5 Michael Lucas Lakes Area Physical Therapy 13:53.6
6 Matthew Bruss 13:57.1
7 Daniel Blumberg Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison 14:11.7
8 Michael Mcnulty LAPT CC 14:19.5
9 Michael Raasch 14:56.0
10 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing 15:00.9
11 Aaron Van lieshout University of Wisconsin-Madison 15:17.6
12 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy 15:36.3

Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX 12:30.4
2 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 12:43.7
3 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing 12:45.5
4 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 12:59.2
5 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy 13:00.1
6 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy 13:00.3
7 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy 13:23.4
8 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop 13:39.5
9 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project 13:40.6
10 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 13:51.9
11 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy 13:59.0
12 Jesse Collins-davies Lakes Area Physical Therapy 14:06.9
13 Wesley Phipson LAPT CC 15:21.7
14 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 17:34.1

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronee Hartl Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 15:07.9
2 Jennifer Reaburn 16:30.4
3 Tiffany Schallau BFF Bikes 17:25.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with