These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Orr 0:49:40.96
2 Lance Sulzen 0:49:40.99
3 Patrick Warner 0:49:41.01
4 Leonardo Martinez 0:49:41.13
5 Michael Gibson 0:49:41.19
6 Norman F alvis 0:49:41.42
7 Keith Harper 0:49:41.53
8 Jonathan Cavner 0:49:41.64
9 Ed Oliver 0:49:41.84
10 Shawn Betz 0:49:42.01
11 Jeffrey Dickinson 0:49:42.64
12 Mike Hegdal 0:49:43.26
13 John Fallon 0:49:43.51
14 Joshua Barnett 0:49:43.76
15 Adam Gates 0:49:43.84
16 Michael Inglis 0:49:44.11
17 Aaron Bouplon 0:49:44.31
18 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 0:49:44.43
19 Jeff Hoobler 0:49:44.48
20 Mike Woodard 0:49:44.70
21 Mark Southard 0:49:45.26
22 Barry Lee 0:49:45.41
23 Gregory Auld 0:49:45.93
24 Matt Charity 0:49:46.65
25 Byron Nix 0:49:46.94
26 David Rogers 0:49:47.77
27 Marc Deantoni 0:49:47.93
28 James Thies 0:49:48.89
29 Randall Aardema 0:49:51.39
30 John Guala 0:49:51.97
31 Thomas Fiorillo 0:49:52.16
32 Christopher G doyle 0:49:52.52
33 Paul Combest 0:49:52.58
34 Andy Johnson 0:49:53.13
35 Brack Hattler 0:49:53.58
36 Andrew Lull 0:49:54.13
37 Jared Berg 0:49:54.32
38 Lee Middlekauff 0:49:55.03
39 Christopher Behrens 0:49:55.33
40 Scott Hartley 0:49:56.97
41 Dan Reback 0:49:58.19
42 Seth Mincks 0:49:58.66
43 Benjamin Sharp 0:50:02.40
44 Brian Hart 0:50:03.79
45 Steve Schwarting 0:50:06.18
46 Peter Lucke 0:50:09.52
47 L Sandvik 0:50:22.41
48 Dane Emde 0:50:23.03
49 Matthew Segur 0:50:27.28
50 Nate Llerandi 0:51:07.41
51 Michael Catterall 0:51:16.91
52 Gus Greivel 0:51:45.70
53 Brian Cook 0:52:09.01
54 Patrick Naylor 0:52:10.44
55 James Dunkleberger 0:52:10.47
56 Eric N williams 0:52:10.50
57 Tomasz Dolak 0:52:10.75
58 Gwen Inglis 0:52:10.79
59 Daniel De mos 0:52:11.07
DNF Daniel Depaemelaere DNF
DNF Diran Ayandele DNF
DNF Unknown Rider DNF
DNF Matthew Gates DNF
DNF Walter Durrer DNF
DNF Broc Thompson DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Russell 0:45:17.82
2 Chris Skinner 0:45:19.05
3 Ed Oliver 0:45:20.95
4 Broc Thompson 0:45:21.22
5 Karl Pelletier 0:45:21.40
6 David Rogers 0:45:21.43
7 Gabe Rivero 0:45:21.56
8 Kelly Niquette 0:45:21.61
9 Michael Koren 0:45:21.90
10 Christopher Walsweer 0:45:21.94
11 Mark Bales 0:45:22.16
12 Darryl Shockley 0:45:22.37
13 Justin Hoese 0:45:22.65
14 Chad Dalles 0:45:22.70
15 Jared Thaut 0:45:22.79
16 David Kendall 0:45:22.81
17 Doug Gordon 0:45:22.92
18 Chris Burke 0:45:22.99
19 Steven Ruskaup 0:45:23.08
20 Kevin G porter 0:45:23.13
21 James A scott 0:45:23.28
22 Brian Huggins 0:45:23.31
23 Scott Kurban 0:45:23.33
24 Bennett Hug 0:45:23.37
25 Corey J baughman 0:45:23.55
26 Justin Little 0:45:23.58
27 Aaron Pilling 0:45:23.66
28 Birt Stem 0:45:23.72
29 Neal Henderson 0:45:23.75
30 Dan Berger 0:45:23.78
31 Troy Mault 0:45:23.85
32 Peter Landgraff 0:45:23.94
33 Stephen Thomas 0:45:24.09
34 Robert Jacobs 0:45:24.42
35 Juan Gutierrez 0:45:24.68
36 Diran Ayandele 0:45:25.04
37 James R stevens 0:45:25.32
38 Tim Lemmon 0:45:26.11
39 Jerry Natale 0:45:26.21
40 Nathan Busch 0:45:26.83
41 Duane Marlatt 0:45:29.31
42 Clyde Wright 0:45:29.36
43 Jeremy Smith 0:45:31.58
44 Blake Cohen 0:45:32.61
45 David Mead 0:45:32.78
46 Jamy Bacchus 0:45:33.39
47 Jeff Fithian 0:45:34.51
48 Danial Ebner 0:45:37.94
49 Troy Reynolds 0:45:41.13
50 Jeff Leischner 0:45:42.37
51 Robert Helton 0:46:12.26
52 Garrick Mitchell 0:46:30.34
53 Jay Engel 0:46:31.11
54 Paul Grunt 0:46:36.80
55 Carl Woodworth 0:47:44.21
56 Alexander Gillett 0:47:44.23
57 Galen Stilgebauer 0:47:44.26
58 Robert Kantor 0:47:44.30
DNF Steve Schwarting DNF
DNF Gregg Tomlinson DNF
DNF John Goss DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Groves 0:39:36.30
2 Darryl Sigman 0:39:36.40
3 Nick Slenkovich 0:39:36.50
4 Glenn Mccoin 0:39:36.50
5 Nathan A miller 0:39:37.30
6 Jeff Lee 0:39:37.30
7 Stuart Braddock 0:39:37.40
8 Robert Cope 0:39:37.60
9 Mike Malmer 0:39:37.70
10 Jim Hamilton 0:39:37.70
11 Daniel Stoddard 0:39:37.80
12 William Manning 0:39:37.90
13 Michael Howells 0:39:37.90
14 Sean Mattingly 0:39:38.00
15 Manny Lorenzo 0:39:38.10
16 Dan Gray 0:39:38.10
17 Brian Coleman 0:39:38.20
18 Derek Shipley 0:39:38.60
19 Chris J heimerl 0:39:38.60
20 David Belin 0:39:38.80
21 Mark Stookesberry 0:39:39.00
22 Jeremy Weemhoff 0:39:39.20
23 Alan Angelopulos 0:39:39.20
24 Kevin Eldredge 0:39:40.10
25 Louis Rodriguez 0:39:40.10
26 Brent Murphy 0:39:41.20
27 Gordon Smith 0:39:41.40
28 Scott Stevelinck 0:39:41.40
29 Matthew Most 0:39:41.70
30 Todd Mccallum 0:39:41.80
31 William Coffee 0:39:42.00
32 Adam Rosenthal 0:39:42.10
33 Omar Dickenson 0:39:42.40
34 Michael Welker 0:39:42.90
35 Paul Knowles 0:39:46.10
36 Jason Amrich 0:39:46.30
37 Robert Tarrall 0:39:47.80
38 Daniel Bork 0:42:34.90
39 Troy Logue 0:42:35.10
40 Chris Parsons 0:42:36.80
41 Daniel Briner 0:42:36.80

Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Dahl 0:45:51.41
2 Adam Asnes 0:45:51.46
3 Norman F alvis 0:45:51.58
4 Robert Arena 0:45:52.01
5 Jim Copeland 0:45:52.12
6 Craig Hofer 0:45:52.32
7 Chip Krauss 0:45:52.44
8 William Soden 0:45:52.83
9 Mark Southard 0:45:53.63
10 James Dickerson 0:45:54.02
11 Peter Ismert 0:45:54.13
12 Donald Natwick 0:45:54.79
13 Patrick Naylor 0:45:54.84
14 Brack Hattler 0:45:55.67
15 Al Stoltz 0:45:55.79
16 Bruce Whitesel 0:45:56.48
17 Alan Youngblood 0:45:57.24
18 Jeff Ray 0:45:57.64
19 Rip Mobus 0:45:57.81
20 Thomas Rathbun 0:45:58.93
21 Kenneth Reardon 0:45:59.50
22 Michael Inglis 0:45:59.74
23 Karl Kiester 0:46:01.01
24 John Talley 0:46:03.48
25 John Goss 0:46:07.22
26 Gwen Inglis 0:46:14.41
27 Brian Todeschini 0:46:33.64
28 Joseph Paulson 0:46:48.63
29 Barry Lee 0:46:51.33
30 Robert J brown 0:47:19.23
31 Jim Kraychy 0:47:48.94
32 Brian Bonham 0:47:48.98
33 Kenneth Rodriguez 0:48:21.00
DNF Robert Kantor DNF
DNF Greg Langer DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Keller 0:41:33.09
2 Steven Wens 0:41:33.20
3 Michael Smith 0:41:33.24
4 William Brunk 0:41:33.32
5 Scott Berg 0:41:34.02
6 Henry Eberhardt 0:41:34.30
7 Brad Clemmons 0:41:34.85
8 Thomas Panton 0:41:34.88
9 Jim Reagan 0:41:34.90
10 Chris Marchini 0:41:35.47
11 Richard Chamberlin 0:41:35.55
12 Kevin Noakes 0:41:35.60
13 Kevin Williams 0:41:35.82
14 John Kulias 0:41:35.89
15 Douglas Robison 0:41:35.93
16 Louis Hayes 0:41:35.95
17 Patrick Bohan 0:41:35.97
18 Eric Rutter 0:41:36.10
19 Kirk Hufford 0:41:36.13
20 Philippe Capraro 0:41:36.27
21 Steven Harris 0:41:39.51
22 Derek Brouwer 0:41:40.76
23 Chris Kalman 0:41:41.74
24 Karl Bauer 0:41:42.42
25 Ray Berry 0:41:52.99
26 Steven Adams 0:42:01.38
27 Scott Christopher 0:42:42.01
28 Darrel B schultz 0:43:09.88
29 Brian Searchinger 0:43:15.82
30 Jeff Kahler 0:43:16.11
31 Frank Scavuzzo 0:44:35.47
32 John Peaslee 0:46:55.37
33 Gary Harty 0:46:55.40
DNF William Capron DNF
DNF Jim Castagneri DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen K winkel ph.d. 0:39:23.50
2 Steve Matous 0:39:23.60
3 Steven Worley 0:39:24.20
4 James Dickerson 0:39:26.60
5 Michael Meyer 0:40:09.70
6 Butch Stinton 0:40:09.80
7 David Mulica 0:40:10.10
8 Steve Birnbaum 0:40:10.70
9 Michael Newsome 0:40:10.90
10 Kim Workman 0:40:11.40
11 Geoff Cooper 0:40:12.50
12 Murray S. willis 0:40:12.60
13 Paul Mack 0:40:22.80
14 Barry Messmer 0:40:23.10
15 Stephen Bennett 0:43:00.80
16 Tony Riccio 0:43:00.80
17 Jeffrey Brown 0:43:00.80
18 David Anderson 0:43:00.90
19 Doug Hill 0:43:00.90
20 Gary Harty 0:43:01.80
DNF Mark Flolid DNF

Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Kinsinger 0:40:59.70
2 Philip Coons 0:40:59.80
3 Robert Unger 0:41:01.10

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Kotarbinski 0:44:43.44
2 Juan Cortes 0:44:43.71
3 Jonathan Ploransky 0:44:44.32
4 Clark Eckel 0:44:44.67
5 Adam Fivehouse 0:44:44.79
6 Andrew Castagneri 0:44:44.82
7 Keith Strand 0:44:44.97
8 Ken Benesh 0:44:45.18
9 Samuel Doniach 0:44:45.52
10 Nick Bruskewitz 0:44:45.79
11 Joshua Gottlob 0:44:46.06
12 Andrew Bagnato 0:44:46.20
13 Brad Berger 0:44:46.25
14 Andrew E wheeler 0:44:46.51
15 Scott Larson 0:44:46.58
16 Christopher L hill 0:44:46.66
17 Kurt Atkins 0:44:46.84
18 John Zanner 0:44:47.18
19 Troy Reynolds 0:44:48.24
20 Tim Foltz 0:44:48.66
21 Jacob Pratt 0:44:50.04
22 James Carrigan 0:44:50.29
23 Brian Lingenfelter 0:44:51.66
24 Joseph Teynor 0:44:51.98
25 Jose Rodriguez 0:44:52.06
26 Juan Gutierrez 0:44:52.20
27 Brannan Fix 0:44:55.22
28 Evan Mega 0:44:55.35
29 Michael Christopher 0:44:59.25
30 Aaron Sigman 0:45:17.07
31 Thomas Clark 0:45:23.50
32 Tyler G johnson 0:45:50.72
33 Jennifer Triplett 0:46:37.28
34 Matheu Rodriguez 0:46:37.32
35 Oinatz Uribe 0:46:37.35
36 Brady Fain 0:46:48.05
37 Rebecca Gross 0:50:59.59
38 Donald Herndon 0:50:59.63
39 Danial Ebner 0:50:59.68
DNF James Hammond DNF
DNF Cody Moore DNF
DNF Michael Rost DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daryl Thomas 0:39:00.50
2 Andrew Bennett 0:39:00.70
3 Jason Weeber 0:39:01.00
4 Simon Demby-myers 0:39:01.10
5 Brad Loyd 0:39:01.20
6 Ti Hays 0:39:01.20
7 Kyle Mckay 0:39:01.40
8 Patrick Whitesel 0:39:01.70
9 Greg E jackson 0:39:02.20
10 Kyle Gilliam 0:39:03.20
11 Kevin Housh 0:39:03.30
12 Ryan Korzyniowski 0:39:03.80
13 Zachary Woy 0:39:03.90
14 Anton A smirnov 0:39:04.40
15 Adam Marshall 0:39:04.50
16 Rees York 0:39:06.00
17 Jeff Krause 0:39:06.60
18 Shawn Snoddy 0:39:12.10
19 Devin Rhinehart 0:39:12.50
20 Dan Maduff 0:39:13.60
21 Jared Scott 0:39:13.70
22 Clayton Leon 0:39:14.90
23 Nathan Pawlak 0:39:17.30
24 Christopher G smith 0:39:20.50
25 David Belin 0:39:22.60
26 Dave Sherrer 0:39:23.40
27 Adam Pochon 0:39:25.90
28 Mark Ramos 0:39:28.00
29 Colin Vito 0:39:28.20
30 Wiley Melton RealD Cycling Team 0:39:40.30
31 Brian Tibbs 0:39:42.20
32 Michael Sherven 0:39:47.00
33 Faron Ryan 0:39:55.70
34 Colin Rhinehart 0:39:57.70
35 Cole Evans 0:40:25.10
36 Michael Welker 0:40:31.60
37 Matthew Lyons 0:40:46.70
38 Brian Claytor 0:40:54.80
39 Adam Laplante 0:41:17.50
40 Lorenzo S melendez 0:41:45.80
41 Aaron Casey 0:41:55.00
42 Jason D prater 0:41:55.80
43 Brett Henry 0:42:48.00
44 Josh King 0:42:51.40
45 Connor Livingston 0:42:51.50
46 Ian Wilson 0:42:51.50
47 Nathan A miller 0:42:51.50
48 Dakota Troudt 0:42:51.60
49 Ben Jendrek 0:42:51.60
50 Savannah Adams 0:42:51.60
51 Davis Livingston 0:42:51.70
52 Ryan Stowers 0:43:48.60
53 Liam Obrien 0:44:09.10
DNF Darryl Sigman DNF
DNF Brian Coleman DNF
DNF Aston Woy DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellis Robinson 0:19:40.10
2 Adam Engel 0:19:41.10
3 Shareef Elsayed 0:19:41.40
4 Peter H gee 0:19:41.70
5 Sam Aniello 0:19:41.70
6 Jason Heider 0:19:42.90
7 Andrew Minshaw 0:19:43.50
8 Peter Steininger 0:19:45.00
9 Roy Hill 0:19:45.40
10 Bardon Higgins 0:19:52.30
11 Paxton Wiers 0:20:13.50
12 Chris Gonzales 0:20:13.90
13 Jon Dury 0:20:14.30
14 Eric Krehbiel 0:20:38.50
15 Austin Barry 0:20:49.20
16 Chris Fons 0:20:49.20
17 Reed N heimlich 0:21:03.90
18 Scott Smith 0:21:18.90
19 Henry York 0:21:20.30
20 Aaron Glee 0:21:20.80
21 Larry Ellcessor 0:21:22.70
22 Corey Allen 0:21:26.30
23 Steve Belin 0:21:54.70
24 Timothy Schommer 0:22:09.50
25 Lawrence Hamel 0:22:17.30
26 Samuel Crawford 0:22:17.40
27 Sebastian M melendez 0:22:17.40

Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Lewis 1:02:27.34
2 Toms Skujins 1:02:28.12
3 Varun Maharajh 1:02:31.42
4 Fabio Calabrid 1:02:31.67
5 Andrew Hemesath 1:02:31.68
6 Bill Golembieski 1:02:31.72
7 Kip Taylor 1:02:31.80
8 Steven Turney 1:02:31.84
9 Alan Zalewa 1:02:32.11
10 Drew Christopher 1:02:32.20
11 Michael Lange 1:02:32.22
12 Brian Firle 1:02:32.28
13 Andsz Flaksis 1:02:32.31
14 Geoffrey Mina 1:02:32.40
15 William Barnum 1:02:32.49
16 Brad Neagos 1:02:32.53
17 Isaiah Newkirk 1:02:32.56
18 Jeffrey Dickinson 1:02:32.63
19 Maxl Freeman 1:02:32.95
20 David Almanzan 1:02:33.01
21 Brett Wachtendorf 1:02:33.25
22 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:02:33.28
23 Stephen Tilford 1:02:33.32
24 Scott Piercefield 1:02:33.43
25 Thomas Herman 1:02:33.75
26 Tim Rush 1:02:33.90
27 John Noonan 1:02:34.07
28 Gregory Seymour 1:02:34.30
29 Evangelos Gatseos 1:02:35.48
30 Joseph Taddeucci 1:02:35.74
31 Jayson Jacobs 1:02:36.24
32 Brandon Babiracki 1:02:36.28
33 Matthew Deangelis 1:02:36.59
34 Matthew Eberly 1:02:38.16
35 Christopher Brennan 1:02:38.55
36 Lucas Clarke 1:02:38.73
37 Jon Tarkington 1:02:50.25
38 James Peterman 1:02:51.55
39 Allen Krughoff 1:03:01.62
40 Nicolas Jimenez 1:03:12.96
41 Kit Recca 1:04:14.38
42 Kevin Tempel 1:04:35.09
43 Ivy Audrain 1:06:54.73
DNF Agustin Aristizabal DNF
DNF Peter Behm DNF
DNF Christopher Behrens DNF
DNF Daniel Depaemelaere DNF
DNF Andrew Johnson DNF
DNF William Iaia DNF
DNF L Sandvik DNF
DNF Keith Harper DNF
DNF Bill Campie DNF
DNF Brian Hart DNF
DNF Mitchell Hoke DNF
DNF Dane Emde DNF
DNF Jonathan Cavner DNF
DNF Justin Barber DNF
DNF Robert Thayer DNF
DNF Becca Schepps DNF
DNF Blake Romine DNF
DNF David Brown DNF
DNF Pete Jones DNF

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwen Inglis 0:39:44.30
2 Rachael Sax 0:39:44.40
3 Tracey Jacobs 0:39:44.50
4 Kristie Arend 0:39:44.60
5 Margell Abel 0:39:44.80
6 Carol Kauder 0:39:44.90
7 Kori Seehafer 0:39:44.90
8 Susan Hersey 0:39:45.10
9 Nina Donohue 0:39:45.20
10 Kimberly Nuffer 0:39:45.30
11 Andrea Koenig 0:39:45.60
12 Booka Smith 0:39:46.00
13 Lanier Allen 0:39:46.50
14 Trish Heisdorffer 0:39:47.40

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Levine 0:39:44.30
2 Sue Lloyd 0:39:46.10
3 Lynne Anderson 0:39:46.70
4 Diane Granger 0:39:47.40
5 Cynthia Brown 0:42:15.50
6 Renee Schroeder 0:44:32.70
7 Carla Flores 0:44:32.70
8 Ceil Murphy 0:44:32.80
9 Valerie Eipper 0:44:35.70

Women MW 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristine Johnson 0:44:32.80

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Winners 0:41:17.30
2 Angela Carey 0:41:17.40
3 Amanda K knutson 0:41:17.50
4 Julie Price 0:41:17.60
5 Libby Beneski 0:41:18.70
6 Errin Vito 0:41:18.80
7 Laura Leonard 0:41:18.80
8 Denise Stark 0:41:18.90
9 Vicki Briner 0:41:18.90
10 Clio Castruccio 0:41:19.10
11 Natalia Ptas 0:41:19.10
12 Lydia Holmes 0:41:19.30
13 Cindy Hintgen 0:41:19.40
14 Cheryl Gaiser 0:41:19.50
15 Erin Leonard 0:41:19.60
16 Ariane Barragan 0:41:20.20
17 Andrea S krushefski 0:41:20.60
18 Trisha Babcock 0:41:21.80
19 Dawn Manfredonia 0:41:22.90
20 Nicole Mcbride 0:41:23.00
21 Olivia Hahn 0:41:27.10
22 Elsa Roeber 0:42:04.05
DNF Marta Heinz DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with