These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Handcycles

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Wills 2:39:15

Men JM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Finnigan 2:12:01

Men MM 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Connelly 1:55:17
2 Mark H noble 2:10:28
3 Phil Overeynder 2:18:21
4 Maurice John 2:30:50

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Cook 1:24:47
2 Shawn Kingrey 1:28:52

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Salbenblatt 1:32:25
2 Jay Allin 1:43:17
3 Guillermo Rojas 1:44:06
4 Jacques Lemond 1:47:26

Men MM 40+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Fleming 1:30:30
2 Eric Welch 1:37:43
3 Rick Bienias 1:38:34
4 Greg Oboyle 1:40:33
5 Everett Mcewan 1:51:54
6 Ron Thoman 1:53:15
7 Steven Hurst 1:53:43
8 Troy Westergren 1:56:22
9 Robert Stump 1:57:31
10 Tom Stewart 1:58:20
11 Roberto Ripari 2:01:30
12 John Macleod 2:01:54
13 Christopher Marr 2:03:50
14 John J goodwin 2:07:03
15 Ian Lambert 2:08:13
16 Chris Martin 2:15:20
17 Eric Miller 2:19:13
18 Theodore Lawson 2:29:36
19 Mark Chidel 2:39:32
20 Jon Kelley 2:50:58
21 Steve Vedral 2:54:45
22 Robby Castle 2:54:51
DNF Paul Fleschler DNF
DNF Donald Shiner DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Bauder 1:37:29
2 Scott Terrell 1:53:16
3 Jim Stutzman 1:53:47
4 David Subka 2:00:13

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Hoggatt 1:21:26
2 Brad Butterfield 1:26:41

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Pitzer 1:22:41
2 Michael Haubert 1:28:10
3 Ryan M pask 1:35:55
4 Todd Knight 1:40:19
5 Mark Bullock 1:46:11
6 Christopher Frazier 2:06:35

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Houtchens 1:24:43
2 Eli Cashman 1:30:58
3 Eric Morgan 1:31:01
4 Peter Krzanowsky 1:36:01
5 Janz Rondon 1:38:59
6 Patrick Loerch 1:42:25
7 Logan Duginske 1:42:35
8 Thomas Schlesinger 1:44:26
9 Jesse Ward 1:46:16
10 Brent Westenburg 1:47:19
11 Archi Trujillo 1:52:56
DNF Gregory Peterson DNF
DNF Peter Villaluz DNF
DNF Andrew M mullen DNF

Men SM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan C hemp 1:24:35
2 Steve Crowley 1:28:46
3 Kurt Wieck 1:35:03
4 Chris Deigert 1:35:42
5 Barry Hawkins 1:43:30
6 John Jamison 1:45:34
7 Daniel Portillo 1:50:40
8 William Cherrier 1:51:56
9 Bruce R baird 1:56:39
10 Dave Mccarthy 1:57:32
11 Oscar Ramos 2:01:23
12 Colin Sheppard 2:03:23
13 Glen Carrio 2:05:39
14 Erik Sorensen 2:24:20
DNF Michael Steele DNF

Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leroy Popowski 1:12:59
2 Camilo Zambrano 1:17:36
3 Jacob Henley 1:23:45
4 Eric Jones 1:28:44

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Mcginnis 1:41:29
2 Chris Fleming 1:53:10
3 Amanda Puskar 2:18:24
4 Peg Mitchel 3:02:35

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Mcnamara 1:48:14
2 Susan Meinerz 1:48:45
3 Julie Lyons 2:02:53
4 Marjorie Goodyear 2:07:59

Women MW 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Pimm 2:36:14

Women SW 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzanne Lucash 1:28:46
2 Sue Stokes 1:36:21

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barb Lotze 1:33:03
2 Melissa Westergard 1:58:46

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Cubillas 1:38:19
2 Alexandra Morgan 1:44:35
3 Laura Hoevel 2:17:20
4 Mary Baldwin 2:23:58
5 Jessica Currat 2:32:44
6 Emily Chen 2:54:29
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with