These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

3/4 Men

(31 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:41:44
2 Allan Rego Ring of Fire 0:41:47
3 Steven Wells Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 0:42:05
4 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 0:42:05
5 Bradford Stratton CBRC 0:42:05
6 Adam Schwarzweller Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team 0:42:05
7 Brandon Milet FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:42:05
8 Jon Nash Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:42:05
9 Tim Akers Wear On Earth 0:42:05
10 Michael Duerr Battenkill-United 0:42:05
11 Owen Laurion university of rochester 0:42:05
12 Steven Smith Paceline Sports 0:42:05
13 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports 0:42:05
14 Keane Mccullum Team Placid Planet
15 Samuel Corcoran MaxPowerCycling.com
16 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling
17 Loren Swears Unattached
18 Jeff Krywanczyk Unattached
19 Andrew Roginski Elevate Cycles
20 J Wozniak North Atlantic Velo
21 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing
22 Matthew Moore BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
23 Nick Alutin Westwood Velo
24 Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club
25 William Munyan
26 Yohsuke Takakura CBRC
27 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling
28 Barry Koblenz CBRC

Cat 5

(21 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Thomas Team Elevate Cycles 0:25:09
2 Shane O'Brien 0:25:11
3 Jason Selwitz 0:25:11
4 Brian Burr 0:25:11
5 Eliakim Littell Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:25:20
6 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth
7 Brigham Mccutcheon
8 Paul Hogan
9 Rick Babin
10 Dan Caplinger
11 Gordon Webster
12 David Fraterrigo -1 lap
13 Mike Talmadge Battenkill United -1 lap
14 Jacques Du moulin -1 lap
15 Armand Arekian Team Tri-Flow -1 lap
16 Kurt Matejka -1 lap
17 Allison Cropsey -2 laps
18 Donald Cropsey -2 laps
19 Mara Mcevlean -3 laps
20 Brian Jenkins Center for Disability Services -4 laps
21 Kyle Austin Center for Disability Services -4 laps

Juniors 10-14

(10 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:21:18
2 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:21:23
3 Julia Sante Farm Team 0:21:26
4 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:21:28
5 Kathryn Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:21:40
6 Connor Lenihan Farm Team Cycling 0:22:46
7 Gianni Polhemus Farm Team
8 Alec Betancourt -1 lap
9 Dagny Drake Farm Team Cycling -3 laps
10 Spencer Jones -4 laps

Juniors 15-18

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keane Mccullum Team Placid Planet 0:20:33
2 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:22:29
3 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:22:50
4 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:22:50

Masters Men 30+/40+ (1-4)

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 0:39:38
2 M. andrew Ruiz Clinton Cycling Club 0:41:13
3 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:41:31
4 Michael Duerr Battenkill-United 0:41:31
5 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United 0:46:05

Masters Men 50+/60+

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 0:41:31
2 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk 0:42:24
3 Gene Primomo CBRC 0:42:52
4 Don Rice Battenkill United/CCB 0:43:15
5 Phillip Hershberger CBRC 0:44:10
6 Brian Polhemus Battenkill-united 0:44:10
7 Steven Toplitz Northeast Roadmasters 0:44:10
8 Ron Ferreira D'ornellas Racing Club 0:45:07
9 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 0:45:07
10 Dave Beals NYCROSS.COM / CBRC 0:45:07
11 Gary Gurney CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:46:59
12 Wayne Clermont Unattached 0:51:18

Open Women

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janel Holcomb Sinclair Imports / Argon-18 0:37:38
2 Jenny Ives Anthem Women's Cycling Team 0:37:38
3 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 0:38:03
4 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 0:38:03
5 Kerrin Mosher 0:38:03
6 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team 0:38:03
7 Casey Kelly Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 0:38:03
8 Caroline Gaynor crca/echappe 0:38:47
9 Madeleine Bonneville Team Elevate Cycles 0:38:47
10 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet -1 lap
11 Lisa Gizzarelli Hudson Valley Velo Club -1 lap

Pro/1/2/3 Men

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1:01:24
2 Anthony Hall CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1:02:32
3 Landen Wark-acebo Unattached 1:02:32
4 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1:02:34
5 Allan Rego Unattached 1:04:08
6 Steven Wells Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 1:04:08
7 Stephen Sloan Somerset Wheelmen 1:04:13
8 Mark Sumner Clinton Cycling Club 1:04:16
9 Adam Schwarzweller Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team 1:04:26
10 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 1:04:38

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with