These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lincoln Eppard Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
2 Joshua Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Isaac Mcfee Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 David Alexander Sakari Race Team
5 Brian Baumhover University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
6 Matt Kleckner
7 Leif Lujan
8 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
9 John Collier Sakari Race Team
10 Reed Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Kevin Laux Loon State Cyclists
12 Robert Shelton
13 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
14 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club
15 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Patrick Abendroth Flatwater Cycling
17 Luke Brager Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
18 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
19 Drew Hershey

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Borstelmann
2 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Sam Escherich NorthStar Development Cycling
4 Keir James New Pioneer Food Co-op
5 David Parrott Sakari Race Team
6 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling
7 Micah Moore Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Steve Clark Zealous Racing
9 Stuart Newman Team Kaos/CHI Health
10 Evan Miller Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
12 Austin Dircks Synergy
13 Phillip Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
14 Todd Swift
15 Steven Hanson New Pioneer Food Co-op
16 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
17 Jason Quinn
18 Matt Masten Lincoln Industries Cycling

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Burken DICE
2 Kyle Polich
3 Donnie Bandy
4 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team
5 Adam Albright
6 Sean Dickinson
7 Jason Scholbrock
8 Eric Greeley
9 Isaac Young Iowa State University Cycling Team
10 Luis Rodriguez
11 Kevin Winslow
12 Michael Drahaus
13 Joshua Johnson
14 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Jaxson Plumb
4 Kassidy Rinderknecht
5 Lily Ensign
6 Brody Burnham RDMB Junior Racing Team
7 Gage Brinker
8 Rafi Dennison
9 Hayden Patterson Zealous Racing
DNF Kelby Rewerts
DNF Samuel Dennison

Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Wallace Zealous Racing
2 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Matthew Bosman Vision Quest Coaching
4 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films
5 Rich Wince BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
6 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Doug Klahsen Zealous Racing
8 James Otis
9 Jesse Gerlits BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development
2 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club
3 Jeff Barnes University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
4 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/CHI Health
5 Kevin Wohlford Velosport Iowa
6 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
7 Karl Jahns
8 Wayne Fett New Pioneer Food Co-op
9 John Weiler DMOS Racing Team
10 Michael Wehner DMOS Racing Team

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2 Matias Perret University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
3 Lukas Marshall Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
4 Eric Bockelman Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
5 Joshua Wandrey Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
6 Jordan Ross Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
7 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
8 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
9 Benjamin Anderson
10 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team
11 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
12 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
13 Luke Sykora Lincoln Industries Cycling
14 Brenden Hardy Atlas/Other Films
15 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
16 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
17 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
18 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists
19 Sam Fritz
20 David Alexander Sakari Race Team
21 Isaac Mcfee Rasmussen Bike Shop
22 Brian Baumhover University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
23 Mark Savery Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
24 Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos/CHI Health
25 David Morse Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
26 Matt Tillinghast Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
27 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
28 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development
29 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films
30 Andy Keogh Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
31 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
32 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop
33 Sean Mailen Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
34 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
35 Jared Ritz University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
36 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
37 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
DNF Kris Kunze Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Joshua Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Aaron Robnett University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
DNF Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Gagne
DNF Kristin Rinderknecht

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
2 Abby Ruess ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Judah Sencenbaugh
4 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club
5 Jennifer Hale Birchwood/GIS
6 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
7 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
8 Sara Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op
9 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
10 Dee Mable VeloRosa Cycling Team
11 Calla Whipp Zealous Racing
12 Amaris Mccann University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
13 Emily Robnett University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with