These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW 1:27:36
2 Gavin Oag Team Montclair Bikery 1:27:36
3 Bradford Stratton CRCA / FGX Racing 1:27:37
4 Brian Howles Team I Hate Cancer 1:27:38
5 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling 1:28:36
6 Benjamin Cook SRG - Kims Bikes 1:28:36
7 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing Sommerville 1:28:37
8 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 1:28:37
9 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 1:28:37
10 Marcos Picchio V5 CYCLES 1:28:44
11 Phillip Truppelli 1:30:43
12 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 1:30:44
13 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 -1 lap
14 Eric Noonan Team Marty's -1 lap
15 Jeffrey Oliver Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
16 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset -1 lap
17 Juanpablo Jimenez Libery Cycles Inc -1 lap
18 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express -1 lap

Men Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Merkel Pure Energy Racing 1:28:39
2 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 1:28:39
3 Daniel Kaltman 1:28:39
4 Michael Straw CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 1:28:39
5 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 1:28:39
6 Carl Jacob 1:28:39
7 Devin Carrick 1:28:39
8 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 1:28:40
9 Daniel Tompkins Century Road Club of America 1:28:40
10 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club 1:28:41
11 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling 1:28:46
12 Timothy Hall Pure Energy Racing 1:31:27
13 William Launder Montclair bikery 1:31:27
14 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle 1:31:28
15 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing 1:32:01
16 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 1:32:37
17 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli -1 lap
18 Justin Trezza CS Velo -1 lap
19 Nelson Odreman kim's bike shop -1 lap
20 Uber Uribe -1 lap
21 Lwichy Jimenez kim's bike shop -1 lap
22 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE -1 lap
23 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle -1 lap
24 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team -1 lap
25 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC -1 lap
26 Myles Cavanaugh V5 Cycles/CRCofA -1 lap
27 Oscar Diaz Elite Endurance Training System -1 lap
28 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle -1 lap
29 Hunter Simpson Team Somerset -1 lap
30 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching -1 lap
31 Scott Sweeney -1 lap
32 John Cooleen Zen Masters Racing -1 lap
33 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching -1 lap

Men Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB 1:22:56
2 Tim Straub Team I Hate Cancer 1:22:56
3 James Pearl Team MTBNJ.com - Halters Cycles 1:22:57
4 Casey O'donnell Century Road Club of America 1:22:57
5 Richard Jara Liberty Cycle 1:22:58
6 Alexander Ochman Pure Energy Racing 1:22:58
7 David Brown Century Road Club of America 1:22:59
8 Tyson Witte Team Marty's 1:22:59
9 Gabriel Swift Pure Energy Cycling 1:22:59
10 Ian Hill 1:22:59
11 Joseph Petillo 1:23:00
12 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 1:23:00
13 Lucas Snell Hilltop Bicycles 1:23:30
14 Steven Moroff 1:23:33
15 Unidentified Rider 1:23:37
16 Louis Franco 1:23:44
17 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Jay's Cycle C 1:23:55
18 Frank Perrone Century Road Club of America 1:24:04
19 Eric Valencia 1:24:23
20 James Carter Liberty Cycle 1:24:24
21 Ferdinand Hamada Liberty Cycle 1:25:05
22 Paul Bonfantino Lucarelli & Castaldi 1:25:43
23 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club of America 1:27:12
24 John Mcbride 1:27:58
25 Michael Ricereto Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
26 Vicencio Cortes kim's bike shop -1 lap
27 Gary Chapman Montclair Bikery -1 lap
28 Jonas Roaquin DogTito.com -1 lap
29 Patrick Roberts Century Road Club of America -1 lap
30 Michael Fuller -1 lap
31 Andrew Brown -1 lap
32 Thomas Van de sande -1 lap

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 1:32:54
2 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 1:33:19
3 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 1:33:19
4 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW 1:34:50
5 John Landino DeathRow Velo 1:34:50
6 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 1:34:51
7 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:37:38
8 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist 1:42:20
9 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:42:20
10 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:42:21
11 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 1:42:23
12 Angel Martinez Deathrow Velo 1:42:24

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe White 1:43:48
2 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management 1:43:49
3 Eric Danver PSRacing/BTB 1:43:49
4 Andrew Singson Mambo Kings Racing 1:43:49
5 Glenn Schneider CPO Bikes 1:43:49
6 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 1:43:49
7 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle 1:43:49
8 Hugh Browder 1:43:50
9 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Eve 1:43:52
10 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 1:43:54
11 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 1:43:54
12 Dorian Spencer 1:43:58
13 Ken Plundeke Brauer / Mick Management 1:44:58
14 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions -1 lap
15 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS -1 lap
16 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes -1 lap
17 Kenneth Drake Team Somerset -1 lap
18 Daniel Rosenbaum Zen Masters Racing -1 lap
19 Michael Grey Century Road Club of America -1 lap
20 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery -1 lap

Women Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Scala HIghland Park Hermes 1:25:34
2 Laura Simons Action Wheels -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with