These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 1:00:42
2 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
3 Guillaume Nelessen EC Devo Cycling
4 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
5 Taylor Pearman Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
6 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
7 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto
8 Greg Wittwer PTS Racing
9 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation
10 Payne Griffin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Nathan Ong C3-Twenty20cycling.com
12 Alan Royek EC Devo Cycling
13 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation
14 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto
15 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JL Velo
16 Ryan Joyce FINISH STRONG / Buffalo Bicycling Club
17 Mark Hyatt Team Beyer Auto
18 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation
19 Lucas Mccollum BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
20 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
21 Ian Whaley EC Devo Cycling
22 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto
23 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M. 1 Lap
24 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 1 Lap
25 Sean Gardner Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 1 Lap
26 Jesus Martinez E2value 1 Lap
27 Jonathan Marshall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 1 Lap
28 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 1 Lap
29 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 1 Lap
30 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1 Lap
31 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 1 Lap
32 Philip Sousa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 1 Lap
33 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 1 Lap
34 Christopher Tveter 1 Lap
35 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team 1 Lap
36 Thomas Barnett EC Devo Cycling 1 Lap
37 Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto 1 Lap
38 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
39 Ross Marklein QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 1 Lap
40 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 1 Lap
41 Thomas Goetz 1 Lap
42 Jacob Miller The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC 1 Lap
43 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap
44 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
45 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 1 Lap
46 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M. 1 Lap
47 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports 1 Lap
48 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1 Lap
49 Ben Reynolds Team Bike Doctor 1 Lap
50 Lucas Farr University of Virginia Cycling 1 Lap
51 Michael Whitaker RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 1 Lap
52 Thomas Hendry 1 Lap
53 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap
54 Max Silverstein Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 1 Lap
55 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 1 Lap
56 Richard Scudney CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 1 Lap
57 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:37:37
2 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value
5 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing
6 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
7 Mathew Street CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
8 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
9 Tim Willis CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
10 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
11 Colin Tanner CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
12 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
13 Nathaniel Hall
14 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity
15 Robert Constantino CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
16 Corey Williams CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
17 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports
18 Geoffrey Tiblin
19 Ryan Collins Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Manassas Subaru
20 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
21 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
22 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
23 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
24 Adam Trost TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club
25 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
26 Will King Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
27 James Miceli Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
28 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
29 Zheren Yang Charm City Cycling 1 Lap
30 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 1 Lap
31 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap
32 Joshua Spokes Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Works 1 Lap
33 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 1 Lap
34 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cycling 1 Lap
35 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1 Lap
36 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
37 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop 1 Lap
38 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 1 Lap
39 Duncan Oliver Qcw p/b breakaway bikes 1 Lap
40 Charles Kyle KyleCoaching 1 Lap
41 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCAHealth Warrior p/b RK&O 1 Lap
42 Jake Thompson Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Browns Subaru 1 Lap
43 Christopher Calderon Bike Doctor Frederick 1 Lap
44 Cole Reece EC Devo Cycling 1 Lap
45 Scott Cimato TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club 1 Lap
46 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 1 Lap
47 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 1 Lap
48 Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value 1 Lap
49 Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 1 Lap
50 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1 Lap
51 Corey Morenz CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 1 Lap
52 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value 1 Lap
53 Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 1 Lap
54 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 1 Lap
55 Chris Mc hugh Zen Masters Racing 1 Lap

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerod Stoner JS Designs 0:34:37
2 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Matt Kersey Lewisburg Cycling
4 Christopher Guepe Integrated sports medicine p/b Browns Subaru in manassas
5 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
6 Scott Kozicki Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works
7 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
8 Bryan Banducci King Kog
9 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Jeremy Gworek
11 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
12 Bryan Beltran Bike Doctor/ Visit Frederick Cycling Team
13 Jose Daniel diaz South Shore bicycle and fitness
14 Paul Schmeltzer SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 1 Lap
15 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 1 Lap
16 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 1 Lap
17 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
18 Jordan Thompson State College Cycling 1 Lap
19 Eduardo Maeyama District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 1 Lap
20 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling 1 Lap
21 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 1 Lap
22 Christopher Burns Team Integrity p/b Insight AV 1 Lap
23 Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLDSTALLYNS 1 Lap
24 Erik Thiele orberg 1 Lap
25 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games 1 Lap
26 Tyler Honey Blue Mountain Velo 1 Lap
27 Johan Abreu South shore bike shop 1 Lap
28 Marquand Brown SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 1 Lap
29 Mitchell Ernst Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap
30 Sal Farruggia 1 Lap
31 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE 1 Lap
32 Wes Morgan Cyclelogik 1 Lap

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation 0:40:03
2 Kristie Nichols james QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
3 Beth Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation
4 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling
5 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's
6 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation
8 Tess Senty QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
9 Helen Hatch CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling
10 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
11 Emily Underwood Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation
12 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1 Lap
13 Natalie Tapias CRCA/CityMD Racing 1 Lap
14 Diana Chang Artemis Racing 1 Lap
15 Andrea Brennan QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt bicycles-JL Velo 2 Lap
16 Gabrielle Longchamp 3 Lap

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 56:57.4
2 Kathryn Buss
3 Madeleine Pascolini campbell CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
4 Katie Laine
5 Patrricia Betcher
6 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media
7 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University
8 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9 Jodee Novak ironbridge/tarmac cycling 1 Lap
10 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
11 Elena Stojanova CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2 Lap
12 Karen Richards NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2 Lap
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with