These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M. 2:50:04
2 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 2:50:04
3 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 2:50:04
4 Alan Royek EC Devo Cycling 2:50:05
5 Ross Marklein QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 2:50:05
6 Greg Wittwer PTS Racing 2:50:05
7 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 2:51:06
8 Ian Whaley EC Devo Cycling 2:51:06
9 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 2:51:06
10 Guillaume Nelessen EC Devo Cycling 2:51:06
11 Ryan Joyce FINISH STRONG / Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:51:07
12 Nathan Ong C3-Twenty20cycling.com 2:51:07
13 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 2:51:08
14 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto 2:51:08
15 Jesus Martinez E2value 2:51:08
16 Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto 2:51:08
17 Taylor Pearman Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 2:51:08
18 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation 2:51:08
19 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:51:09
20 Lucas Mccollum BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 2:51:09
21 Philip Sousa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 2:51:09
22 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto 2:51:09
23 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 2:51:09
24 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 2:51:10
25 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports 2:51:10
26 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 2:51:10
27 Thomas Hendry 2:51:11
28 Ben Reynolds Team Bike Doctor 2:51:11
29 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:51:11
30 Payne Griffin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:51:11
31 Jonathan Marshall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 2:51:12
32 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:51:12
33 Thomas Goetz 2:51:12
34 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team 2:51:12
35 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:51:12
36 Christopher Tveter 2:51:15
37 Max Silverstein Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 2:51:16
38 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:51:17
39 Jacob Miller The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC 2:51:17
40 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 2:51:19
41 Mark Hyatt Team Beyer Auto 2:51:20
42 Thomas Barnett EC Devo Cycling 2:51:23
43 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 2:51:30
44 Sean Gardner Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 2:51:31
45 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 2:52:36
46 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M. 2:52:49
47 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 2:54:31
48 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto 2:57:10
49 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 2:58:12
DNF Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
DNF William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JL Velo
DNF Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Roger Parmelee CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:22:14
2 Colin Tanner CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 2:22:15
3 Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value 2:22:15
4 Tim Willis CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 2:22:15
5 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:22:15
6 Mathew Street CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 2:22:15
7 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 2:22:16
8 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:22:16
9 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 2:22:16
10 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 2:22:16
11 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 2:22:17
12 Cole Reece EC Devo Cycling 2:22:17
13 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 2:22:17
14 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCAHealth Warrior p/b RK&O 2:22:17
15 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity 2:22:18
16 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 2:22:18
17 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:22:18
18 Geoffrey Tiblin 2:22:18
19 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 2:22:18
20 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 2:22:19
21 Christopher Calderon Bike Doctor Frederick 2:22:19
22 Will King Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 2:22:19
23 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 2:22:20
24 Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 2:22:20
25 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com 2:22:20
26 Corey Williams CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 2:22:21
27 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 2:22:21
28 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cycling 2:22:22
29 Joshua Spokes Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Works 2:22:22
30 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 2:22:23
31 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop 2:22:24
32 James Miceli Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 2:22:24
33 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 2:22:25
34 Adam Trost TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:22:25
35 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:22:25
36 Robert Constantino CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 2:22:26
37 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value 2:22:37
38 Scott Cimato TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:24:53
39 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop 2:26:36
40 Zheren Yang Charm City Cycling
41 Duncan Oliver Qcw p/b breakaway bikes
42 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
43 Ryan Collins Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Manassas Subaru
DNF Nathaniel Hall
DNF Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Jake Thompson Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Browns Subaru
DNF Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
DNF Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
DNF Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Charles Kyle KyleCoaching
DNF Chris Mc hugh Zen Masters Racing
DNF Corey Morenz CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
DNF Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
DNF Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation
DNF Andrew Brennan South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
DNF Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Kersey Lewisburg Cycling
2 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
4 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Jerod Stoner JS Designs
6 Scott Kozicki Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works
7 Bryan Banducci King Kog
8 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
9 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
10 Christopher Guepe Integrated sports medicine p/b Browns Subaru in manassas
11 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
13 Erik Thiele orberg
14 Jeremy Gworek
15 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
16 Jose Daniel diaz South Shore bicycle and fitness
17 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
18 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
19 Paul Schmeltzer SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
20 Christopher Burns Team Integrity p/b Insight AV
21 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games
22 Jordan Thompson State College Cycling
23 Bryan Beltran Bike Doctor/ Visit Frederick Cycling Team
24 Marquand Brown SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
25 Johan Abreu South shore bike shop
DNF Sal Farruggia
DNF Wes Morgan Cyclelogik
DNF Tyler Honey Blue Mountain Velo
DNF Edward Novak Ironbridge Consulting/Tarmac Cycling
DNF Charlie Bird CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
DNF Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLDSTALLYNS

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation 2:26:55
2 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling 2:26:55
3 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:26:55
4 Beth Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation 2:26:55
5 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 2:26:55
6 Helen Hatch CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling 2:39:15
7 Kristie Nichols james QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 2:39:21
8 Tess Senty QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 2:39:43
DNF Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation
DNF Gabrielle Longchamp
DNF Natalie Tapias CRCA/CityMD Racing
DNF Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's
DNF Emily Underwood Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation
DNF Diana Chang Artemis Racing

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Buss 1:46:01
2 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:49:57
3 Madeleine Pascolini campbell CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:49:58
4 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media 1:49:58
5 Katie Laine 1:49:59
6 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:49:59
7 Patrricia Betcher 1:50:01
8 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 1:54:31
9 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:58:12
10 Jodee Novak ironbridge/tarmac cycling 2:02:27
11 Elena Stojanova CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:05:42
12 Karen Richards NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:05:42

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with