These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shem Rodger NZL 1:12:56
2 Aaron Gate NZL
3 Chris Gruber Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor
4 Nicholas Bennette MetLife p/b groSolar
5 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing
6 H Presbury NZL
7 Tim Mitchell CCB/Wheelworks
8 Adam Farabaugh MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
9 Charles Hutcheson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
10 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Barry Miller Mike Fraysse Sports
12 Russell Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Jamil Kayin Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
15 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing
16 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
17 Joseph Whitman AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
18 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Racing
20 Daniel Quinlan Carbon Racing
21 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal
22 Michael Chauner Pelotonia Cycling
23 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
24 Amos Brumble CCB Wheelworks
25 S Charles zamastil QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
26 Kyle Peppo GS Mengoni USA
27 Clay Murfet AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
28 Nicholas Reinert Van Dessel
29 Nathaniel Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
31 Robert Sheffield NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
32 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
33 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
34 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB/Wheelworks
35 Colin Sandberg Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 1 Laps
36 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 1 Laps
37 Nicholas Maimone Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 1 Laps
38 Gabriel Acaba ortiz 1 Laps
39 Peter Custer Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 1 Laps
40 John Minturn AXA Equitable - CRCA
41 Brett Kielick QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1 Laps
42 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1 Laps
43 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 1 Laps
44 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental 1 Laps
45 Tyler Bauer QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1 Laps
46 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Laps
47 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling 1 Laps
48 Wyatt Stoup Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing 1 Laps
49 Keith Gerber Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft 1 Laps
50 Kyle Wagner Chester County Velo - Smedley/Iron Hill 1 Laps
51 Jose Cosme carrasquillo Champion System Racing 1 Laps
52 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall Cycling Team 1 Laps
53 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling/ breakawaybikes.com 1 Laps
54 Tim Weiler 1 Laps
55 Michael Whitaker Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 1 Laps
56 Jamie Clinton Team Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 1 Laps
57 Tim Gresh Team Alliance Environmental 1 Laps
58 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 1 Laps
59 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 1 Laps
60 David Novak Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo 1 Laps
61 Ryan Mitchell Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing 1 Laps
62 Robert Kelly NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 1 Laps
63 Richard Straub Pabst Blue Ribbon / Talksoft Racing 1 Laps
64 Ryan Bodge Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 1 Laps
65 Russell Blake Mason Dixon Velo/Team Cycle Works 1 Laps
66 Stephen Szwec Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill 1 Laps
67 Jason Wood Pelotonia Cycling Team powered by roll: 1 Laps
68 Jorge Romero Champion System Racing 1 Laps
69 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill 1 Laps
70 Sam Steele 1 Laps
71 Frederick Billet team Alliance Environmental 1 Laps
72 Kyle Eckley Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 1 Laps
73 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1 Laps
74 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 1 Laps
75 Darco Lalevic QCW / BreakawayBikes.com 1 Laps
76 Ryan Smolko Chester County Velo - Smedley-Iron Hill
77 Peter Beels Leadout/Chicago Drive Cycling 1 Laps
78 Yahor Buben CCB Wheelworks Team 1 Laps
79 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 1 Laps
80 Brian Klotz Corning/Notubes.com Race Team 1 Laps
81 Andrew Mckeegan NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 1 Laps
82 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Laps
83 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall cycli 1 Laps

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 42:48.0
2 Peter Warner WWVC Racing
3 Michael Egan Zen Masters
4 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi
5 Meurig James QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com
6 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
7 Matthew Furlow QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
8 Paul Daniels New York Athletic Club (NYAC)/CRCA
9 James Guardino Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
10 Jonathan Marshall Lost Boys Racing
11 Paul Wilson All American Bicycle Club
12 Ross Marklein QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
13 Darrin Bann Lost Boys Racing
14 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing- Presented by Trek Bikes
15 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
16 Ryan Sohmer Lost Boys/In Gear
17 Matt Dockins NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
18 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo
19 Aaron Schelegle QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
20 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
21 Evan Janis All American Bicycle Club
22 Zachary Semian Team Alliance Environmental
23 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
24 Dennis Bodewits District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
25 Timothy Shaffer Team BBC
26 Andrew Shelby Whole Wheel Velo Club Fairfax VA
27 Michael Myers Team Natures Path/3-sports endure
28 Douglas Kauffman Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
29 Luis Arenzana Eastern Mobile / Phenix Velo
30 Nicholas Taylor WWVC Racing
31 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
32 Matthew Davis NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
33 Robert Grimwood Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
34 Ryan Hardy C3 - Twenty20 Cycles
35 Willie Payton WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
36 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 1 Lap
37 John Blymier 1 Lap
38 Gerald Burkett Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 1 Lap
39 Mark Buyyounouski unattached 1 Lap
40 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack 1 Lap
41 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 1 Lap
42 Michael Coyle QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
43 Troy Cross District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack 1 Lap
44 Matthew Dishart Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 1 Lap
45 Thomas Dreyer Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 1 Lap
46 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap
47 Eric Fischer The Devil's Gear 1 Lap
48 Chris Flegal Lost Boys 1 Lap
49 Gregory Flood Steel City Endurance 1 Lap
50 Mariano Garay Penn State 1 Lap
51 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing 1 Lap
52 David Hansen Corning Race Team 1 Lap
53 Darren Hartman Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 1 Lap
54 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
55 Patrick Hogan ABRT 1 Lap
56 E Hubstenberger iii Steel City Endurance 1 Lap
57 Geoff Hughes Squadra-Coppi 1 Lap
58 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1 Lap
59 Rodney Kauffman Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes 1 Lap
60 Patrick Kineston unattached 1 Lap
61 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 1 Lap
62 Justin Kowalczyk Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1 Lap
63 Taylor Lantz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bikes 1 Lap
64 John Larson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 1 Lap
65 David Lauria philadelphia ciclismo/villanova university 1 Lap
66 Anthony Loden New York Athletic Club 1 Lap
67 Jason Luttrell NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 1 Lap
68 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1 Lap
69 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack 1 Lap
70 Michael Maret Lost Boys 1 Lap
71 Joe Mazza WWVC Racing 1 Lap
72 Brian Meadowcroft 1 Lap
73 George Milinkovic Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1 Lap
74 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College 1 Lap
75 James Mock Steel City Endurance 1 Lap
76 Adam Nordmeyer Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir-HFA 1 Lap
77 Matias Palavecino Team Snapple 1 Lap
78 Joseph Pigga Chester County Velo- Smedley/Iron Hill 1 Lap
79 Lewis Prebble Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1 Lap
80 Ben Reynolds Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 1 Lap
81 H Neal reynolds Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo 1 Lap
82 Alexander Roberts Lost Boys Racing 1 Lap
83 Chris Rodgers Colavita Racing 1 Lap
84 Zachary Rogers 540Cycling.com 1 Lap
85 Jonathan Ruiz Cycledrome 1 Lap
86 Joaquin Salas orono Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
87 Streett Silvestri 3D Racing Team 1 Lap
88 Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College 1 Lap
89 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo 1 Lap
90 Brian Stalnaker GS Gotham/Toga 1 Lap
91 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1 Lap
92 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
93 Jeremy Wickham corning race team 1 Lap
94 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 1 Lap
95 Russell Williford WWVC Racing 1 Lap
96 James Wolf 1 Lap

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 43:04.0
2 David Black Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
3 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
4 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
5 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop inc.
6 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling
7 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC
10 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
11 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Cycling Team
12 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle
13 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14 Walter Risse MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
15 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
16 David Carr CRCA/Setanta
17 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching 1 Lap
18 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop 1 Lap
19 Roman Paczka MLC 1 Lap
20 William Care ERA Cycling 1 Lap
21 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 1 Lap
22 Randy Haluck Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 1 Lap
23 Jay Downs Cham-Rahk Cycling 1 Lap
24 Dennis Witmer Deep Blue 1 Lap
25 David Hoag RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO 1 Lap
26 Michael Ellis UPMC Cycling Performance 1 Lap
27 Rick Tucker L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES 1 Lap
28 Ted Slack QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
29 Robert Turner Thru-It-All Body ShopInc 1 Lap
30 Doug Morris Guy's Racing 1 Lap
31 Clint Underwood Unattached 1 Lap
32 David Thornton 1 Lap
33 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1 Lap
34 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 1 Lap
35 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 1 Lap
36 David Rattigan 1 Lap

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Underwood TOGA 32:50.0
2 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport
3 Monika Sattler NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
4 Laura Hellenthal QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
5 Lisette Planken District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
6 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex
7 Brittlee Bowman Kissena
8 Lisa Bowerman Sturdy Girl Cycling
9 Jennifer Bollinger Team Alliance Environmental
10 Diedre Ribbens Team BBC
11 Kellie Strang
12 Michelle Lee Kissena
13 Jocelyn Ruiz Sturdy Girl Cycling
14 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling
15 Bailey Semian Team Alliance Environmental
16 Annie Risemberg QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
17 Sara Brams-miller Sturdy Girl Cycling
18 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
19 Jennifer Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
20 Judi Rivera Sturdy Girl Cycling
21 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling
22 Caitlin Spillane Tri State Velo
23 Tara Taylor
24 Gail Towsley Sturdy Girl Cycling

Women Category1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Shanks Bike NZ 41:15.0
2 Kaytee Boyd
3 Sarah Iepson CAWES Powered By Specialized
4 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Patricia Buerkle Fruit 66 - Artemis
6 ? Kristine QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
7 Gray Patton Natonal Velo
8 Jena Greaser Colivita Racing Inc.
9 Alaina Gurski CAWES Powered By Specialized
10 Stacey Jensen CRCA/Radical Media 1 Lap
11 Ainhoa Perez-diez NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 1 Lap
12 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 1 Lap
13 Lisa Jellett Verducci Racing 1 Lap
14 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling 1 Lap
15 Katherine Klausing Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 1 Lap
16 Lynda Maldonado Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing 1 Lap
17 Laura Mccaughey Salamander 1 Lap
18 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 1 Lap
19 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes 1 Lap
20 Thea Parent Human Zoom Cycling 1 Lap
21 Christine Kavanagh Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 1 Lap
22 Erin Quinlan Carbon Racing 1 Lap
23 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 1 Lap
24 Caroline Savage CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti 1 Lap
25 Leah Oppenheimer Colavita Racing 1 Lap
26 Julia Lonchar Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill 1 Lap
27 Rebecca Chan 1 Lap
28 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen 1 Lap
29 Tania Steinschneider HPC/LIST 1 Lap
30 Sarah Caravella Team Card Womens Cycling 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with