These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 45+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ramon Benitez ARTEMIS 1:02:20
2 Andrew Singson MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG MAMBO KINGS RACING
3 Peter Fickinger ACTIVEYARDS
4 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
5 Steve Weaber ERA CYCLING
6 Mark Featherman GUY'S RACING CLUB
7 Dennis Penny THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
8 Aubrey Gordon LIBERTY CYCLE
9 Joseph Manacchio PA MASTERS RC
10 Rich Ross MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
11 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
12 Ed Slaughter MUUR INDEPENDENT
13 Gregory Sherrick
14 Darin Benson THRU IT ALL
15 Stephen Charron LIBERTY CYCLE
16 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE
17 Christopher Rassekh QCW CYCLING P.B.BREAKAWAY BIKES.COM
18 Gregory Danielewicz BIKE KING RACING
19 Kirk Hunsecker GREEN MTN CYCLERY
20 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
21 Kurt Dodds CS VELO
22 Tim Courtney ZEN MASTERS
23 Brian Johnston
24 Brian Kopan GREEN MTN CYCLERY
25 Joseph Lanza QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
26 John Leighty QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
27 Keith Cramer MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE
28 Slawomir Podwojniak
29 Christian Sell QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
30 Greg Horrocks Spinteck Cycling Team
31 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO KINGS RACING
32 Joseph Burch EQUIPE VITESSE
33 Mark Hastings QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
34 Bruce Donaghy MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE CYCLING TEAM
35 Daniel Rosenbaum ZEN MASTERS RACING
36 Scott Demarzio HOBBIE CORRIGAN & BERTUCIO P.C.
37 Michael Speranza QCW CYCLING
38 Cory Schaeffer BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
39 John Paproski PA MASTERS RC
40 Sean Oreilly GUYS RACING
41 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS
42 Werner Freymann EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
43 Scott Steward TEAM CYCLE SOLUTIONS
44 Chris Mc hugh ZEN MASTERS RACING
45 Scott Holder MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
46 Scott Gamble ACTIVEYARDS
47 Mark Matthews QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
48 Richard Pickup PURE ENERGY RACING
49 Tim j Hancock ON TRACK CYCLISTS
50 George Harriott GS SIMMERIA
51 Brian Jones RACERHEADS SPORTS AND LEISURE CLUB
52 Abe Barley THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Gordon LIBERTY CYCLE
2 Joseph Manacchio PA MASTERS RC
3 Rich Ross MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
4 Ed Slaughter MUUR INDEPENDENT
5 Darin Benson THRU IT ALL
6 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE
7 Brian Johnston
8 John Leighty QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
9 Keith Cramer MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE
10 Slawomir Podwojniak
11 Christian Sell QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
12 Mark Hastings QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
13 Bruce Donaghy MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE CYCLING TEAM
14 Michael Speranza QCW CYCLING
15 John Paproski PA MASTERS RC
16 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS
17 Mark Matthews QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
18 George Harriott GS SIMMERIA
19 Brian Jones RACERHEADS SPORTS AND LEISURE CLUB

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Maccarty 56:45
2 Kevin Bernstein PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY
3 Jonah Coste QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
4 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT
5 Jason Lindemuth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
6 Brent Hinkle ACTIVE YARDS
7 Robert Wasch SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT
8 Joshua West
9 Benjamin Strine THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
10 Wanya Cave Tri State Velo
11 Eran Willis DELUXX BIKES
12 Tom Reeb BICYCLE THERAPY
13 Jerod Stoner JS DESIGNS
14 Justin Thompson PHILADELPHIA BIKESMITH
15 Patrick Darken ZEN MASTERS RACING
16 Nathan Bowser
17 Jimmy Maurer TRI STATE VELO
18 Stephen Charron LIBERTY CYCLE
19 Mike Barbone EQUIPE VITESSE
20 Colin Fitzgerald GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM
21 Jason Hammond ATOMIC ENERGY SQUAD
22 Brian Howles TEAM I HATE CANCER
23 Michael Green ARROW RACING
24 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT
25 Alan Silverman GUY'S RACING CLUB
26 Matthew Fischel LETSRIDE.CO RACING TEAM
27 Brent Vollrath
28 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mountain Cyclery
29 Greg Armstrong
30 Brandon Staub YOUNG MEDALIST
31 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling
32 Aaron Temple ACTIVEYARDS
33 Lamar Zook QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
34 Joseph Marinelli BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
35 Matthew Jogodnik MONTCLAIR BIKERY COLAVITA DEVELOPMENT TEAM
36 Christian Hoke GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY
37 John Barkley DELAWARE VALLEY RACING/TEAM SKYLINE
38 David Kinsey
39 Hans Mueller
40 Max Knee FUJI - TIC

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Dudle DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P/B FRED BEANS CYCLING TEAM 47:01
2 Ken Murphy
3 Aaron Delong
4 Rob Blumenthal QCW CYCLING P.B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
5 Damon Daywalt SUNNYBROOK RACING TEAM
6 Kyle Clifford
7 Juan Henriquez
8 Stephen Zook QCW CYCLING P/B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
9 Eric Williams BICYCLE THERAPY
10 Jeff Felder ACTIVE YARDS
11 Matthew Keiner MELO VELO
12 Trevor Navarra
13 David Meyers ACTIVE YARDS
14 Timothy O'neil
15 Pete Doyle AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO.
16 David Drew
17 Michael Fuller
18 Tommy Wood
19 Jay Lloyd INGEAR CYCLING
20 Nick Giuliani
21 George Uhlir SKYLANDS CYCLING
22 Brent Phillips
23 Chris Slate LETSRIDE.CO
24 Sean Reid
25 Gary Chamberlain
26 Lemuel Rogers
27 Bob Hentz FINISH STRONG
28 Kevin Woznicki
29 Eli Wrasman
30 Dennis Haggerty jr. DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P/B FRED BEANS
31 Kamal Gatewood
32 Mirko Sikirica
33 Mike King
34 Kip Wetzel ZEN MASTERS RACING
35 Steve Smith
36 Elliott Cunningham
37 Fred Worthington MELO VELO CYCLING CLUB
38 Charles Stewart
39 Michael Wood LOCH ALSH MONSTERS
40 James Stewart
41 Ron Feleccia
42 Alex Jacobson
43 George Kellerjr
44 Michael Lehtonen
45 Kevin Severson
46 Chris Conklin
47 Justin Ruby
48 Leon Singletary MS TSUNAMI RIDERS
49 Ron Chamrin
50 Dr. Steve matta FLATROCK HEALTH
51 Claudio Zacconi
52 John Georges

Men PRO 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Hall OTOC-VAULT 1:24:31
2 Michael Chauner atomic
3 Glenn Ferreira METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM
4 Nick Rogers BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BICYCLES-JLVELO
5 Bill Ash QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BICYCLES-JLVELO
6 Patrick Jones NZL
7 Ryan Rapolas QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BICYCLES-JLVELO
8 Colton Valentine
9 Thomas Detwiler PA MASTERS RC P/B PISCITELLO LAW
10 William Cooper BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BICYCLES-JL VELO
11 Alex Kellum Low Country Cycling Team
12 Karl Nelson QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BICYCLES-JLVELO
13 Timothy Manzella TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
14 Edward Krasnai CLASSICCYCLING.COM
15 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
16 Greg Whitney ARROW RACING
17 David Ebling TEAM SKYLINE
18 Jonathan Marshall INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU
19 Alan Fody TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
20 Craig Lebair PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
21 David Casale TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
22 Jack Drummond ARROW RACING
23 Shane Kline
24 Michael Degeorge Watchung Wheelmen
25 Keith Hatton TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
26 Bobby Lea
27 Kyle Penny RHR P/B SHIRKS BIKE SHOP

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Mccabe TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL 43:45
2 Maria Dziembowska CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
3 Christine Desrochers ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP
4 Christina Perkins TEAM PROPOWER COACHING
5 Taylor Armstrong QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
6 Denise Scala
7 Kalie King YOUNG MEDALISTS
8 Brittany Mcglone ACTION WHEELS BICYCLE SHOP
9 Juhi Shah STURDY GIRL CYCLING
10 Laura Simons ACTION WHEELS
11 Robin Wahl PSRACING/BTB
12 Melissa Paquette QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
13 Nicole Wagner QCW CYCLING
14 Abbe Mogell HEARTSONG MYOFASCIAL RELEASE
15 Barbara Bussart
16 Alison Stuart

Women OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 53:49
2 Kristie Nichols james QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BICYCLES-JLVELO
3 Colleen Gulick TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
4 Elspeth Huyett QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
5 Dori Buckethal ABRT
6 Deborah Leedalebrown TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
7 Rebecca Chan ABRT
8 Jacqueline Paull TEAM PROPOWER COACHING
9 Sarah Iepson CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
10 Maureen Gribb ACTION WHEELS
11 Elizabeth Bonilla CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
12 Breigh Chadwick ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP
13 Kelley Bethoney QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P.B. FELT BICYCLES-JLVELO
14 Shaina Kravitz KELPIUS CYCLING
15 Meredith Ehn CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
16 Pamela Schmaldinst TEAM SKYLINE
17 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
18 Meghan Jaskot ACTION WHEELS/CC EVESHAM
19 Annette Weaver
20 Emily Smith KELPIUS CYCLING
21 Jennifer Rhodes DELAWARE VALLEY RACING - TEAM SKYLINE FEMININE
22 Allison Mccabe TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
23 Kalie King YOUNG MEDALISTS
24 Candace Kennedy-hess STURDY GIRL CYCLING / VANDERKITTEN-VIP
25 Anne Rock C3 TWENTY20 CYCLING
26 Karla Eisch TIOGA VELO CLUB/MISSION IN MOTION
27 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All Cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with