These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Hinkle Active Yards 1:28:16
2 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling 1:28:27
3 Lwichy Jimenez Kim's Bike Shop 1:28:37
4 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development 1:28:38
5 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 1:28:38
6 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 1:28:38
7 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo 1:28:38
8 William Brunner Montclair Cyclery 1:28:38
9 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 1:28:38
10 Juanpablo Jimenez Libery Cycles Inc 1:28:39
11 Carl Jacob 1:28:39
12 Michael Bonner Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop 1:28:39
13 Matt Doyal Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 1:28:39
14 Benjamin Cook SRG - Kims Bikes 1:28:39
15 Jeffrey Garcia Montecci Bikes /Cibao Express 1:28:39
16 Didier Forero Montclair Bikery 1:28:39
17 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Jr Developmen 1:28:40
18 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery 1:28:40
19 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals 1:28:40
20 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery 1:28:40
21 Kevin Beckwith Summit 1:28:40
22 Israel Arroyo Viking Racing 1:28:40
23 Jeffrey Oliver Team Hb Hilltop 1:28:40
24 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 1:28:40
25 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 1:28:41
26 Anthony Smith Thru It All 1:28:41
27 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 1:28:42
28 Ramunas Katkus Montclair Bikery 1:28:43
29 Charles Kline Arrow Racing 1:28:45
30 Marco Espin Montecci Cycling 1:28:45
31 Uber Uribe Montclair Bikery 1:28:46
32 Matthew Fischel LetsRide.co Racing Team 1:28:51
33 Henoch Getz CRCA / e2Value 1:29:00
34 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad 1:29:41
35 James Flaherty 1:31:21
36 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 1:32:30
37 Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development -1 lap

Men Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB 1:19:28
2 Greg Huneke Cycles54 1:19:28
3 Louis Franco 1:19:29
4 Richard Jara Liberty Cycle 1:19:30
5 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist 1:19:30
6 Ken Murphy 1:19:31
7 Josue Lemon jr Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:19:32
8 Henri Simon BSBA Racing 1:19:35
9 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes. 1:19:35
10 James Carter Liberty Cycle 1:19:35
11 Ferdinand Hamada Liberty Cycle 1:19:36
12 Akim Akimov 1:19:37
13 Jeffrey Olszyk Liberty Cycle 1:19:40
14 Michael Lehtonen 1:19:52
15 Patrick Roberts Century Road Club of America 1:19:55
16 Colin Kegel BSBA 1:20:13
17 Andrew Padaghag 1:30:19
18 Marino Villabroza Atlanticare-Team Haros! 1:33:28
19 Andrevitch Bassig 1:33:28
20 Jamie Cabinian 1:33:28
21 Ed Spotts Pro Pedals -1 lap

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Bennett 1:32:16
2 Chris Samuel PSRacing/BTB 1:32:17
3 Willie Payton DRV/Driscoll foods 1:32:19
4 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB 1:33:13
5 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:33:13
6 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling 1:33:13
7 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS 1:33:13
8 Eric Danver PSRacing/BTB 1:33:13
9 Chris Jacovini PSRacing/BTB 1:33:13
10 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop 1:33:14
11 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 1:33:14
12 Todd Giese Pro Pedals 1:33:15
13 Anthony Smith Thru It All Body Shop 1:33:15
14 Clay Fawthorp Team HP 1:33:15
15 Bill Viereck PSRacing/BTB 1:33:15
16 Jon Yu Triangle Cyclists 1:33:15
17 Jerry Hine PSRacing/BTB 1:33:15
18 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:33:16
19 Stephen Rodeschin PS Racing/BTB 1:33:16
20 Gary Kershner Summit Cycling Club 1:33:16
21 Mike Lepre Action Wheels 1:33:16
22 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery 1:33:16
23 David Gulick Team Alliance Environmental 1:33:16
24 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:33:16
25 James Flaherty 1:33:18
26 Scott Cullen PSRacing/BTB 1:33:18
27 Ron Pluto PSRacing/BTB 1:33:18
28 Mark Napoli Summit 1:33:18
29 Kevin Summers Viking Racing 1:33:18
30 John Piper Viking Racing 1:33:18
31 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen 1:33:19
32 Mark Leusner Summit Cycling Club 1:33:19
33 Bill Wahl PSRacing/BTB 1:33:20
34 Andrew Riss DNK Cycling 1:33:20
35 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 1:33:20
36 John Rachfal Wheel Works Racing team 1:33:20
37 Kevin Diller Summit Cycling Club/DQ 1:33:22
38 Karl Moore HobbieCorrigan & Bertucio/CC EV 1:33:27
39 Otto Sanchez PSRacing/BTB 1:34:16
40 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 1:34:16

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Walker Liberty Cycle 1:44:24
2 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 1:44:24
3 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle 1:44:24
4 Stephen Sambrano Brandywine Cyclery Racing 1:44:24
5 Juan Aracena CRCA-Axis 1:44:24
6 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness 1:44:24
7 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 1:44:24
8 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 1:44:25
9 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 1:44:25
10 Rod Myers Team Skyline / DVR 1:44:25
11 Roberto Delgado 1:44:25
12 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:44:25
13 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 1:44:25
14 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS 1:44:26
15 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle 1:44:26
16 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private 1:44:26
17 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 1:44:26
18 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:44:26
19 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 1:44:26
20 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 1:44:26
21 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:44:27
22 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 1:44:27
23 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 1:44:27
24 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 1:44:27
25 Matthew Harrington Team Skyline 1:44:27
26 Rider Unknown 1:44:28
27 Robb Lee Rte. 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes 1:44:28
28 John Mcconnell PSRacing/BTB 1:44:28
29 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 1:44:29
30 Todd Hudson Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 1:44:29
31 Jim Thistle Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:44:29
32 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle 1:44:29
33 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 1:44:30
34 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club 1:44:30
35 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 1:44:30
36 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 1:44:31
37 Chris Mc hugh Zen Masters Racing 1:44:31
38 John Landino DeathRow Velo 1:44:32
39 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 1:44:33
40 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 1:44:34
41 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:44:34
42 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 1:44:35
43 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. 1:44:35
44 James Flaherty 1:44:35
45 Pete Sanelli Zen Masters Racing 1:44:37
46 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental 1:44:38
47 John Newton Active Yards - Chester County V 1:44:38
48 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 1:44:39
49 Rick Woods Liberty Cycle 1:44:40
50 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress 1:44:46
51 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:44:47
52 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:44:54
53 Kenneth Drake Team Somerset 1:45:20
54 Doug Hover CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS 1:45:37

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 1:23:41
2 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery 1:23:41
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 1:23:41
4 Robert Kowal Team Somerset 1:23:42
5 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 1:23:42
6 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 1:23:42
7 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 1:23:42
8 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Eve 1:23:42
9 Slawomir Podwojniak 1:23:42
10 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 1:23:42
11 Peter Wilson Ps Racing 1:23:42
12 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 1:23:43
13 John Muoio Westwood Velo 1:23:43
14 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 1:23:43
15 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:23:43
16 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo 1:23:44
17 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental 1:23:44
18 Michael Shapanka Watching Wheelmen 1:23:46
19 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State 1:23:47
20 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes. 1:23:48
21 James Mauroff Pro Pedals Team Express 1:23:49
22 John Capaldo TriState Velo 1:23:49
23 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 1:23:50
24 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:23:51
25 Edward Bertucio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio 1:23:52
26 Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing 1:23:52
27 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 1:23:54
28 Glenn Newell El Deseo Elite/Vuelta Moorestow 1:23:55
29 John Newton Active Yards - Chester County V 1:23:56
30 Brian Jones Racerheads Sports and Leisure C 1:24:16
31 Joe Saling Team Somerset 1:24:16
32 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Margarite Weather Channel 1:52:54
2 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 1:52:56
3 Kevin Molloy Weather Channel 1:52:59
4 Karl michael Rahn Weather Channel 1:52:59
5 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:52:59
6 Chris Loehner CRCA/Brands Cycles/AMA Interior 1:52:59
7 Jason Wood Caffeinated Cyclist 1:53:01
8 Mitchell Jacaruso 1:53:02
9 Joshua Leibowitz High Gear/Trek/WW 1:53:03
10 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW 1:55:24
11 Calvin Hoops RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 1:55:37
12 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 1:56:33
13 Mark Detweiler SunnyBrook Trek 1:56:33
14 Tim Karabin The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 1:56:34
15 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:56:35
16 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 1:56:35
17 Brendan Pearce Blue Ribbon 1:56:38
18 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop 1:56:38
19 Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:56:39
20 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW 1:56:39
21 Cody Lacosta Watchung Wheelmen 1:56:41
22 Darin Bedle Metra/Cycles54CyclingTeam 1:56:42
23 Gregory Lee CRCA/BrandsCycle/RoslynPorsche 1:56:43
24 Stephen Chiselko Liberty Cycle 1:56:44
25 George Kotokis Guy's Racing Club 1:56:46
26 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 1:56:47
27 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 1:56:51
28 Mike Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW 1:56:52
29 Rider Unknown 1:56:53
30 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 1:56:53
31 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 1:57:14
32 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW 1:57:19
33 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 1:57:20
34 Ken Walsh The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 1:57:25
35 Ed Beamon Watchung Wheelmen 1:57:44
36 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team -1 lap
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with