These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Penrod Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
2 Andrew Farmer Dna Racing
3 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
4 Ryan Westrup Evoke Racing
5 Chris Barnes Snrg Racing
6 Gordon Hart Bike One Racing Team
7 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank
8 Matt Lanier Okcvc Bike Lab
9 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
10 Eric Franklin Tom's Bicycles
11 Pat Varva Bike One Racing Team
12 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
13 Nick Engel Walmart Cycling Team
14 Ryan Ameen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success
15 Brandon Roberts Soundpony Triad Bank
16 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles
17 David Thames
18 Steven Calderon Bike One Racing Team
19 Brandon Wold Dna Racing
20 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc.
21 Viet Hoang
22 Dustin Smith North Texas Road Team
23 Bobby Snyder Okcvc Bike Lab
24 Michael Gathers Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
25 Wes Allred Midwest Masters Cycling Team-Ks
26 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
27 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success
28 Braxton Mundell Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
29 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank
30 Tony Kay
31 Brent Grist Walmart Cycling Team
32 William Matthews Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
33 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
34 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles
35 Michael Tarabay
36 Randy Mcintosh Walmart Cycling Team
37 Jason Pratt
38 James Thomas Bike One Racing Team
39 Sean Mccabe Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
40 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
41 Aaron Hansen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success
42 Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
43 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success
DNF Eugene Kersh River Valley Cycling
DNF Kurt johnson ? Evoke Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lesley Myrick Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success
2 James Woodward Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success
3 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success
4 John Sellers Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Paul Dawson
6 Stephen Phillips Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success
7 Chris Evans Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Shawn Gribble Bike One Racing Team
9 Brett Olson Dna Racing
10 Jack Jarko
11 Shane Foster Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Butch Paine
13 Ryan Lasorsa
14 Evan Waygood
15 Shane Pendleton
DNF Brian Bolton
DNF Mark Woeppel Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
7 Gordon Hart Bike One Racing Team
8 Alan Good North Texas Road Team
9 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Viet Hoang
11 Brian Mackey Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
12 Wes Allred Midwest Masters Cycling Team-Ks
13 Brandon Roberts Soundpony Triad Bank
14 Bobby Snyder Okcvc Bike Lab
15 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
16 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success
17 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club
18 Nick Engel Walmart Cycling Team
19 Jason Pratt
20 John Lasorsa Tulsa Wheelmen
21 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc.
22 Aaron Hansen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success
23 Wayne Edgar Team Undiscovered
24 Dustin Smith North Texas Road Team
25 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success
DNF Derrick Cleveland Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank
29 Randy Mcintosh Walmart Cycling Team

Men P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources
2 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources
3 Skyler Mackey Elevate Elite Cycling Team
4 Paul Papin Okcvc Bike Lab
5 Micah Newell Evoke Racing
6 Bryan Duvall Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
8 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing
9 Frederick Wild Dna Racing
10 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Chad Hodges Dna Racing
12 Nathan Leigh Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 Justin Rempel
14 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank
15 Ben Silk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
16 Nicholas Penrod Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
17 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
18 Andy Malcom SNRG Racing
19 Andy Chasteen Dna Racing
20 Aaron Highfill Dna Racing
21 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank
22 Alan Good North Texas Road Team
23 Jack Funk Team Arapahoe Resources
24 Terry Storch Evoke Racing
25 Shane Carter SNRG Racing
26 Kary Cummins SNRG Racing
27 Gene Daniel Soundpony Triad Bank
28 Andrew Farmer Dna Racing
29 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
30 Chris Barnes Snrg Racing
31 John Lasorsa Tulsa Wheelmen
32 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
33 Wayne Edgar Team Undiscovered
DNF Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF James lawrence Dna racing Evoke Racing
DNF Ryan Chrisler Evoke Racing
DNF Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Derrick Cleveland Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Braxton Mundell Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
DNF Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elise Donovan Okcx
2 Maddie Willis Okcx
3 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success
4 Hannah Jordan Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
5 Sarah Little-masterson
6 Kelli Eschman Dna Racing
7 Susan Jaris
8 Cheryl Johnson Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success
9 Chelsea Gorbit
10 Grace Rudkin

Women Women's Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Laufer
2 Katy Brown Dna Racing
3 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with