These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
2 Sean Harris Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Mark Hitzhusen
7 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Darin Marlow Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Ryan Toedebusch SBR Quantum Racing
10 Theodore Araneta Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
11 Chrisopher Erhard SBR Quantum Racing
12 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club
13 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
14 Samuel Moore Metro East Cycling
15 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
18 Britta Siegel
DNF Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chak Lattanand Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
2 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling
3 Brian Thieme
4 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
5 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Rodney Cochran Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 James Adelmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
9 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Chris Petty Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
13 Casey Grove South City Cycling Club
14 Michael link Big tree cycling Big Tree Cycling
15 Jason Roche Mike's Bikes STL
16 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
17 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing
18 Jacob Olwig Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
19 Brian Shelton
20 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO
21 Shawn Oneal
22 Jeffrey Brandhorst Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
23 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Zisser Cape Bicycle and Fitness
2 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Jose Diaz
4 Brian Marsoun Sugar Skull Racing
5 Matthew Weddle Team Evansville Music Academy
6 Terry Rice Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
7 Mark Hensley Cape Bicycle and Fitness
8 David Matheny
9 Brian L. thompson Cape Bicycle and Fitness
10 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
11 Jerry Bruce Berry Juice Racing
12 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Graham Bolerjack
14 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
15 John Fratinardo
16 Donald Hinkebein Cape Bicycle & Fitness
17 Joe Scherrer
18 Dorian Hauser
19 Brad Attebury
20 Rick Kuykendall
21 Matt Padberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
22 Tim Conway
23 Blake Gerard��� Cape Bicycle
24 Alex Porter Washington University in St Louis
25 Andrew Person
26 Nosson Spielberg Junior Stars Cycling
27 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek
28 Kevin Mccoy Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
29 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
30 Joe Cawein
31 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
32 Alan Lowe Cape Bicycle & Fitness
33 Enrique Perdomo Main Street Barber Shop Racing
34 Tim Meyer Big Shark

Men Juniors 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Lang The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek
3 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
4 Avery Lang The Hub Cycling Team
5 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
6 Andrew Stafford

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Marbarger The Cyclery Racing Team
2 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
3 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
6 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
7 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Michael Wilkening
DNF Steve Reardon
DNF Darin Marlow Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chak Lattanand Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
2 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Rodney Cochran Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
5 Blake Gerard��� Cape Bicycle
6 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 David Matheny
9 Rick Kuykendall
10 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
11 Donald Hinkebein Cape Bicycle & Fitness
12 Shawn Hughart
13 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 Dave Hoerner Korte Hammer Down Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Terrence Keenan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Devin Clark Giant Grassroots Cycling
5 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
6 Grant Erhard Summit Pro Racing
7 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
9 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
11 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
14 Maurice Hessel US Military Endurance Sports
15 Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
16 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Britta Siegel
DNF Luke Bligh Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Emily Scott
4 Juhi Shah Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team
5 Karen Proper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Annette Triplett Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
7 Dawnya Gebhard

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycl
4 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with