These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

10-18 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Lang
2 Carlos Guzman
3 Jacob Slosar
4 Alex Panchot
5 Jared Nosser
6 Edward Walters
7 Nicholas Gomes
8 Avery Lang
9 Axel Creed
10 Melissa Gomes
11 Samuel Dennison
12 Tyson Murphy
13 Jack Lake
14 Andrew Stafford
15 Jeremy Roberts

Men 40-49 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
2 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
3 Jack Daugherty The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
5 Christopher Martel The Cyclery Racing Team
6 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing
7 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing
8 Karl Stover Cyclery Racing
9 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
10 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
11 Chris Creed Gateway Harley
12 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
13 0 0 0
14 Chrisopher Erhard SBR Quantum Racing
15 0 0 0
16 0 0 0
17 Greg Andersen Big Shark
18 Brian Smith SBR Quantum Racing
19 0 0 0
20 Chris Cleeland Mich Ultra Big Shark
21 0 0 0
22 0 0 0
23 0 0 0
24 0 0 0
25 James Klages Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
26 Craig Cooper Mich Ultra
27 George Boren Evansville Music Academy
28 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
29 0 0 0
30 0 0 0
31 0 0 0
32 0 0 0
33 Jay Beauvais 0
34 0 0 0
35 0 0 0
36 0 0 0
37 Jody Dwiggins Wild Trak Bikes
38 Thomas Harp Wild Trak Bikes

Men 50+ Master 50

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Scott Shaw Cyclery Race Team
3 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing
4 Juan Ramirez Big Shark Bicycle Company
5 Ethan Froese The Cyclery Racing Team
6 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
7 Dennis Roberts Christiancycling
8 Maurice Hessel U.S. Armed Forces Cycling Team
9 Dan Young Mich Ultra Big Shark
10 Mark Obermeier Dogfish
11 Paul Sauer Velo Force
12 Tom Chesser Team Mack
13 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters
14 Joe Switzer Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 Dennis Lilly Velo Force

Men Cat 1 / 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG Giant
2 Colton Barrett Texas Road House
3 Devin Clark Giant
4 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing
5 Bill Mulligan LAPT
6 Jesse Siemen Summit Pro Cycling
7 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
8 Matthew Kelley Summit Pro Cycling
9 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Axel Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
11 Michael Keller SCW
12 Jason Murphy SBR Quantum Racing
13 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
14 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
15 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing
16 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing
17 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
18 Derek Christison SBR Quantum Racing
19 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing
20 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
21 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
22 John Straub Dogfish Racing
23 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
24 Lawrence Simonson Walts / Logboat
25 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
26 Mitchell Gray Mack
27 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
28 Colton Barrett Texas Road House
29 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
30 Joshua Carter The Young Racing Team
31 Jack Daugherty The Cyclery Racing Team
32 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
2 Ian Borella Maplewood Bicycle
3 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
4 Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire Racing
5 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
6 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
7 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing
8 Chris Miller Cannonball-Hub Racing
9 Marty Levine Cannonball-Hub Racing
10 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing
12 Keith Guilford GP Velotek
13 Jason Cogan Cannonball-Hub Racing
14 Mark Hitzhusen -
15 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
16 Ryan Toedebusch SBR Quantum Racing
17 Andrew Zens Heritage Cycling Club
18 Brendan Eppert Big Shark Bicycle Company
19 Michael Liedtke SBR Quantum Racing
20 Tom Petty Cannonball-Hub Racing
21 Michael Kutz Dogfish
22 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
23 Andrew Petty Cannonball-Hub Racing
24 Ed Bagley Heritage Bicycle Club
25 Christopher Pilarski Momentum Racing
26 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club
27 Mark French Korte Hammer Down Racing
28 James Coudright SBR Quantum Racing
29 Harvey Lewallen iv -
30 John Lake South City Cycling Club
31 Tyler Roberts Christian Cycling
32 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
33 Ben Souders Mercy KUAT
34 David Smith Cannonball-Hub Racing
35 Jesse Williams SBR Quantum Racing
35 Sean Harris Korte Hammer Down Racing
37 Samuel Moore Hammer Down
38 Erik Seaver Cannonball-Hub Racing
39 Michael Hamann Off the Front Racing
40 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Thieme RMHC/Maplewood Cycles
2 Craig Babiarz -
3 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Brian Marsoun Sugar Skull Racing
5 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball Hub Racing Team
6 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Chris Petty Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Benji Bockting BTC
9 James Adelmann Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
10 Philip Leachman -
11 David Mason Bike Surgeon
12 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
13 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
14 Matthew Hynes Big Shark Bicycle Company
15 Joe Switzer Korte Hammer Down Racing
16 Robert Varner Mike's Bikes
17 Carlos Guzman Team Wisconsin
18 Justin Sedgley -
19 Mason Baran Mike's Bikes
20 Tony Gumbel Dan's Comp Factory Racing
21 Rick Bass Momentum Racing
22 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing
23 David Mcdowell iii Wild Card Cycling
24 Nicholas Heckerson BlackOps Racing p/b 54th Street Grill
25 Rodney Miller ToADs
26 Shawn Hayden Mercy
27 Michael link Big tree cycling -
28 Casey Lang -
29 Bryon Sauter Cannonball-Hub Racing
30 Jaime Guzman Team Wisconsin
31 Jason Roche Mike's Bikes
32 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team
33 David Matheny -
34 Rodney Cochran Korte Hammer Down Racing
35 Justin Lebb R.I.D.E. St Louis
36 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
37 Kyle Nottmeier -

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Zisser Cape Bicycle & Fitness
2 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Christopher Linck -
4 Brad Attebury -
5 John Fratinardo -
6 Joel Kruse -
7 Joshua Warren Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Todd Pulvirenti -
9 Bryan Benton Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Dorian Hauser -
11 Terry Rice Walt's / Lugboat
12 Geoffrey Cardin Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Jacob Newman The Cyclery Racing Team
14 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Jose Diaz The Cyclery Racing Team
16 Dennis Lilly Velo Force
17 Tyler Mullins -
18 Isara Punjasthitkul Cannonball / Hub
19 Neil Chace -
20 Jason Cintron -
21 Kirt Monk
22 Sean Halloran -
23 Jacob Slosar Velotek
24 Alex Panchot Big Shark Bicycle Company
25 Evan Mueller -
26 Steve Parks The Cyclery Racing Team
27 Eric Birkner -
28 Joshua Newman The Cyclery
29 Tom Borich Big Shark
30 Andrew Hessel The Cyclery Racing Team
31 Wayne Harris The Cyclery Racing Team
32 Chris Ruester Big Shark
33 Rick Kuykendall -
34 Unknown Rider
35 Joe Scherrer -
36 Timothy Mathias The Cyclery Racing Team
37 Kyle Van de voorde -
38 Thomas Harp Wild Trak Bikes
39 Jason Hawkins -
40 Richard Flemming The Cyclery Racing Team
41 Michael Schnell -
42 Tommy Newcomb UNATT

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Vermann
2 Brianne Guilford
3 Hannah Shell
4 Claire Reinbold
5 Bethany Himel
6 Amy Brooksher
7 Mk Thompson
8 Marianne Melling
9 Judy Slosar
10 Dawnya Gebhard
11 Renee Ehrlich

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Carrie Cash wootten Team Seagal
3 Josie Talbot -
4 Britta Siegel Alrkisson
5 Julie Sanchez Nomad Race Team
6 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
7 Sarah Szefi Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
8 Kyrstin Bluhm Lindenwood University
9 Patricia Work Balanced Bicycle
10 Heather Hill SBR
11 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
12 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
13 Lindsey Durst Dogfish Racing
14 Anina Blankenship Balanced Bike Fitting and Coaching
15 Jennifer Schook Trek Midwest Women's
16 Fernanda Guzman Team Wisconsin / KS-Energy
17 Molly Brady The Hub
18 Stephanie Penning MEC
19 Jennifer Lowe Hellcat Racing Powered by the Wheel
20 Amy Brooksher -
21 Alice Butler Hub Bicycle Company
22 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
23 Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University
24 Kelly Patty Velo Force
25 Alisson Gonzalez Global Force Team
26 Renee Ehrlich -
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with