These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat Fixed Gear

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Adam Driscoll Adventures For The Cure 1 153
DNF Christopher Rabadi 2 155
DNF Dave Weaver Alan N. America Cycling Team 3 157
DNF Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure 4 150
DNF Gregory Saylor Adventures For The Cure 5 156
DNF Jimmy Klose Adventures For The Cure 6 154
DNF Michael Caputi Adventures For The Cure 7 151
DNF Andy Dobson 8 152

Jrs 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Wilcox Artemis 06:17.3
2 Benjamin Wilcox Artemis 06:25.2
3 Svetlana Mack Artemis 06:45.8

Jrs 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF 1 Emma 74 05:40.1
DNF 2 Sophie 73 05:54.5
DNF 3 Samuel 72 06:16.4

Jrs 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Mount Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 03:56.8
2 Joshua Wilcox Artemis 04:17.5
3 Jacob Miller Syn-fit Race Team 04:21.1
4 Francesco Porcarelli 04:31.2
5 Michael Better Artemis Racing 05:05.6
6 Alex Mccutcheon Artemis 05:48.3
7 Kiran Kumar Artemis 06:49.8

Jrs 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Wilcox iii Artemis 03:54.4
2 Steven Kendall Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 03:54.4
3 Daniel Hunt Adventures For The Cure 04:57.4
4 Daniel Bell Racerheads Slc 07:00.2

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keck Baker Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma Restaurant/teaism 03:23.5
2 Adam Driscoll Adventures For The Cure 03:24.0
3 Dave Weaver Alan N. America Cycling Team 03:43.0
4 Lance Anderson District Velocity Racing P/b The Bike Rack 04:02.9

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 03:57.5
2 Sigberto Garcia Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 03:57.9
3 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/bayside Velo 04:08.2
4 Francis Lindo Evolution P/b Long And Foster 05:18.2
5 Thomas Mackay C3-charm City Cycling 05:36.7

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi 03:41.6
2 Jeffrey Sanders Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co 04:07.1
3 Mario Zometa Artemis 04:09.3
4 Will Wong Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 04:18.9
5 Douglas Davies Chesapeake Wheelmen 04:22.5
6 John Manwell Bicycle Place Velo Club Bpvc 04:47.0
7 Alain Philippe Cw/king Pawn/joe's Bike Shop 04:51.3
8 Nick Domenico 04:52.4
9 Tom Inskeep Bamboo/peaks Coaching Group 05:05.4
10 Kyle Drummond King Pawn/chesapeake Wheelmen 05:14.0
11 Harry Coldren Unattached 05:19.1
12 Frank Lopez Chesapeake Wheelmen 06:03.4
13 Anthony Sciandra 06:56.6

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure 03:40.1
2 Corey Dipietro District Velocity Racing P/b The Bike Rack 04:03.0
3 Aaron Canale Abrt 04:07.0
4 Kyle Pitman Abrt 04:11.8
5 Andrey Doroshenko Adventures For The Cure 04:12.7
6 Greg Garvin Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 04:15.8
7 Paul Varga Clean Currents 04:23.7
8 Nikolay Eremin Jrvs/casey Auto Group 04:46.6
9 Kyle Drummond King Pawn/chesapeake Wheelmen 04:48.0
10 Michael Better Artemis Racing 04:55.4
11 Dean Wagner Colavita Racing Inc. S/e 04:58.5
12 Mark Oh Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 06:09.6

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arthur Brown Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma Restaurant/teaism 03:55.4
2 Greg Garvin Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 04:13.5
3 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure 04:24.2
4 Harry Fang Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 04:27.0
5 Brian Grzelak 04:30.1
6 Michael Zoeller Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 04:30.3
7 Gregory Smith Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo 04:34.2
8 Rick Barr King Pawn/joe's Bike Shop/chesapeake Wheelmen 05:20.8
9 Richard Bernstein 06:20.7
10 Jim Lewandowski North Branch Cycling 06:27.9
11 Mark Goodwin 07:03.0

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jud Heugel C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 04:16.7
2 Jordan Leitma Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 04:21.2
3 James Dull Adventures For The Cure 04:22.2
4 Michael Caputi Adventures For The Cure 04:24.9
5 Martin Wojkowsky Lg Schefflenztal 04:28.1
6 John Manwell Bicycle Place Velo Club Bpvc 04:50.6
7 Lance Byrd Adventures For The Cure 04:50.6
8 Nicolas Mansperger 05:00.4
9 Tom Inskeep Bamboo/peaks Coaching Group 05:02.6
10 Jeff Gustin Chesapeake Wheelmen 05:04.3
11 David Kearns 05:14.5
12 Matthew Lear 06:02.6
13 Thomas Krispin 06:04.8
14 Stephen Nightingale Team Cannell Champion Training 06:35.6
15 Mark Goodwin 07:12.0

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Olson Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 04:44.8
2 Phil Hepburn Spokes Ect. 04:46.2
3 Peter Czapiewski Amvc/dnd Inc 04:48.2
4 Stuart Ross Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo 05:08.8
5 Rick Thomas King Pawn/cw 05:11.9
6 John Cox Joe's Bike Shop / Chesapeake Whlm 05:15.4
7 Barry Wilcox ii Artemis 05:20.6
8 Michael Hill Chesapeake Wheelmen/joe's Bike Shop/kp 05:31.1
9 Steve Lassahn 05:36.8
10 Michael Fitzsimmons King Pawn/joe's Bikes/chesapeake Whlmn 05:45.9
11 David Hammond Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 05:50.4
12 John Petrakis Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 06:07.5
13 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/arrow Cycling 06:47.4

Men 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Giulio Porta King Pawn /joe's Bike Shop/cw 05:48.9
2 Merrick Frampton Cw/king Pawn 06:36.8
3 Max Prola Squadra Coppi 07:20.2
4 Ben Williams Abrt 07:22.9
5 Bob Carroll Unatt. 07:29.6

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Goldberg Team Kenda 04:35.3
2 Chris Kelley Team Kenda 05:23.3
3 Cheryl Osborne Artemis 06:33.9

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Miller 05:07.3
2 Laura Gabanski 05:54.9
3 Evelyn Egizi 06:33.3

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Goldberg Team Kenda 04:39.1
2 Sue Weaver Baltimore Area Triathlon Club 05:32.5
3 Sarah Havens Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 05:55.2
4 Cheryl Osborne Artemis 06:27.9
5 Erika Griffith King Pawn/cw 06:56.6
6 G. Shoemaker Ocean Velo 07:03.8

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patty Fulton Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 04:48.4
2 Adele Fenwick Freshbikes P/b Skanska 05:01.2
3 Melissa Godbold Whole Wheel Velo Club 05:46.1
4 Sarah Havens Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 06:07.4
5 Svetlana Mack Artemis 06:41.5
6 Kiran Kumar Artemis 07:08.5
7 Ramona Kessel Artemis 07:43.1

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patty Fulton Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 04:48.4
2 Liz Feeney Sturdy Girl Cycling 05:03.6
3 Chris Kelley Team Kenda 05:20.8
4 Cynthia Anderson Amvc/dnd Inc. 05:39.2
5 Mary Alex Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 05:43.3
6 Laura Gabanski Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 05:52.9
7 Sandra Metzger 06:25.8
8 Evelyn Egizi Artemis 06:28.0
9 Ramona Kessel Artemis 07:44.3
10 Beth Gunter Chesapeake Wheelmen 08:46.5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with