These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Gardner Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S 8:11:21
2 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 8:12:53
3 Richard Scudney CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 8:14:10
4 Joseph Bacala Audi 8:14:23
5 Connor Jennings ENGVT - Untapped 8:14:25
6 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 8:14:39
7 Stephen Chapman Tekne Cycling Club 8:15:14
8 Scott Fitzgerald Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies 8:15:41
9 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 8:15:49
10 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 8:16:01
11 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 8:16:20
12 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto 8:16:25
13 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 8:16:27
14 Sean Burger CS Velo 8:16:47
15 Lucas Mccollum BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 8:16:57
16 Mark Brouwer Neworld Cycle 8:17:04
17 Marc-antoine Brassard Polo Vélo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek 8:17:28
18 Christopher Rowley Holiday Inn Express and Suites Calgary N 8:17:44
19 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 8:17:49
20 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW 8:18:15
21 Samuel Lear C3 – Twenty20 Cycling Co. 8:18:59
22 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 8:20:10
23 Ryan O'hara Unattached 8:20:42
24 Nate Morse RACE CF 8:21:19
25 Sylas Coletto Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K Expres 8:21:22
26 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 pb BOLOCO 8:21:42
27 Fabien Lemaire Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek 8:22:44
28 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 8:22:49
29 Maxwell Godbey Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege 8:23:10
30 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 8:24:05
31 David Miller Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Browns Su 8:24:15
32 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports 8:24:42
33 Guillaume Lafleur Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek 8:24:54
34 Adam St germain ENGVT - Specialized 8:25:02
35 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 8:25:03
36 David Brown Anonymous Racing p/b 4chan.org 8:25:35
37 Sean Meyer Bristol Mountain Road Racing 8:26:38
38 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 8:28:49
39 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 8:30:45
40 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Work 8:32:24
41 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S 8:32:48
42 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo 8:33:24
43 James Jennings NYCM Insurance / CNYC 8:37:00
44 Colin Murphy Boston Racing Independent 8:40:41
45 Jeff Sykes Morning Glory Cycling Club 8:42:06
46 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 8:42:12
47 William Morris EPS Cycling Team 8:43:01
48 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry 8:47:28
49 Danny Gibney BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc/District Taco 8:50:14
50 Frank Cundiff Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S 8:53:38
51 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 8:56:41
52 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 8:59:28
53 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 9:04:57
54 Jason Barella Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 9:05:19
55 Huy Tran Ann Arbor Velo Club 9:05:56
56 Philip Sousa PTS Racing 9:44:24
DNF Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop #N/A
DNF Thomas Hendry CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O #N/A
DNF John Mcgill Unattached #N/A
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club #N/A
DNF Olivier Peloquin Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek #N/A
DNF Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling/NYCM Insurance #N/A
DNF Charles Gervais lapierre Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek #N/A
DNF Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling #N/A
DNF Thomas Goetz Team Towpath/GVCC #N/A
DNF Mike Pimm Denver Fit Loft #N/A
DNF William Crabtree Unattached #N/A
DNF Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo #N/A
DNF Aaron Trent Team Finish Strong Elite #N/A
DNF David Barry Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek #N/A
DNF Al Mcwilliams Pivot / Mavic / The Fraker Group #N/A

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 7:09:20
2 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 7:10:07
3 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 7:10:21
4 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 7:10:53
5 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 7:11:02
6 Ryan Johnston Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 7:11:05
7 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 7:11:13
8 John Ford Verge Sport 7:11:17
9 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 7:11:21
10 Robert Constantino CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 7:11:26
11 Brad Bradford Minuteman Road Club 7:11:29
12 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 7:11:38
13 James Miceli Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 7:11:40
14 David Baar POC + Ritte 7:11:57
15 Timothy Austen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 7:12:02
16 Daniel Schopp CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 7:12:08
17 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 7:12:23
18 Pavel Sevcik Acquisio - ACQ 7:12:38
19 Rob Montgomery 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 7:12:44
20 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 7:12:45
21 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 7:12:58
22 Derrick Butler Bike Line/LWA 7:13:02
23 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/Cape Chiropractic and Ac 7:13:06
24 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 7:13:23
25 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 7:13:30
26 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club 7:13:48
27 Timothy Leclair 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 7:14:02
28 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 7:14:10
29 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 7:14:12
30 Tim Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club 7:14:14
31 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 7:14:30
32 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 7:14:42
33 John Boucher Downeast Racing 7:14:52
34 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 7:14:55
35 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 7:15:24
36 Corey Williams CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 7:15:33
37 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 7:15:49
38 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 7:16:04
39 Konrad Ratzmann Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 7:16:47
40 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 7:17:43
41 Fred David CRCA/e2Value 7:17:49
42 Daniel Patterson Farm Team 7:18:33
43 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 7:19:03
44 Che'quan Richardson Fast Forward Bicycle Works 7:19:10
45 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling p/b America 7:19:26
46 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 7:19:41
47 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 7:21:08
48 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 7:24:56
49 Brian Cristiano CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 7:26:55
50 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 7:27:13
51 Jared Katz 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 7:29:37
52 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 7:30:34
53 Andrew Jones Dallas Bike Works 7:33:51
54 Wes Tillman Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 7:39:36
DNF Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com #N/A
DNF Michael Baird Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles #N/A
DNF Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O #N/A
DNF Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Ma #N/A
DNF Thomas Trevisani Orlando Velo #N/A
DNF Whitney Hanson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics #N/A
DNF Dave Mccarthy 787 Realty/Mobil 1 Racing #N/A
DNF Sam Damphousse RACE CF #N/A
DNF Ryan Quinn CRCA/Wafels & Dinges #N/A
DNF Thomas Coleman Northhampton Cycling Club #N/A
DNF Jake Mclaughlin Upper Vally Vello #N/A

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Lampe Fiera Rara Race Team 6:22:34
2 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 6:24:05
3 Daniel Wilson Unattached 6:25:22
4 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 6:25:51
5 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:26:09
6 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 6:26:34
7 Nate Kanney TeamBikeway.com 6:27:17
8 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 6:27:38
9 Juan Carvajal Cannondale Sports New England 6:27:41
10 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Association 6:27:58
11 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club 6:28:17
12 William Haig Ann Arbor Velo Club 6:28:30
13 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 6:29:03
14 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack Racing 6:29:07
15 Cameron Russell Unattached 6:32:54
16 Hassan Beydoun Carnegie Mellon Cycling Club 6:33:25
17 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 6:45:29
18 John D'agostino CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 6:46:02
19 Cajer Gong Carnegie Mellon Cycling 6:46:05
20 Scott Weiss RACING GREYHOUNDS 6:46:41
21 Evan Osler 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:46:55
22 Josh Geib Bikeman 6:46:57
23 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 6:47:45
24 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports New England 6:52:04
25 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 6:53:05
26 Luke Fagan M3 Velocite Junior Development 6:58:18
27 John Garcia CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 7:00:51
28 Johann Tritthardt CRCA-Team Bold Endurance WERX 7:01:25
29 Joseph Daniel Community Bicycle Racing 7:20:59
30 John Farmerie Unattached 7:26:52
31 David Do Young Medalists 7:27:49
32 Matthew Devanney Expo Wheelmen 7:53:19
33 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 8:04:50
DNF Nick Leger Blue Hills Cycling Club #N/A
DNF Greg Streiff Mapso Tri #N/A
DNF Gary Dugas Downeast Racing #N/A
DNF Alexis Pinard Classique des Appalaches #N/A
DNF Zachary Levy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft #N/A
DNF Adam Dunn CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi #N/A
DNF Andrew Schug Greater Hartford Cycling Club #N/A
DNF James Oakley GMBC/Synergy Fitness #N/A

Men Cat 4/5 Master 36+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 6:24:08
2 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 6:24:19
3 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 6:24:43
4 John Vogel Exeter Cycles 6:25:02
5 Douglas Gardner 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:25:51
6 Greg Clark Centurion Next Wave 6:26:14
7 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 6:26:35
8 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 6:26:45
9 Richard Crate jr. Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles 6:27:31
10 Todd Jewett MRC 6:28:45
11 Chad Phillips 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:28:45
12 David Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 6:28:55
13 Steve Skinner Total Training & Endurance 6:29:02
14 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 6:31:53
15 Sasha Smiljanic Unattached 6:32:29
16 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 6:33:47
17 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 6:35:42
18 Sean Hillock Unattached 6:36:24
19 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 6:36:37
20 Jeff Ker Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemblies 6:38:15
21 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 6:39:27
22 Zechariah Gardner 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:41:56
23 Timothy Cornell 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:45:08
24 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 6:46:46
25 Noah Manacas Blue Hills Cycling Club 6:46:55
26 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 6:48:03
27 Jesse Moore Unattached 6:48:40
28 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 6:49:35
29 Matt Regan Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles 6:51:24
30 David Smith Team Placid Planet 6:57:28
31 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 6:59:04
32 Jim Strouse 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 7:04:00
33 Simon Khalif CRCA/ GF Capital H&E 7:08:27
34 Luc Lamarre Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 7:11:37
35 Andre Sturm 1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics 7:35:20
DNF Matthew Belyea NEBC #N/A
DNF Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching #N/A
DNF Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles #N/A
DNF Marc Beaulieu Les rouleurs de l'Outaouais #N/A
DNF Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLDSTALLYNS #N/A
DNF Claudio Torres Unattached #N/A
DNF Craig Pepin Onion River Racing #N/A
DNF Josue Keely Unattached #N/A

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Gee Canada - National Team 5:59:16
2 R Reid richesin Village Volkswagen Racing Team/Scenic Ci 5:59:18
3 Ian Clarke Killington Mountain School 6:00:34
4 Matteo Jorgenson Hot Tubes Junior Development 6:00:53
5 Adam Hartley BayHill Capital Development Team 6:01:06
6 Pier-andré Côté Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI 6:01:12
7 Matthew Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 6:01:42
8 Gaelen Kilburn Unattached 6:01:51
9 Francis Izquierdo Velo Club Metropolitain 6:02:01
10 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 6:02:20
11 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 6:02:29
12 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 6:02:35
13 Kendrick Boots Unattached 6:02:43
14 Tyler Clark* Centurion Next Wave 6:03:28
15 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6:04:16
16 Spencer Virtue Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek 6:04:39
17 Noah Simms Centurion Next Wave 6:05:24
18 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 6:05:30
19 Francois Girard CCB Ultime Velo 6:06:09
20 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program 6:06:24
21 Owen Line Bay Hill Capital Development Team 6:06:53
22 Nicolas Courtemanche Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 6:08:02
23 Noah Putt FFKR velosport racing 6:08:09
24 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Junior Development 6:08:23
25 Leon Desgagnes Velo Club Metropolitain 6:08:51
26 Laurent Gervais Miller School of Albemarle 6:09:25
27 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST 6:10:05
28 Logan Jones-wilkins Unattached 6:10:22
29 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 6:10:24
30 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 6:10:26
31 Brody Sanderson Centurion Next Wave 6:11:30
32 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:12:05
33 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Junior Development 6:12:56
34 Simon Jones Hincapie development 6:13:07
35 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 6:13:36
36 Andrew Borden X-Men Cycling 6:15:38
37 Jonathan Cassivi dynamiks de contrecoeur 6:16:51
38 Will Moody 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:17:24
39 Pierre-olivier Santerre Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 6:19:17
40 Pedro Martins Miller School of Albemarle 6:21:13
41 Garrett Belanger Tower International Cycling Team 6:24:52
42 Francis Barriault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:25:03
43 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 6:25:54
44 Joel Taylor Canada - National Team 6:26:35
45 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:28:08
46 Laurent Provencher Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 6:28:17
47 Willem Boersma Canada - National Team 6:28:29
48 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 6:28:53
49 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 6:28:54
50 Matthew Jogodnik CT Cycling Advancement Program 6:29:07
51 Philip Guimond Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 6:29:17
52 Philippe Mireault Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek 6:29:27
53 William Dorn Miller School of Albemarle 6:32:37
54 Alexis Gagné Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 6:32:41
55 Antoine Côté Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:34:49
56 Hunter Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 6:35:16
57 Jonathan Guiza LOS CAFERTOS 6:38:02
58 Antoine Bouchard Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:43:30
59 Adam Cohen Miller School of Albemarle 6:47:49
60 Greg Gunsalus BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 6:54:35
61 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 6:58:34
62 George Harris CT Advanced Cycling 7:09:26
63 Peter Kiernan RACE CF 7:13:52
64 Gentry Jefferson Unattached 7:56:11
DNF Ezra Sonderling Miller School of Albemarle #N/A
DNF Felix Dolbec Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS #N/A
DNF Cole Schumacher Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team #N/A
DNF Marcello Cesario Young Medalists #N/A
DNF Graydon Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team #N/A
DNF Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes Junior Development #N/A
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher Killington Mountain School #N/A
DNF Thomas Mariuti Miller School of Albemarle #N/A
DNF Gunnar Holmgren Centurion Next Wave #N/A
DNF Xander Jones CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing #N/A
DNF Adam Roberge Canada - National Team #N/A

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Weil FinKraft Cycling Team 6:03:49
2 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 6:03:54
3 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 6:04:00
4 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Racing-Colonial Bicyc 6:04:31
5 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Ganes 6:04:53
6 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 6:05:20
7 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 6:06:00
8 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 6:06:13
9 Jack Jefferies Ralley Sport 6:07:23
10 Cary Moretti True North Medical Road corps/Cervelo 6:07:58
11 David Connery 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:08:30
12 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 6:09:26
13 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 6:11:02
14 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6:13:02
15 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey Cycl 6:13:47
16 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 6:19:18
17 John Landino DeathRow Velo 6:19:24
18 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club 6:20:22
19 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM 6:21:29
20 Doug Blades True North Medical Road corps/Cervelo 6:24:30
21 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 6:27:38
22 Michael Elmore 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:32:30
23 Rick Bulmann Kallisto-FCV Cycling Team 6:42:00
DNF Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing #N/A
DNF Troy Barry Downeast Racing #N/A
DNF Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing #N/A
DNF Sheldon Miller NEXT/BMB #N/A
DNF Andrew Hannaford True North Medical Road corps/Cervelo #N/A
DNF Neil Fitch Momentum Barracuda Cycling #N/A
DNF Marc Eisen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing #N/A
DNF Lou Bregou Full Squish Racing #N/A

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 6:11:30
2 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 6:12:15
3 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 6:12:51
4 Marc Courtemanche Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo 6:12:55
5 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 6:12:57
6 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 6:13:13
7 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:13:21
8 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 6:13:22
9 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 6:13:59
10 James Walker Team Placid Planet 6:14:07
11 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 6:14:34
12 Willem Jewett Unattached 6:14:36
13 Richard Sorenson 802PROJECT 6:15:54
14 William Caligari Linen / BCA 6:16:04
15 Philip Beliveau 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:16:31
16 James Nash CCB Racing Team 6:16:34
17 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 6:16:51
18 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 6:16:51
19 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 6:17:10
20 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 6:17:19
21 Marco Salvati Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies 6:19:36
22 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 6:23:27
23 Bruce Townend Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 6:23:49
24 Anthony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 6:27:37
25 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 6:31:05
26 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 6:31:47
27 Robin Manley Morning Glory Cycling Club 6:33:22
28 David Davis Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 6:34:44
29 Stokes Stokes Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 6:37:31
30 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 6:48:48
31 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 6:57:44
32 Tom Simmons NEBC 8:18:44
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team #N/A
DNF Shawn Erickson ZENBERRYMIX.COM #N/A
DNF Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com #N/A
DNF Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team #N/A
DNF Denis Finnin Unattached #N/A

Men Pro/1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:02:13
2 Jordan Cheyne Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 8:02:23
3 Adam Jamieson Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 8:02:48
4 Chad Young CCB Racing 8:03:07
5 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 8:03:09
6 Jake Sitler Astellas Oncology 8:03:40
7 Zeke Mostov California Giant / Specialized 8:03:45
8 Dan Gardner Astellas Oncology 8:04:33
9 Dwayne Farr US Military Endurance Sports 8:04:43
10 Chris Prendergast Jet Fuel Coffee 8:04:44
11 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:04:57
12 Timothy Rugg Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 8:05:03
13 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program 8:05:43
14 Justin Mauch Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 8:05:49
15 Ryan O'boyle xXxRacing 8:06:01
16 Alexander Gaidis VuMedi Cycling Team 8:06:04
17 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 8:06:18
18 Benjamin Foster POC + Ritte 8:06:20
19 Nicolas Ducharme VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 8:06:23
20 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation 8:06:42
21 Robert Gutgesell Jet Fuel Coffee 8:07:07
22 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing 8:08:01
23 Stephen Keeping Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 8:08:05
24 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team 8:08:08
25 Martha Kiam Jet Fuel Coffee 8:08:32
26 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 8:08:36
27 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Oncology 8:08:52
28 James Piccoli VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 8:08:52
29 Adam Carr CCB Racing 8:08:54
30 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles 8:08:55
31 Cory Small CCB Racing 8:09:23
32 Sean Mccarthy Dealer.com Cycling Team 8:09:36
33 Kyle Boorsma Transport Lacombe/Devinci 8:09:52
34 Jacob Albrecht California Giant / Specialized 8:10:03
35 Mathew Meunier Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso 8:10:49
36 Connor Sallee PACC Elite Team 8:10:55
37 Charles Mccarthy Velocio 8:11:25
38 Cameron Mcphaden VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 8:11:40
39 Greg Capelle Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 8:12:59
40 Ugo Lapierre VELOSELECT RACING TEAM 8:13:08
41 Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology 8:13:18
42 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 8:13:56
43 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 8:14:35
44 Brecht Dhaene Astellas Oncology 8:14:59
45 Edward Walsh Racer Sportif/ Oakley 8:15:17
46 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:18:37
47 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:19:25
48 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:19:39
49 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 8:20:13
50 William Elliott Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 8:23:08
51 Conor O'Brien Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 8:25:44
52 John Shalekbriski US Military Endurance Sports 8:30:03
53 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team 8:30:49
54 Justin Purificati Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 8:31:31
55 Gevan Samuel Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 8:33:05
56 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 8:34:40
57 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 8:36:11
58 Kevin Massicotte Jet Fuel Coffee 8:36:38
59 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 8:37:11
60 Mitchell Macdonald Transport Lacombe/Devinci 8:38:59
61 Josh Dillon BikeReg Elite Cycling 8:39:38
62 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 8:43:43
63 Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:44:55
64 Dominique Mayo Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 8:47:32
65 Mathieu Borduas Transport Lacombe/Devinci 8:48:43
66 Jules Goguely CCB Racing 9:00:26
67 Jake Silverberg Astellas Oncology 9:26:42
DNF Tim Mitchell CCB Racing #N/A
DNF David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry #N/A
DNF Jules Cusson-fradet VELOSELECT RACING TEAM #N/A
DNF Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes #N/A
DNF Benoit Boulay Transports Lacombe/Devinci #N/A
DNF Etienne Samson Norco/PremierTech pb POD #N/A
DNF Giovanni Triana VELOSELECT RACING TEAM #N/A
DNF Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing #N/A
DNF Alexis Cartier Transport Lacombe/Devinci #N/A
DNF Hendrik Pineda Transport Lacombe/Devinci #N/A
DNF Laurent Levasseur VELOSELECT RACING TEAM #N/A
DNF Kevin Bouchard-hall Unattached #N/A
DNF George Ganoung US Military Endurance Sports #N/A
DNF Simon Ouellet Norco premiertech p/b Chew Pod #N/A

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Whitten The Cyclery - Opus 6:33:45
2 Carrie Cartmill The Cyclery - Opus 6:36:55
3 Cheryl Clark Team Velo 5 6:37:18
4 Emma White Hot Tubes Junior Development 6:37:51
5 Beth Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio 6:38:26
6 Stephanie Wetzel Mavic 6:38:55
7 Catherine Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:39:48
8 Miriam Brouwer Giant Toronto/Liv P/B Powerwatts 6:40:28
9 Amber Pierce Mavic 6:40:36
10 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 6:40:37
11 Laura Jorgensen The Runnerbox 6:41:30
12 Katherine Maine Canada - National Team 6:41:47
13 Allyson Gillard Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI 6:42:03
14 Helen Wyman Kona factory racing 6:42:11
15 Emeliah Harvie Canada - National Team 6:42:42
16 Anna Gabrielle traxler Canada - National Team 6:43:42
17 Sarah Matchett RCC-Race City Cycling 6:44:48
18 Ellen Watters The Cyclery - Opus 6:45:41
19 Nancy Labbe-giguere pedalpowertraining.com 6:46:44
20 Suzie Brown Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Expr 6:46:48
21 Ariane Bonhomme The Cyclery - Opus 6:52:28
22 Senta Burton Unattached 6:53:31
23 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 6:55:26
24 Emily Flynn The Cyclery - Opus 6:59:07
25 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 7:00:51
26 Olivia Baril IAMGOLD - Specialized 7:03:07
27 Emily Underwood Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio 7:08:56
28 Amelie Bruneau The Cyclery - Opus 7:10:21
29 Daphne Karagianis Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio 7:23:18
30 Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio 7:44:28
DNF Gillian Ellsay Canada - National Team #N/A
DNF Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 p/b Sho-Air #N/A
DNF Caryl Gale Crca craft racing #N/A
DNF Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games #N/A
DNF Sarah Lyncy Holiday Inn Express & Suites (Calgary Ai #N/A
DNF Marisa Rorabaugh Naked Women's Racing #N/A
DNF Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com #N/A
DNF Courteney Lowe The Runnerbox #N/A

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Ferreira MC Cycle and Sport 5:54:15
2 Julie Adams Laferté Bicycles 6:01:38
3 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 6:03:46
4 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:07:05
5 Chantal Gosselin Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais 6:07:56
6 Laura Campbell Maine Cycling Club 6:09:43
7 Kristina Caudle Unattached 6:10:39
8 Joanne Grogan 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:12:18
9 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b Boloco 6:19:12
10 Maria Benson Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 6:21:50
11 Gia Rinaldi Tekne Cycling Club 6:24:43
12 Sandy Dupuis 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:24:52
13 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Development T 6:28:02
14 Jill White Kissena Cycling Club 6:34:14
15 Mary Prendergast Holiday Inn Express &Suites Calgary Nort 6:38:27
16 Lori Beers Bikeway 6:44:17
17 Kate Dye Holiday Inn PK Express 6:48:56
18 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 6:50:47
19 Rachel Diaz granados CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy 6:54:16
20 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 6:57:44
21 Josie Lacoe Carnegie Mellon University 7:25:50
DNF Martha Kiam Unattached #N/A
DNF Emily Payonk Fort Wayne Outfitters #N/A
DNF Helene Fauvelle Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais #N/A

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with