These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team
2 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite
3 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling
6 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club
7 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
8 Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 David Harwin AUDI RENO-TAHOE
10 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
11 Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun
12 Sam Benedict Muscle Milk/Specialized
13 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite
14 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
15 Tyler Marchesano Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
16 Josue Acosta
17 Emile Goguely Form & Data
18 Jimmy Pham Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
19 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
20 Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
21 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
22 Benjamin Monroy Los Angeles Bicycle Association
23 Sunil Jagadish Muscle Milk/Specialized
24 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
25 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
26 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team
27 Andrew Roths Bikesale / VOLKL
28 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
29 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
30 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
31 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
32 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team
33 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
34 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing
35 Ken Hill Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
36 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
37 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team
DNF Erik Vangsnes SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Kalani Hines
DNF Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Marchesano Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Al Jerrold soriano TB143
3 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
5 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling
7 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
8 Luiggi Zuniga Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Cameron Bronstein University of California-Berkeley
10 Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
11 Justin Poulson SJBC
12 Daniel Hii San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 Lukas Menzel
15 Emile Goguely Form & Data
16 Douglas Schaller Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
17 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing
18 Paul Ngo
19 Erik Vangsnes SquadraSF p/b Terun
20 David Harwin AUDI RENO-TAHOE
21 Damian Hii SJBC
22 Benjamin Monroy Los Angeles Bicycle Association
23 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
24 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
25 Jeremy Hansen Global CTI Cycling Team
26 Nathaniel Futterman King Kog
27 Jamin Chepernich Fulton Racing
28 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
29 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
30 Josue Acosta
31 Zane Adamo CyclesFANATICRacing.com
32 David Nicholas Fulton Racing
33 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
34 Alexi Gabuyo
35 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
36 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
37 Christopher Pimentel Fulton Racing
38 Richard Gonsalves Muscle Milk/Specialized
39 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing
40 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team
41 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theo Goguely ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 Brandon Gatan ORNOT
3 Yuriy Platoshyn ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 Christopher Pimentel Fulton Racing
5 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Matthew Traceycook
7 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8 Justin Poulson SJBC
9 Richard Graetz SJBC
10 Tommy Perkins SJBC
11 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
12 Alexi Gabuyo
13 Marco Lei Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Jeffrey Wayland Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
15 Damian Hii SJBC
16 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
17 Jeroen Post Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Aidan Malmberg
19 Daniel Hii San Jose Bicycle Club
20 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
21 Jamin Chepernich Fulton Racing
22 Robert Cortes Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
23 Brandon Barragan Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24 Oscar Garcia Team Gorilla
25 Jeremy Hansen Global CTI Cycling Team
26 Matthew Santillan Cushman & Wakefield Racing
27 Nathaniel Futterman King Kog
28 Jungho Kim Ass Savers Racing
29 Christopher Ha Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
30 Michael Kurnik
31 John Kekuewa Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
32 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
33 Michael Miller Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
34 Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
35 Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
36 Michael Rodriquez Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
37 Chris Sontag ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
38 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Marquez Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 Carlos Acosta SJBC
3 Ben Moomey Lamorinda Cycling Club
4 Alexander Abaya Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 Francois Cazalot AUDI RENO-TAHOE
6 Derek Stedman��� Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
7 David Strong BRECycling
8 Mark Bachman
9 Eugene Brancoveanu
10 Mike Zimmer
11 Tien Purser Rio Strada Racing
12 Sean Yoshinaga
13 Cameron Mclaughlin ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
14 David Levenson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
15 Chris Midkiff Chico Corsa Cycling Club
16 Aaron Sanders Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Jung Pham
18 Robert Navasca
19 Casey Sussman Mars Cycles

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Grundman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
3 Bryan Larsen VuMedi Cycling Team
4 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite
5 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
6 Keisuke Aso Kinan Cycling Team
7 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling Team
9 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
11 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team
12 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
13 Chris Coble Olympic Club
14 Brandon Borth TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
15 Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team
16 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
17 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
18 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
19 Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun
20 Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team
21 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team
22 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team
DNF Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite
DNF Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Stanko Team Stand
2 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
3 Chris Fortuna ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Dennis Hopp ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
6 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
8 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
9 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
10 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
11 Ira Sy CyclesFANATICRacing.com
12 Chirag Asaravala Team Stand
13 Joshua Mcdonald
14 Ken Hill Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
15 R Todd crisafulli CyclesFANATICRacing.com
16 Mark Chen CyclesFANATICRacing.com
17 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal
18 Jeremy Anson CyclesFANATICRacing.com
19 Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing
20 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
21 Kalani Hines
22 Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team
23 Samuel Worthington Team Stand
24 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
25 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
26 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
27 Hayden Mackay CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Harwin AUDI RENO-TAHOE
2 Gregory Spanier Team Stand
3 Luiggi Zuniga Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 Samuel Worthington Team Stand
5 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling
6 John Collins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team
7 Hayden Mackay CyclesFANATICRacing.com
8 Mark Chen CyclesFANATICRacing.com
9 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
10 Andrew Roths Bikesale / VOLKL
11 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
12 David Nicholas Fulton Racing
13 John Simmons Team City Racing
14 Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Rob Ballan AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
16 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team
17 Richard Gonsalves Muscle Milk/Specialized
18 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Craig Auzenne Cushman & Wakefield Racing
20 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
21 Chirag Asaravala Team Stand
22 Patrick Monroe Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
24 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing
25 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
26 Joshua Lopez
27 Bahati Worley Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
28 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
29 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal
DNF Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Chris Schille ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Daniel Leitner Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Robert Bell BRECycling
DNF Givargis Betoshana BRECycling

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
3 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
4 Philip Malaspina SJBC
5 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
6 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
8 Joe Molinari Kryki Sports
9 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing
11 Jeremy Anson CyclesFANATICRacing.com
12 Ira Sy CyclesFANATICRacing.com
13 Michael Woodburn Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
15 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
16 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
17 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE
18 R Todd crisafulli CyclesFANATICRacing.com
19 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
20 Mike Gonzales Team Oakland Cycling
21 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
22 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Ed Moon

Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Spanier Team Stand
2 Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
3 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
4 Phil Tercero SJBC
5 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
7 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team
8 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
9 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing
10 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling
11 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
12 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
13 Daniel Miller Fremont Freewheelers
14 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
15 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing
16 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
17 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal
18 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
19 Donald Pattalock AUDI RENO-TAHOE
20 Robert Orcutt Audi
21 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
22 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing
23 Chris Schille ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
24 Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
25 John Simmons Team City Racing
26 Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
27 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE
29 Steve D'alencon��� Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
30 Philip Malaspina SJBC
31 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
32 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
33 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team
34 Juan Ortiz
35 Rob Ballan AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
36 Michael Miller Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
37 Karl Schilling SJBC
38 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal
39 Robert Bell BRECycling
40 Daniel Leitner Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
41 Richard Owen
42 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
43 Jack Backus C510
44 John Kekuewa Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
45 Adamvanminh Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing
46 Prashant Singh Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNF Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Davis ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
3 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
6 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling TwT
7 Thomas Carpenter Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing

Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Smith Team Stand
2 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
3 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing
4 L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Tim Davis ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
7 David Corthell AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
8 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Daniel Tkach Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10 Cliff Jew Audi
11 Will Stoeger Clean Power Cycling Team
12 Timothy O'hara Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
13 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Rodney Jewett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team
16 Kasey Haws Team Redlands
17 John Berg Contra Costa Cycling Club
18 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
19 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Club
20 John Gerling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
21 Paul Gossi AUDI RENO-TAHOE
22 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allie Bollella Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 Claudia Zinn Pacific Crush Racing
3 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
4 Luisa Sempere Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 Ayesha Mcgowan Ride Brooklyn Racing
6 Sumer Avila Los Gatos
7 Sandra King Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
8 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing
9 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
10 Amy Moor
11 Lindsay Howard
12 Rachelle Ortega Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
13 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift
14 Nina Brandt South Bay Wheelmen

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanna Dahl���� Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
4 Emily Matheu Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
6 Luisa Sempere Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
7 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
8 Nina Brandt South Bay Wheelmen
9 Siobhn Mcnamara Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 Holly Roberts JAKROO Racing Team
11 Sumer Avila Los Gatos
12 Claudia Zinn Pacific Crush Racing
13 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
14 Allie Bollella Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with