These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Nesbit CRCA/jr Development 1:07:37
2 Lucca Zeray CRCA/jr Development st
3 Eli Mernit CRCA/jr Development st
4 Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump at :06
5 Hunter Owens CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zeph 14:46

Men 3

(75 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ramphy Zorrilla Innovation Bike 1:22:49
2 Vinicius Tavares CRCA st
3 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling st
4 Johann Burrowes w.s. united/G&E st
5 Scott Glenney IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Clean st
6 Abraham Soler st
7 Marcos Gratereaux st
8 Walter Risse MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Co st
9 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation st
10 Erik Post BH/Garneau st
11 Kenneth King Die Hard-Think Racing/CRCA st
12 Shawn Lightburn CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zeph st
13 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle st
14 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force / Gorilla st
15 Hammean Walker CRCA Major Taylor Iron Riders st
16 Jerry Martinez innovationbikeshop st
17 Justin Inglis CRCA st
18 Otto Berchem Gaul st
19 Esteban Sequera U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
20 Christian Kaefer Westwood Velo st
21 Deverell Smith CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza st
22 Scott Lytle Managed Care Network st
23 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez st
24 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cy st
25 Bernard Mcgarry Brauer/Mick Management Global Loca st
26 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport st
27 Ben Fadel st
28 Lawrence Uhrlass HP/GBSC st
29 Robert Lombardi Brooklyn Velo Force st
30 Robert l Brown jr MajorTaylor Iron Riders Racing st
31 Jamaul Nichols CRCA/Foundation st
32 John Landino DeathRow Velo st
33 Paul Debartolo GS Gotham/TOGA st
34 Samuel Frias el rodaje st
35 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED/G&E st
36 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo st
37 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing st
38 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport st
39 Sean Groenewald CRCA/Luzzo's st
40 Jan-willem Van klinken CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale st
41 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing st
42 Anthony O'malley CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing st
43 Steve Hylton CRCA/FOUNDATION st
44 Ted Neu CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing st
45 Jonathan Podwil Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee st
46 Peter Martin Central New York Cyclist st
47 Lance Sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete st
48 Frank Arroyo brauer-mick management st
49 Sean Barry Brooklyn Velo Force st
50 Jorge Cordero innovationbikeshop st
51 Zach Koop CRCA/Organic Athlete st
52 Gregory Lafiura st
53 Edward Burlem The Coffee Den/ infoedge.com st
54 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club st
55 Jose Collado brauer mick st
56 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee st
57 George Suter CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing st
58 Richard Gonzalez BiKyle/Mazur Coaching st
59 Chris Shaw CRCA/FGX Racing st
60 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team st
DNF Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-raceing
DNF Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis
DNF Christopher Chong-tenn High Gear/Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
DNF Peter Hines CRCA
DNF John Moynagh crca
DNF Ken Plundeke brauer / Mick mgmt.
DNF Michael Prokopec Miya Shoji
DNF Angel Rivera
DNF Cliff Saper crca/ Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
DNF Dennis Schwandtner Team HP
DNF Tim Spence CRCA/Axis
DNF Frank Grillo
DNF Rick Spear

Men Pro/1/2

(79 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rafael Meran GS Mengoni USA 1:33:49
2 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Foundation st
3 Anthony Hall CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing at :03
4 Anthony Lowe Die Hard - Think Racing :33
5 Scott Savory crca/Jonathan Adler Racing st
6 Amaury Perez GS Mengoni USA st
7 Lisban Quintero CRCA/Foundation st
8 Stalin Quiterio cuello James Vincent st
9 Neil Bezdek Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery st
10 Geron Williams Continental Cycling Club st
11 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation st
12 Wilson Vasquez GS Mengoni U.S.A. st
13 Melito Heredia INNOVATION BIKE st
14 Roselvert Marte quezada GS Mengoni USA st
15 Alanzo Greaves st
16 Chad Butts Champion System / Kraft Genie st
17 Paul Burrowes WS UNITED/MANGO SEED RESTAURANT st
18 William Dugan Team Type 1 st
19 Vladimir Estevez James Vincent Racing st
20 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle st
21 Raj Seepersaud Flying Ace Cycling Team st
22 Juan carlos Almonte Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle S st
23 Paul Chooweenam Bradley's And Son st
24 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle S st
25 Chris Worden CCB/Wheelworks st
26 Jurandir De almeida Team Metra /Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's st
27 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club st
28 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau st
29 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo - Smedley/Iron st
30 Lynn Murray CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zeph st
31 Adam Zimmerman Team Somerset / Somerville Bicycle st
32 Franklin Burgos JV Racing st
33 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b groSolar st
34 Will Schneider VO2MAXOUT.COM st
35 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club st
36 Sean Smith st
37 Jose Guzman Innovation st
38 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA st
39 Bryan Borgia Rapha Racing st
40 Raymond Newton CRCA/ Foundation st
41 Ronald Fantano ccc Zanes Cycling Team st
42 Alexi Berroa st
43 Jose luis Melo James Vincent st
44 Igor Volshteyn st
45 David Sommerville Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revoluti st
46 Thomas Hinnershitz Rapha Racing/ CRCA st
47 Kyle Peppo GS Mengoni USA st
48 Brian Breach GS Mengoni st
49 Horace Burrowes WS UNITED/MANGO SEED RESTAURANT st
50 Tadeusz Maszalek st
51 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA BH/Garneau st
52 Gavin Brown CRCA/Cause & Effect st
53 James Eichvalds CJCT/Northeastern Hardware st
54 Jermaine Burrowes WS UNITED/MANGO SEED RESTAURANT st
55 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
56 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing st
57 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing st
58 Alex Cox CCB/Wheelworks st
59 Colin Jaskiewicz AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA st
60 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing st
61 Christopher Peterson CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez st
62 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing st
63 Ken Harris CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing st
64 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing st
65 Jared Bunde GS MEngoni USA st
66 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing st
67 Devin Flaherty st
68 Marcus Dahllof CRCA BH/Garneau st
69 Lewis Almonte CRCA/Foundation st
70 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover C st
DNF Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation
DNF Kevin Brubaker CRCA BH/Garneau
DNF Skip Foley Ata Pro Cycles
DNF Inson Wood CRCA/Foundation
DNF David Hoyle CCNS Charlescoaching.com
DNF Dave Jordan CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zeph
DNF James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU
DNF John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Michael Margarite AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA

Women 1/2/3

(30 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Jensen CRCA/Radical Media 1:17:49
2 Lisa Jellett Verducci/Breakaway st
3 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing st
4 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel st
5 Melissa Garcia Team Alliance Environmental st
6 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover C st
7 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Chomper Body Racing st
8 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport st
9 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes st
10 Robyn Passander ZCC Zanes Cycles st
11 Annemarie Donovan Kissena st
12 Aimee Layton Columbia University st
13 Kathleen Billington BMW Bianchi st
14 Yaina Beras innovationbikeshop st
15 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover C st
16 Pan pan Fan CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez st
17 Ann marie Miller CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez st
18 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media st
19 Ellen Moses CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes st
20 Stephanie Busloff Kissena st
21 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycl st
22 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset st
23 Leah Oppenheimer st
24 Cindy Ma CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez st
25 Heidi Reijm Kissena st
26 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda st
27 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media at :23
28 Peta Takai Kissena :33
29 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media st
30 Kerla Rodriguez innovationbikeshop 1:53

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with