These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Sciba Red Eye Velo 2:02:28
2 Ian Gonder Unattached 2:02:28
3 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:02:28
4 Albert Mallari Unattached 2:02:28
5 William Goodness Unattached 2:02:28
6 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Racing 2:02:28
7 Chris Tricoli Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:02:28
8 Rhandie Thompson Unattached 2:02:28
9 Shimran Ali Unattached 2:02:28
10 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novodirsk Development 2:02:28
11 William Thompson GEAUX Race 2:02:28
12 Tyler Aquino Unattached 2:02:28
13 Bernd Greimel Birmingham Velo 2:02:28
14 Dustin Brody Outcast Racing Team 2:02:28
15 Keith Miller Unattached 2:02:28
16 Travis Dorman Unattached 2:02:28
17 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 2:02:28
18 Jason Brasel Unattached 2:02:28
19 Taylor Davis Unattached 2:02:33
20 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:02:33
21 RL Hesson I AM Racing 2:02:33
22 William Hudgens Unattached 2:02:33
23 Micaiah Rockwell Unattached 2:02:33
24 Todd Hollingsworth Unattached 2:03:08
DNF Gavin Alexander Team Novodirsk Development 1:03:15

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Falgout Unattached 2:06:45
2 Dannie Medlin Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 2:06:46
3 Chris Grenert Unattached 2:06:46
4 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:06:46
5 Matthew Murawski Unattached 2:06:46
6 Jacob Smith Team Truly Spokin 2:06:46
7 Nicholas Patterson Unattached 2:06:47
8 Jared Weegmann Unattached 2:06:47
9 Eric Nelson Unattached 2:06:47
10 Justin Biehl Unattached 2:06:47
11 Jason Mcarthur Unattached 2:06:47
12 Jackson Griffin Unattached 2:06:47
13 Kylian Balkestijn AlPerformance 2:06:47
14 Eric Mcnees Unattached 2:06:47
15 Padraic Elliott Unattached 2:06:48
16 Jair Kelly AlPerformance 2:06:48
17 Bilal Manzoor Unattached 2:06:48
18 Kyle Bentley Unattached 2:06:48
19 Davis Bell Unattached 2:06:49
20 Zachary West Unattached 2:06:50
21 Chad Hale Unattached 2:06:50
22 Jack White Unattached 2:06:53
23 Brent Miller Unattached 2:07:05
24 Brooks Rogers Unattached 1:12:15

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Carluccio Unattached 1:05:16
2 Gregory Nadal Unattached 1:05:16
3 Luis Berrios Unattached 1:05:16
4 William Davis Unattached 1:05:16
5 Brandon Lawrence Unattached 1:05:16
6 Alan Sanders Unattached 1:05:16
7 Brandon Ricondo Unattached 1:05:16
8 Welby Ramos Unattached 1:05:16
9 Bradley Veillon Unattached 1:05:16
10 Luke Groom Unattached 1:05:16
11 Felix Chen Unattached 1:05:16
12 Nathan Van etten Unattached 1:05:19
13 Benjamin Dillon Unattached 1:05:19
14 Daniel Potje Unattached 1:05:19
15 Ed Sarfert Unattached 1:05:19
16 Dylon Turner Unattached 1:05:19
17 Mike Stout Unattached 1:05:19
18 Edward Nabong Unattached 1:05:19
19 Bryce Long Unattached 1:05:19
20 Chris Stout Unattached 1:05:22
21 Jeffrey Sellers Unattached 1:07:12
22 Troy Alexander Unattached 1:07:12
23 Aaron Foote Unattached 1:08:16
24 Michael Radford Unattached 1:08:20
25 Kevin Jewell Unattached 1:08:48
26 Ryan Spicer Unattached 1:09:10
27 Walter Mirth Unattached 1:10:12
28 Ryan Peterman Unattached 1:10:12
29 Alexander Miller Unattached 1:10:42
30 Jeff Boulton Unattached 1:12:13
31 Joshua Gates Unattached 1:12:19
32 Neal Thomas Unattached 1:13:17
33 Adrine Fontenot Unattached 1:13:21
34 John Robie Unattached 1:18:55
35 Keith Harmison Unattached 1:19:18
36 Rickie Richey Unattached 1:19:57
37 Kent Williamson Unattached 1:25:22
38 Ariel Klainerman Unattached 1:26:26
39 Joe Williams Unattached 1:32:41
40 Jeffery Jay Unattached 0:00:15

Men Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emanuel Herrera Unattached 1:26:56

Men Handcycle H2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Muscarella Unattached 1:28:28
2 Gregory Taylor Unattached 1:41:02
3 Aaron Roux Unattached 1:42:56
4 Gerald Cuzick Unattached 1:49:27

Men Handcycle H3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mayo West Florida Wheelmen 1:08:50
2 Kenny Herriot Unattached 1:08:50
3 Josh Sharpe Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:12:00
4 Todd Richardson Unattached 1:14:32
5 Craig Cornwall Unattached 1:14:33
6 Johnny Ragland Unattached 1:23:04
7 Ryan Kelling Cascade/Major Taylor Project Racing 1:23:06
8 Darol Kubacz Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:23:06
9 Dean Ward Unattached 1:25:00
10 Sean Gibbs Unattached 1:28:27
11 Ken Higgins Unattached 1:33:33

Men Handcycle H4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Pinney Unattached 1:09:40
2 Gerard Ahfook Unattached 1:10:00
3 Keith Winchell Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:21:45
4 Robert Goss Unattached 1:21:46
5 James Williams Unattached 1:23:46
6 Paul Schulte Unattached 1:27:47
7 Charles Swaim Unattached 1:38:28
8 Doyle Mann Unattached 1:39:42
9 Solomon Revils Unattached 1:43:00
10 Amir Pishdad Unattached 0:00:54
11 Carl Morgan Unattached 1:49:50

Men Handcycle H5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Omar Duran Unattached 1:14:34
2 Jason Cherry Unattached 1:17:01
3 Bob Mccown Unattached 1:39:42

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Artem Shmidt Team Novodirsk Development 1:17:43
2 Logan Sparkman Unattached 1:31:35
3 Caiden Dunston Unattached 1:46:35

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Mcaben Prince Unattached 1:17:40
4 Blake Sparkman Unattached 1:31:35
5 Jack Malcolm Unattached 1:31:36

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Henriquez AlPerformance 2:06:50
2 Jacob Gallagher Unattached 2:07:01
3 Gus Grow Unattached 2:33:51
4 Nick Rawley Unattached 3:00:55
5 Jacob Richerson Unattached 3:01:01

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Young Unattached 2:23:28

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:00:51
2 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 2:00:51
3 Travis Gibbon Unattached 2:00:53
4 Paulo Silva Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:00:56
5 Aaron Guyer Unattached 2:00:56
6 Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:01:56
7 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:01:56
8 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:03:47
9 Mike Esmonde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:03:47
10 Michele Smith Cayman Team 2:03:47
11 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 2:03:47
12 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 2:03:47
13 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 2:03:47
14 Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 2:03:47
15 Jason Davis Unattached 2:03:47
16 Ethan Ensley Unattached 2:03:52
17 Don Autore Unattached 2:03:56
DNF Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 1:05:52
DNF Alan Laytham ST3 Cycling 1:03:28

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whit Robinson Unattached 2:08:04
2 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:10:24
3 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 2:10:24
4 Joshua Faine Unattached 2:10:24
5 Will Montoya VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:10:24
6 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:10:24
7 Russell Thompson Unattached 2:10:24
8 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 2:10:24
9 Keston Mcmain Advanced Cycles pb TopView Sports 2:10:24
10 Russell Brown GS Montagna Rossa 2:10:24
11 James Romaker Unattached 2:10:24
12 Alexis Fernandez West Coast Cycling 2:10:24
13 Jorge Mila Unattached 2:10:24
14 Edwin Calderon sr Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:10:24
15 Brent Sparkman Red Eye Velo 2:10:24
16 David Sanders GS Montagna Rossa 2:10:24
17 Tom Redpath Unattached 2:10:24
18 Mark Mcnees Red Eye Velo 2:10:26
19 Jim Leland VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:10:26
20 Paul Bolduan Unattached 2:10:29
21 Selby Holler Dothan Area Cyclists 2:10:29
DNF Kevin Wells Unattached 1:32:25

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Johnson Unattached 2:12:08
2 Jim Whitehead Unattached 2:12:08
3 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 2:12:08
4 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 2:12:08
5 Paul Haanschoten Alabama Wheelmen 2:12:08
6 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 2:12:08
7 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 2:12:08
8 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 2:12:08
9 Mitch Hunt Unattached 2:12:08
10 Claude Carbajal Unattached 2:12:08
11 David Hiatt Unattached 2:12:08
12 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 2:12:08
13 Chris Daffin Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 2:12:10
14 Paskal Brooks Unattached 2:12:10
15 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:12:10
16 Fred Carlson Unattached 2:12:18
17 Glenn Harsin FloridaVelo 2:16:18
18 James Adams Unattached 2:32:35
DNF Sean Donahue Unattached 1:11:48
DNF Tony Snell sr Unattached 1:25:46
DNF Kenneth Junk Unattached 1:26:44
DNF Andrew Murphy Unattached 1:22:55

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:12:08
2 Jack Evans Unattached 2:12:10
3 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc 2:22:43
4 Steve Waterhouse Unattached 2:22:49
5 Robert Ross Unattached 2:32:35
DNF Thomas Boyer Unattached 1:20:53

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 2:57:19
2 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:57:19
3 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 2:57:21
4 James Thompson Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:57:22
5 Jan Kolar Century Road Club Assoc 2:59:14
6 Justin Mcquerry Unattached 2:59:15
7 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 3:01:30
8 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 3:01:32
9 John Wozniak Palmer Cycling 3:01:33
10 Yip Tsang Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 3:03:08
11 Dmitriy Ponkratov Team Novodirsk Development 3:03:09
12 Ezra Wardpackard Unattached 3:03:12
13 Fredd Matute Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 3:03:13
14 Samuel Connell Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 3:03:13
15 Andrew Schluck Tallahassee Velo Sport 3:03:14
16 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 3:03:15
17 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 3:03:16
18 Beatty Wolverton Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 3:03:36
19 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 3:04:28
20 Christopher Mcgovern Unattached 3:04:28
21 Marc Boults Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 3:04:31
22 Christopher Collins Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 3:04:32
23 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 3:04:54
24 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 3:05:03
25 David Pavlik Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 3:05:03
26 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 3:08:20
27 Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling 3:11:01
28 Jason Lopez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 3:34:26
29 Mark Taylor Unattached 3:34:26
30 Henry Willis Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 3:35:00
31 David Varela Unattached 3:35:01

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Thompson Unattached 2:13:52
2 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:20:34
3 Tish Kelly FloridaVelo 2:20:34
4 Margaret Moore Riptide Cycling 2:20:34
5 Rebekah Hope DelaFina 2:20:34
6 Heather Nelson Unattached 2:20:35
7 Elise Leenaarts Unattached 2:24:16

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Vogel Unattached 2:19:39
2 Jennie Maire DelaFina 2:20:34
3 Hilary Joyner Unattached 2:20:34
4 Alecia Webster Bay City Breakers 2:20:34
5 Hayley Braun Unattached 2:20:34
6 Elizabeth Schuster FloridaVelo 2:20:34
7 Christi Sparkman Unattached 2:20:34
8 Mary Emily davidson Unattached 2:23:40
9 Christina Rogers Unattached 2:38:19
10 Samantha Hood Unattached 2:41:08
11 Theresea-anne Sklar S3 Racing team 2:41:13
12 Jillian Cordes Unattached 2:41:24
13 Alyssa Bedell Unattached 2:52:02
DNF Lisa Mullins Unattached 1:25:22

Women Handcycle WH3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thea Rosa Unattached 1:47:40
2 Carrie Finale Unattached 2:04:04

Women Handcycle WH4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tammy Landeen Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:32:05
2 Ashli Molinero Unattached 0:31:06

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome Development 1:17:40
2 Ursula Humayun Unattached 1:17:45

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Kelly FloridaVelo 2:13:52
2 Holly Beard Unattached 2:13:55
3 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 2:19:39
DNF Amy Floyd Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Freddie Apparel 1:08:13
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with