These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Dorman Unattached 0:49:59
2 Brian Sciba Red Eye Velo 0:49:59
3 William Goodness Unattached 0:49:59
4 Dustin Brody Outcast Racing Team 0:49:59
5 Jason Brasel Unattached 0:49:59
6 Albert Mallari Unattached 0:49:59
7 Chris Tricoli Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:49:59
8 RL Hesson I AM Racing 0:49:59
9 Rhandie Thompson Unattached 0:49:59
10 Micaiah Rockwell Unattached 0:49:59
11 Ian Gonder Unattached 0:49:59
12 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:49:59
13 Keith Miller Unattached 0:49:59
14 Shimran Ali Unattached 0:49:59
15 Taylor Davis Unattached 0:49:59
16 Tyler Aquino Unattached 0:49:59
17 William Thompson GEAUX Race 0:49:59
18 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:49:59
19 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:50:02
20 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 0:50:04
21 Bernd Greimel Birmingham Velo 0:50:11
22 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novodirsk Development 0:50:24
23 Todd Hollingsworth Unattached 0:29:53
24 William Hudgens Unattached 0:26:05

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Bell Unattached 0:40:37
2 Justin Biehl Unattached 0:40:43
3 Jackson Griffin Unattached 0:40:43
4 Jacob Smith Team Truly Spokin 0:40:56
5 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:40:56
6 Nicholas Patterson Unattached 0:40:59
7 Adam Falgout Unattached 0:41:00
8 Jair Kelly AlPerformance 0:41:00
9 Jared Weegmann Unattached 0:41:00
10 Jack White Unattached 0:41:00
11 Kylian Balkestijn AlPerformance 0:41:00
12 Eric Nelson Unattached 0:41:00
13 Zachary West Unattached 0:41:00
14 Matthew Murawski Unattached 0:41:03
15 Chad Hale Unattached 0:41:03
16 Dannie Medlin Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 0:41:03
17 Brent Miller Unattached 0:41:29
18 Padraic Elliott Unattached 0:41:17
19 Bilal Manzoor Unattached 0:41:45
20 Kyle Bentley Unattached 0:41:18
DNF Eric Mcnees Unattached 0:19:45
DNF Chris Grenert Unattached 0:12:43

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Harrington Unattached 0:26:51
2 William Davis Unattached 0:26:51
3 Luis Berrios Unattached 0:26:51
4 Benjamin Dillon Unattached 0:26:51
5 Chris Stout Unattached 0:26:51
6 Gregory Nadal Unattached 0:26:51
7 Mike Stout Unattached 0:26:54
8 Welby Ramos Unattached 0:26:54
9 Aaron Widman Unattached 0:26:54
10 Domenick Risola Unattached 0:26:54
11 Brandon Ricondo Unattached 0:26:56
12 Jacob Gallagher Unattached 0:26:56
13 Bryce Long Unattached 0:26:56
14 Daniel Potje Unattached 0:26:56
15 Luke Groom Unattached 0:26:56
16 Neal Thomas Unattached 0:26:58
17 Felix Chen Unattached 0:26:58
18 Alan Sanders Unattached 0:27:00
19 Ryan Peterman Unattached 0:28:03
20 James Murphy Unattached 0:28:03
21 Aaron Foote Unattached 0:28:03
22 Jeff Boulton Unattached 0:28:25
23 Troy Alexander Unattached 0:26:54
24 Jeffrey Sellers Unattached 0:27:33
25 Michael Radford Unattached 0:27:42
26 Kevin Jewell Unattached 0:28:04
27 Bob Harris Unattached 0:26:53
28 Alexander Miller Unattached 0:27:17
29 Adrine Fontenot Unattached 0:27:45
30 John Robie Unattached 0:28:28
31 Kent Williamson Unattached 0:27:34
32 Ariel Klainerman Unattached 0:28:29
33 Jon Plummer Unattached 0:22:15

Men Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emanuel Herrera Unattached 0:31:59

Men Handcycle H2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerald Cuzick Unattached 0:30:40
2 Brian Muscarella Unattached 0:29:12
3 Gregory Taylor Unattached 0:32:00
4 Aaron Roux Unattached 0:32:03
5 Gerald Cuzick Unattached 0:30:39
9 Gerald Cuzick Unattached 0:30:39

Men Handcycle H3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mayo West Florida Wheelmen 0:30:40
2 Kenny Herriot Unattached 0:30:40
3 Craig Cornwall Unattached 0:30:28
4 Josh Sharpe Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:31:43
5 Ryan Kelling Cascade/Major Taylor Project Racing 0:30:36
6 Johnny Ragland Unattached 0:30:36
7 Dean Ward Unattached 0:30:42
8 Sean Gibbs Unattached 0:32:02
9 Ken Higgins Unattached 0:30:40
10 Darol Kubacz Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:20:57

Men Handcycle H4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Pinney Unattached 0:30:40
2 Gerard Ahfook Unattached 0:30:40
3 Robert Goss Unattached 0:32:33
4 James Williams Unattached 0:30:50
5 Keith Winchell Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:30:36
6 Charles Swaim Unattached 0:33:00
7 Solomon Revils Unattached 0:33:23
8 Carl Morgan Unattached 0:31:40
10 Amir Pishdad Unattached 0:05:44

Men Handcycle H5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Omar Duran Unattached 0:32:33

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Artem Shmidt Team Novodirsk Development 0:24:55
2 Logan Sparkman Unattached 0:25:06
3 Caiden Dunston Unattached 0:25:10

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mcaben Prince Unattached 0:24:55
3 Blake Sparkman Unattached 0:26:35
5 Jack Malcolm Unattached 0:26:42

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Henriquez AlPerformance 0:24:52
2 Jacob Gallagher Unattached 0:24:53
3 Gus Grow Unattached 0:24:55
4 Jacob Richerson Unattached 0:25:01
5 Nick Rawley Unattached 0:25:07

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Young Unattached 0:24:55

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:50:16
2 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:50:16
3 Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:50:16
4 Mike Esmonde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:50:16
5 Ethan Ensley Unattached 0:50:16
6 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:50:16
7 Travis Gibbon Unattached 0:50:16
8 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:51:03
9 Michele Smith Cayman Team 0:51:03
10 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 0:51:03
11 Paulo Silva Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:51:03
12 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 0:51:03
13 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 0:51:09
14 Jason Davis Unattached 0:51:09
15 Aaron Guyer Unattached 0:51:09
16 Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 0:51:13
17 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 0:51:13
18 Don Autore Unattached 0:52:04
19 Alan Laytham ST3 Cycling 0:47:51

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorge Mila Unattached 0:50:40
2 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:50:40
3 Keston Mcmain Advanced Cycles pb TopView Sports 0:50:41
4 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:50:41
5 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 0:50:45
6 Alexis Fernandez West Coast Cycling 0:50:45
7 Edwin Calderon sr Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:50:45
8 Joshua Faine Unattached 0:50:46
9 Tom Redpath Unattached 0:50:46
10 Whit Robinson Unattached 0:50:47
11 Selby Holler Dothan Area Cyclists 0:50:47
12 David Sanders GS Montagna Rossa 0:50:48
13 Will Montoya VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:50:48
14 Paul Bolduan Unattached 0:50:49
15 Jim Leland VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:50:49
16 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:50:53
17 Russell Thompson Unattached 0:49:55
18 Russell Brown GS Montagna Rossa 0:50:57
19 Kevin Wells Unattached 0:38:55
20 James Romaker Unattached 0:18:40

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Johnson Unattached 0:31:15
2 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:31:15
3 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 0:31:15
4 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:31:15
5 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 0:31:15
6 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 0:31:17
7 Mitch Hunt Unattached 0:31:30
8 Paul Haanschoten Alabama Wheelmen 0:32:31
9 Claude Carbajal Unattached 0:32:31
10 Glenn Harsin FloridaVelo 0:32:31
11 Chris Daffin Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 0:32:31
12 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:32:31
13 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:31:27
14 David Hiatt Unattached 0:31:39
15 Fred Carlson Unattached 0:33:06
16 James Adams Unattached 0:32:42
17 Kenneth Junk Unattached 0:31:56
DNF Jim Whitehead Unattached 0:15:24

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:32:32
2 Jack Evans Unattached 0:32:32
3 Steve Waterhouse Unattached 0:33:04
4 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc 0:33:04

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 0:58:54
2 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:58:54
3 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:58:54
4 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 0:58:54
5 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:58:54
6 Dmitriy Ponkratov Team Novodirsk Development 0:58:54
7 Christopher Collins Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:58:54
8 James Thompson Unattached 0:58:54
9 Beatty Wolverton Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:58:59
10 Christopher Mcgovern Unattached 0:58:59
11 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 0:58:59
12 Andrew Schluck Tallahassee Velo Sport 0:58:59
13 Fredd Matute Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:58:59
14 Yip Tsang Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:58:59
15 Jan Kolar Century Road Club Assoc 0:58:59
16 Samuel Connell Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:58:59
17 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 0:59:05
18 John Wozniak Palmer Cycling 0:59:05
19 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:59:05
20 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:59:05
21 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 0:59:05
22 David Pavlik Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:59:37
23 Marc Boults Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:59:37
24 Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling 1:00:17
25 Justin Mcquerry Unattached 0:59:07
26 Jason Lopez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:59:40
DNF David Varela Unattached 0:22:58
DNF Henry Willis Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:18:14
DNF Ezra Wardpackard Unattached 0:32:24
DNF Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 0:40:27
DNF Mark Taylor Unattached 0:34:55

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Thompson Unattached 0:30:06
2 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:30:06
3 Tish Kelly FloridaVelo 0:30:06
4 Elise Leenaarts Unattached 0:30:08
5 Heather Nelson Unattached 0:31:21
6 Rebekah Hope DelaFina 0:31:21
7 Margaret Moore Riptide Cycling 0:31:21

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Schuster FloridaVelo 0:30:06
2 Hilary Joyner Unattached 0:30:12
3 Christi Sparkman Unattached 0:31:49
4 Jennifer Vogel Unattached 0:30:36
5 Jennie Maire DelaFina 0:30:38
6 Alecia Webster Bay City Breakers 0:30:38
7 Theresea-anne Sklar S3 Racing team 0:31:23
8 Alyssa Bedell Unattached 0:31:53
9 Mary Emily davidson Unattached 0:26:35

Women Handcycle WH3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thea Rosa Unattached 0:32:05
2 Carrie Finale Unattached 0:31:40

Women Handcycle WH4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tammy Landeen Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:32:05
2 Ashli Molinero Unattached 0:31:06

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome Development 0:24:57
2 Ursula Humayun Unattached 0:26:35

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Kelly FloridaVelo 0:30:06
2 Holly Beard Unattached 0:30:06
3 Amy Floyd Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Freddie Apparel 0:30:06
4 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 0:30:06
DNF Amy Floyd Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Freddie Apparel 0:05:21

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with