These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alejandro Gomez Joyerias Meza Intense
2 Zach Ross Bike Barn Elite
3 Michael Hinds VooDoo Racing
4 Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
5 Gordon Hart Bike One Racing Team
6 Alexander Parmiter Cake Pace Racing
7 Justice Hudson PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/ SUN AN
8 Jacob Ingram Matrix Cycling
9 Ruben Diaz Carolina TRI
10 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling Dark Horse Racing
11 Preston Glace 787 Racing
12 Bernave Velasquez Dallas Bike Works
13 Fred Vincent Mad Duck
14 Russell Terry Darkhorse Racing
15 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles
16 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
17 Pat Varva Bike One Racing
18 Ramon Galindo NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING T
19 Ronnie Davidson Bike One Racing Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billy Flores 787 Racing
2 Gabriel Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING
3 Tri Bui
4 Trevor Fine Tulsa Wheelman
5 Juan Rodriguez Bike Barn Texas
6 Bobby Snyder OKC Velo Bike Lab
7 Michael Morriss 360 racing
8 Collin Buerger Hotter'N Hell Hundred
9 Ali Hamze University of Texas Cycling
10 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing
11 Tobias Fiedler
12 Joseph Emmons Park Place Dealership/Sun Ski
13 Jay Judeh The Hub Racing
14 Luke Joy The Hub Racing
15 Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori
16 Jason Peterson Team Bicycles Inc.
17 Hunter Hinton Dark Horse Racing
18 Randall Bradford Trek Store/Olev Rapido
19 Pat Tobin
20 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
21 Luke Gentry The HUB Racing
22 Tobias Fiedler

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Bengtson Landis
2 Philip Grassley Team Elevate Racing
3 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing
4 Joey Danahy
5 Scott Boldt
6 Todd Carpenter Team Phoenix
7 Aaron Mcdaniel The Bike Stop
8 Chaz Black Team Cambridge
9 Chris Guidry Team air Assurance
10 Bryan Burpee
11 Brandon Woudzia
12 Justin Rex North West Cycling Club Race T
13 Seth Markovich
14 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works
15 Andy Mcclintic
16 Adir Doliner Voodoo Racing
17 Brian Rahl USMES
18 Jake Wilson Jesuit Prep HS
19 James Snodgrass Bike One/OG&E Racing Team
20 Matthew Michaels
21 Dylan Goosen 326 racing
22 Paul Waller Dark Horse

Men Junior 10-14 Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hutchins Reid Tri4Him
2 Preston Buell Dallas Racing / Park Place
3 Paul Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING
4 Maximiliano Alvarez Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
5 Jack Makohon
6 Andrew Ibarra Park Place

Men Junior 10-18 Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mauricio Garcia Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
2 Steven Stroik Mad Duck
3 Jay Shisler
4 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn

Men Master 35+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edvin Ordonez Crest/RBM Cycling
2 David Callahan Bat City Cycling
3 Gregory Dillon Sugar Cycles Wholesome Sweetne
4 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus
5 Brion Goudreau Cadence Cyclery
6 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team Team Bicycles inc.
7 Mike Petty Steamboat cycling
8 Raul Varela Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
9 Matthew Mcmahen Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
10 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
11 Mark Brandt Dallas Bike Works
12 Scott Ellison Mirage
13 Eric Olson Dallas Bike Works
14 David Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
15 Patrick Meuche Crest/RBM Cycling
16 Joel Kantor Air Assurance
17 Justin Boone Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
18 Wesley Wade SWCC
19 Frank Lujan

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bret Crosby CNW Racing
2 Hunter East OKC Velo
3 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
4 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club
5 Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Racing
6 Brent Moulder Crest/RBM Racing
7 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing
8 Edgar Ibarra Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
9 Robert Baatz Crest/RBM Racing
10 Peter Erdoes OKC VELO
11 Rhett Mckeller McKinney Velo Club
12 Joseph Jakofcich OKC Velo Club
13 Geoff Godsey Chicken and Waffles Racing
14 Craig Keane FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus
15 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi S
16 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
17 Jeffrey Noon
18 James Jones Mirage Cycling Team
19 Christopher Scott Crest/RBM Racing
20 Jd Mccay OKC Velo
21 Chris Hamilton Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
22 Glen Watson Bike Barn
23 Wallace Groda Bike Barn

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eddie Cadena McKinney Velo Club
2 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works
3 Jorge Merle Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
4 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo
5 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo
6 John Lasorsa Tulsa wheelmen
7 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club
8 Scott Giancola McKINNEY VELO
9 Rick Francis Mirage
10 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
11 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works
12 Juan Pena NORTH WEST CYCLING
13 Mark Johnson PACC
14 Quintin Boehmisch TBI/DRT
15 Jimmy Olsen Park Place/Sun & Ski Sports
16 John Taylor Northwest Cycling Club
17 Eddy Padilla Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
18 Bill Thomas Southwest Cycling Club

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
2 William Kincaid HHH/MSU/Wichita Falls Bicyclin
3 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
4 Spencer Jewell geri atrix
5 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club
6 Rickey Wilson Geri Atrix
7 Ted Smith Hotter 'n Hell Hundred/Wichita
8 Randy Klein Team HHH
9 Patrick Galvin Mirage Richardson BikeMart
10 Rickey Parsons

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Torraca Elevate Cycling Team
2 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources
3 Michael Sheehan Elbowz Racing
4 Colin Strickland Elbowz Racing
5 Justin Stanley Elbowz Racing
6 Zack Allison Elevate Cycling Team
7 Gabriel Baca Elbowz Racing
8 Kevin Girkins Elbowz Racing
9 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe
10 Grant Koontz Super Squadra
11 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
12 Pablo - midwestern s cruz Midwestern State University
13 Colton Jarisch Elevate Cycling Team
14 Gerald Drummond Fayetteville Wheelmen
15 Bob Cummings Evoke Racing
16 Corey Ray Cadence Cyclery
17 Cameron Lowery Midwestern State University
18 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing
19 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360
20 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing
21 John Purvis
22 Bryan Duvall Soundpony Triad Bank
23 Logan Hutchings Elevate Cycling Team
24 Vitor Zucco schizzi Cadence Cyclery
25 Mitchell Sides Elevate Cycling Team
26 Enrique Javier - seg serrato lozano Seguros BiBAO
27 Davis Dombrowski Dallas Bike Works
28 Micah Newell Evoke Racing
29 Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM
30 Frederick Wild DNA Racing
31 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM
32 Michael Pincus Super Squadra
33 Bill Ash QCW Breakaway Bikes

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neidi Miller PACC
2 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works
3 Shelby Bean
4 Jessica Alvarado wolfe Dallas Bike Works
5 Samantha Goldenstein USMES
6 Kerry Anderson
7 Zuzana Baranova

Women Master 10-18 Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Chance Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Penuela Sun and Ski Women Elite Team
2 Hannah Ross Hotter N Hell 100
3 Christina Smith Pepper Palace P/b The Happy To
4 Solymar Rivera JETCycling
5 Katrine Waterman October Three Racing
6 Maxyna Cottam Midwestern State University
7 Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing
8 Helen Ruth baillie strong Sun and Ski Women Elite Team
9 Flora Yan SUN And Ski Women Elite Team
10 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
11 Penny Ficker specialized
12 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with