These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing
2 Cody Alvarez Squadra Coppi
3 James Donahue Squadra Coppi
4 John Bowsher unattached
5 Thomas Bailey NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
6 Eric Link
7 Michael Kirby NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
8 Kyle Cullen
9 Kenneth Schulz Revolution Cycles
10 Alex Wyman Revolution Cycles
11 Brian Synowiec ABRT
12 Timothy Bouchard Tom's Pro Bike / Plan2Peak
13 Jason Acuna
14 David Officer HPC/Carytown Bicycle Company
15 Richard Scaduto
16 Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
17 Peter Bond Artemis
18 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
19 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
20 Brian Forst NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
21 Francois Bru WWVC Racing
22 Chris Stuntz Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
23 Thomas Neumann
24 Charles Kiel
25 Geng Chan Unattached
26 Joseph Harar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
27 Christopher Rabadi
28 Gordan Van hook NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
29 Sebastian Sturges
30 Douglas Bishop Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
31 Stephen Spencer 1213 Racing/DCBCA
32 Daniel Yanushevsky Bicycle Place Velo Club
33 Nicholas Parlato
34 Wesley Meredith Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
35 Chris Noblezada
36 Corey Nunez National Capital Velo Club
37 Alex Mccutcheon Artemis
38 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
39 Barry Pugh C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
40 Tom Goodhart NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
41 Omesh Agam Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
42 Richard Kennedy
43 Brian Mattern
44 Michael Maslaney

Masters 35+ Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc
2 Todd Bickling Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
4 Joseph Rudolph Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
6 Jerry Mccalop Artemis
7 Dan Underwood Team Saroff Racing
8 Alexander Meller Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
10 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
11 Drake Jordan PTuning/Descartes Cycling
12 Michael Davis Squadra Coppi
13 James-sebastian Byers Artemis
14 Jim Lewandowski North Branch Cycling
15 Rick Tucker Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
16 Robert Helms PoWER
17 Eric Boone Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
18 Ted Harris Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
19 Geoff Hughes Squadra-Coppi
20 Harry Dhillon Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
21 Jonathan Mack Artemis
22 Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
23 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing
24 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
25 M. ted Dorsey Artemis
26 Sean Price ARTEMIS
27 James Palo Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
28 Peter Nicoll Squadra Coppi
29 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi
30 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
31 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
32 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
33 Gregory Hoffman Have Bike Lets Travel
34 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
35 Christopher Chapel NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF Scott Fulton
DNF Bj Basham Artemis
DNF Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
DNF Joe Jefferson AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Tom Skinner Artemis
DNF Seth Carpenter The Bike Rack

Masters Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited
2 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
3 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
5 Mark Fraser Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
6 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Dean Pierson Shore Velocity Cycling
9 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi
10 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
11 David Levy Artemis
12 Carlos Cruz colombia
13 John Olinski AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
14 Joe Jefferson AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
15 Carlos Goncalves All American Bicycle Club Inc.
16 James Long AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Bj Basham Artemis
DNF Larry Ruggiero Squadra Coppi
DNF Rick Tucker Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
DNF Alexander Meller Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Masters Men 45-55

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited
2 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
3 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
5 Mark Fraser Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
6 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Dean Pierson Shore Velocity Cycling
9 Phil Hepburn Spokes Etc
10 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi
11 Howard Tyndle Dream Racing
12 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
13 David Levy Artemis Club
14 Carlos Cruz colombia
15 D.b. Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
16 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
17 John Olinski AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
18 Joe Jefferson AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
19 Carlos Goncalves All American Bicycle Club Inc.
20 Tony Allenmills Unattached
21 Peter Czapiewski Arlington Master's Velo Club
22 James Long AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Rick Tucker Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
DNF Larry Ruggiero Squadra Coppi
DNF Alexander Meller Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Bj Basham Artemis

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phil Hepburn Spokes Etc
2 Howard Tyndle Dream Racing
3 D.b. Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
4 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
5 Tony Allenmills Unattached
6 Peter Czapiewski Arlington Master's Velo Club

Masters Women 35+ / 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Swatman Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Marni Harker Team Kenda
3 Janet Olney Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
4 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Chris Kelley Team Kenda
6 Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda
7 Cynthia Anderson Arlington Master's Velo Club
8 Evelyn Egizi Artemis
9 Cheryl Osborne Artemis
10 Iris Ford Artemis

Senior Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Butts Battley Harley-Davidson
2 Charles Hutcheson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
3 Kurt Wolfgang CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
4 Donald Brew Artemis
5 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles
6 Mario Zometa Artemis
7 Curtis Winsor NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
8 Andy Cicero Saroff Racing Team
9 John Parks C.A. Castelsamain ??
10 Matthew Braughler Saroff Racing Team
11 Timothy Rugg Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
12 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13 Jonathan Phan HPC/Carytown Bicycle Company
14 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
15 Jorge Marccenaro Artemis
16 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
17 Charles Hoover Haymarket Bicycles
18 Christopher Hayes Haymarket Bicycles
19 Keck Baker Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
20 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
21 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
22 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
23 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson
24 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
25 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
26 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
27 Philip Bracken Whole Wheel Velo Club
28 Mark Sommers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
29 Stephen Wahl Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
30 Timothy Shaffer Baltimore Biking Club
31 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
32 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
33 Timothy Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
34 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
35 Joaquin Salas orono Squadra Coppi
36 Joseph Rudolph Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
37 Mason Haymes Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
38 Ryan Bracken Saroff Racing Team
39 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Haymarket Bicycles/ Homevisit
40 Jeff Dickey NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
41 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc
42 Alexander Butterfield Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
43 Ramon Benitez Battley Harley-Davidson
44 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
45 Erin Silliman Fruit66/Artemis
46 Robert Sheffield NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
47 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
48 Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
49 Jose Nunez
50 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
51 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
52 Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
53 Mike Hefner Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited
DNF Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson
DNF Michael Stearns Team Cannell Champion Training
DNF Mark Fraser Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
DNF Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Christopher Schmidt Artemis
DNF Mark Warno Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF John Raley Artemis
DNF Rui Ponte DC Velo Limited
DNF Brian Sacawa District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
DNF Francois Fabiato HPC/Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Michael Flanagan Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
DNF Jennifer Rasmusson Team Kenda
DNF Alexander Meller Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Dan Underwood Team Saroff Racing
DNF Matthew Neigh Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF David Brookes NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF Evan Janis All American Bicycle Club Inc.
DNF Paul Beyer ABRT
DNF Bj Basham Artemis

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Swatman Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Janet Olney Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
3 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
4 Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda
5 Cheryl Osborne Artemis
6 Iris Ford Artemis

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marni Harker Team Kenda
2 Chris Kelley Team Kenda
3 Cynthia Anderson Arlington Master's Velo Club
4 Evelyn Egizi Artemis

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with