These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 40 - 55

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Sambrano DSO 1:00:32.90
2 Micah Zappe Endorphin Fitness/Bon Secours 1:00:33.60
3 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 1:00:33.60
4 Kevin Hughes First State Velo Sport (FSVS) 1:00:34.40
5 Brad Hawkins Garrisons Cyclery/Isaacs Garage 1:00:36.10
6 David *aha DSO 1:00:36.20
7 Dan Mcmurray 1:00:37.40
8 Nute Gardell 1:00:37.60
9 Richard Kennedy A B R T 1:00:48.80
10 Peter Borromeo Barkada Bicicleta 1:00:50.50
11 Edmund Zolnik 1:00:51.00
12 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso 1:00:51.90
13 Gerald Henderson V-DAY 1:02:53.60
14 Jeffrey Schomig ABRT 1:04:52.80
15 Andrew Siegel 1:05:15.00
16 Lindon Cagampan 1:07:46.30
17 Gregory Wilson 1:07:47.00
18 Charles Dale jr cd 1:07:49.70
19 Louis Marchesi 1:07:50.20
20 Stephen Malone 1:07:51.50
21 John Van gorp Dave's Road Bikes 1:07:55.70
22 Rodolfo Miller 1:08:01.10
23 James Stegeman Riders For Research 1:08:12.60
24 Eric Perez 1:13:09.10
25 Peter Ksenich 1:14:41.50
26 James Kareis 1:19:49.40
27 Vincent Kurt 1:19:49.70
28 Patrick Kelley 1:19:59.30
29 Wayde Cherry 1:22:05.90
30 Edward Hurst 1:24:02.70
31 Hans Reigle 1:25:11.30
32 Sarjeen Patel 1:29:43.50
33 Cedric Davis Psi Iota Chapter 1:31:36.10
34 Arthur Jones 1:42:24.30

Men Over 55

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Patton Cecil County Cycling Club 1:00:33.20
2 Rick *maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State 1:00:33.80
3 Thomas Swartz 1:00:34.60
4 Dennis *witmer DSO 1:00:34.80
5 Bill Willis 1:00:37.30
6 Bill Hitz 1:00:52.40
7 Steve Esmacher ABRT 1:00:52.90
8 Myron *segal DSO 1:06:19.30
9 Thomas Hartley 1:07:39.60
10 David Gordon ABC 1:07:45.40
11 Cal Estrada 1:07:46.10
12 Rick Hill Hill Design Group 1:07:47.70
13 Mark Browning 1:07:49.20
14 Ken Marsh 1:07:50.10
15 George *walton DSO 1:07:55.30
16 Bob *carroll DSO 1:09:09.90
17 Dave *hirst DSO 1:14:41.90
18 Gary Extract 1:14:44.90
19 Donald *glanden DSO 1:14:46.60
20 George Horvath 1:14:46.60
21 Gary Brown 1:15:33.00
22 Thomas Bahnsen 1:19:49.50
23 Kevin Kelley 1:19:58.50
24 William Brightbill 1:22:15.20
25 Ed Pankowski 1:22:51.50
26 Russ Widder 1:23:04.60
27 Joseph Rubacky 1:37:38.20

Men Under 40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Mccormick 1:00:33.90
2 Frankie Timmons Ocean Velo Club/Culver Pierson 1:00:34.80
3 Rick Buccos Daves Road Bikes 1:00:36.20
4 Tommy Wood ActiveYards 1:00:40.20
5 Sebastian Vargas 1:00:42.10
6 David Ham Garrison's Cyclery/Isaacs Garag 1:00:59.50
7 Jeffrey Ruiz 1:08:07.80
8 Michael Bassett 1:14:25.30
9 Louden Robertson 1:34:14.70

Women 40 - 55

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Matheny 1:01:02.60
2 Kelly Wilson 1:36:31.60
3 Lou ann Hurst 1:42:56.40
4 Teresa Robinson 1:47:22.60

Women Over 55

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Reiter Annapolis Bike Club 1:07:48.60
2 Susan Robinson Annapolis Bicycle Club 1:09:18.90
3 Deborah Evans 1:14:45.80
4 Suzanne *cavanaugh DSO 1:22:50.70
5 Carol *tasca DSO 1:22:53.50
6 Marcia Cloud Deep blue 1:22:54.10
7 Jill Rubacky 1:30:55.10
8 Carol *giesecke DSO 1:43:06.90
9 Louise Mcmurray 2:30:02.40

Women Under 40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debra Brightbill 1:06:46.20
2 Melissa Rubacky 1:37:38.20
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with