These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

MEN CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Roman Blue Hills 1:11:22.1
2 Gabriel Remillard CVC-Subaru of New England 1:11:22.3
3 Peter Bowring 1:11:23.1
4 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo 1:11:23.2
5 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 1:11:23.4
6 Rich Rogers NorEast Cycling 1:11:24.1
7 Brian Crosby Green Line Velo 1:11:24.3
8 Sean Williams 545 Velo 1:11:24.5
9 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 1:11:24.7
10 Liam Somers Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:11:25.0
11 Keith Hartstein Landry's Bicycles 1:11:25.6
12 Jack Gregory CCB/Wheelworks 1:11:25.7
13 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 1:11:25.7
14 James Hall NEBC/Cycle Loft 1:11:25.7
15 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 1:11:25.9
16 Mike Brien Refunds now 1:11:25.9
17 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 1:11:26.1
18 Francis Lane CCB Racing 1:11:26.2
19 Gert Reynaert Threshold Cycling 1:11:26.4
20 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England 1:11:26.6
21 George Shaw International Bicycle 1:11:26.7
22 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 1:11:27.2
23 Alex Chaleff NEC 1:11:27.5
24 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroo 1:11:28.0
25 Mark Coleman NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 1:11:28.1
26 Geremia Ortega CCB/Racing 1:11:28.5
27 Tom Worster 545 Velo 1:11:28.7
28 Harry Mattison 1:11:28.8
29 Paul Martel CCB Racing 1:11:29.0
30 Jeff Cornish CCB 1:11:29.0
31 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:11:29.1
32 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo 1:11:29.4
33 Josh Anthony Essex County Velo 1:11:32.1
34 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 1:11:35.9
35 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing 1:11:36.4
36 Seth Houston Team Pure Energy Cycling - ProA 1:11:36.5
37 Christopher Parker Northeast Bicycle Club 1:11:37.1
38 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling 1:11:37.2
39 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 1:11:38.4
40 Dave Dishaw Essex County Velo 1:11:39.2
41 Mike Golay Hup United 1:11:42.3
42 Philip Shaw NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devenshire Dent 1:11:44.5
43 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:11:50.1
44 Cody Whelan Sunapee/ Continental Paving/ Re 1:11:50.2
45 Carl Brown CCB/Wheelworks 1:11:58.8
46 Michael Humphries NHCC 1:12:04.8
47 Ron Hadar 545 VELO 1:12:20.6
48 Gerald Harris Team Harris 1:13:01.3
49 John Sales 545 Velo 1:13:26.4
50 Nicholas Gilroy CCB Racing 1:15:48.1
51 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club 1:18:13.3
52 Tony Giancola NHCC SAME TIME
53 Larry Stachowiak CCB/Wheelworks SAME TIME
DNF Alexander Indeck NorEast Cycling/MC Cycle

MEN PRO 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Cogburn CCB/Wheelworks 1:45:03.6
2 Peter Bell MetLife p/b groSolar 1:45:18.6
3 Robbie King Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication 1:45:18.6
4 Tim Mitchell CCB/Wheelworks 1:45:19.1
5 Ernest Tautkus CCNS 1:45:21.5
6 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:45:22.8
7 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB/Wheelworks 1:45:25.5
8 Victor Taormina seaside cycle 1:45:31.3
9 Ryan Serbel CCNS ? Charlescoaching.com 1:46:00.7
10 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB/WHEELWORKS 1:46:01.8
11 Amos Brumble CCB Wheelworks 1:46:02.3
12 Yahor Ruben CCB/Wheelworks 1:46:02.5
13 Evan Huff Wheelhouse / NCC 1:46:03.2
14 Paul Richard CCB/Wheelworks 1:46:03.4
15 Skip Foley Ata Pro Cycles 1:46:03.5
16 David Hoyle CCNS 1:46:03.6
17 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:46:03.7
18 Fabio Piergentili Bagshaw 1:46:04.1
19 Harrison Harb Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving 1:46:04.1
20 Will Letendre Strava Velo 1:46:04.9
21 Phil Wong Sea Side Cycles 1:46:05.9
22 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 1:46:06.5
23 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 1:46:06.6
24 Steve Stockwell Sunapee Racing Team 1:46:07.0
25 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b groSolar 1:46:07.5
26 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 1:46:07.7
27 Brian Wilichoski CCB/Wheelworks 1:46:07.8
28 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF 1:46:07.8
29 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 1:46:07.8
30 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:46:08.3
31 Anthony Clark Wheelhouse / NCC 1:46:08.5
32 Gary Birkhamshaw CLR - CLRracing.com 1:46:08.5
33 Stefano Zanotti Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 1:46:08.6
34 Ryan Lyesiuk 1:46:08.6
35 Chris Worden CCB/Wheelworks 1:46:09.0
36 Robert Larocco CVC/Subaru of New England 1:46:09.1
37 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:46:09.1
38 Aidan Charles CCNS 1:46:09.3
39 Daniel Bensen Watts-Up Racing 1:46:09.7
40 Brad Sheehan MetLife p/b groSolar 1:46:10.0
41 Rob Hult Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:46:10.0
42 Paul Denis CMCC p/b Insight 1:46:11.1
43 Joseph Reis Portland Velo Club 1:46:11.2
44 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:46:11.4
45 Matthew O'keefe CCB/Volkswagen 1:46:11.6
46 Graham Long CCB/Wheelworks 1:46:11.9
47 Emerson Oronte Team Ora presented by I.F. 1:46:12.2
48 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 1:46:13.0
49 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 1:46:15.1
50 Anthony Giguere CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI 1:46:15.6
51 Eric Weinrich OA/Cyclemania 1:46:15.9
52 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England 1:46:16.3
53 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 1:46:17.7
54 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:46:18.6
55 Brad Carpenter UPMC 1:46:19.5
56 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner 1:46:19.7
57 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling 1:46:20.2
58 Ron Jacobs Corner Cycle 1:46:20.3
59 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b groSolar 1:46:20.6
60 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 1:46:21.7
61 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England 1:46:23.2
62 Eric Tremble Wheelhouse / NCC 1:46:23.2
63 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo 1:46:23.3
64 Andrew Clemence Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo 1:46:23.6
65 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/Wheelworks 1:46:23.7
66 Lyne Bessette 1:46:24.2
67 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC 1:46:25.2
68 Joshua Bartlett 1:46:25.3
69 Tim Buckley Sunapee / Continental Paving 1:46:26.1
70 Matthew Gilbert nbx / quadfire racing 1:46:26.6
71 Alex Cox CCB/Wheelworks 1:46:26.8
72 Aaron Ross Landry's 1:46:26.8
73 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:46:27.0
74 Corey Masson MetLife p/b groSolar 1:46:27.6
75 Keith Button CCB racing 1:46:28.0
76 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy 1:46:28.6
77 Larry Alford 545 Velo 1:46:28.7
78 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:46:29.8
79 Richard Carlton CVC Subaru of New England 1:46:29.9
80 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:46:30.0
81 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo 1:46:30.1
82 Ron Larose iii CCNS - Charlescoaching.com 1:46:31.8
83 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:46:36.4
84 Colin Murphy Embrocation 1:46:37.1
85 David Uchenick Arc en ciel 1:46:41.0
86 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife p/b groSolar 1:47:34.3
87 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal SAME TIME
88 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle SAME TIME
89 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club SAME TIME
DNF David Kellogg Arc En Ciel
DNF Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner
DNF Oliver Hiller CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner
DNF Manny Goguen TEAM CF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with