These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 0:53:53
1 Stephen Pedone Unattached 0:54:39
2 Nathaniel Davis Sabino Cycles 0:55:22
3 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:55:54

Men CAT2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Alex Driscoll Unattached 0:55:12
3 David Rakestraw GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:55:50
4 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club 0:57:18
5 Anthony Chavez Bicicletta Famosa 0:58:04
6 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing 0:59:56

Men CAT3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Stevenson Unattached 0:54:50
2 Timothy Scott Aggress 0:58:34
3 Gilberto Melendez Unattached 1:01:37
4 Richard Horn Aggress 1:01:02

Men CAT4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Ulery Carlos O'Briens 0:56:59
2 Gabriel Langbauer Yuma Athletics 0:57:39
3 Michael Kothke Unattached 0:59:01
4 Michael Hast Unattached 1:00:59
5 Tom Zega Unattached 1:01:41
6 David Stout Unattached 1:04:27
DNF Ryan Brown University of Arizona DNF

Men CAT5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arrick Nietert Unattached 0:56:34
2 Jimmy Davisjr Unattached 1:01:34
3 Gene Rowley Unattached 1:05:35
4 David Pettit Unattached 1:06:57

Men Fixed Gear

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing 0:28:19
2 Eric Cruz Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:28:32
3 Ty Bohlender Strada Racing Club 0:37:16
DNF James Kramer Ride-Faster.com DNF

Men Hand - Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Berling Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:36:36

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Bohlender Strada Racing Club 0:31:34
2 Matthew Riccitello El Grupo 0:33:37
3 Chris Bennett Strada Racing Club 0:34:38
4 Jack Senese El Grupo 0:38:40

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Armon Haghighat Strada Racing Club 0:29:18
2 Joseph Batson Strada Racing Club 0:30:32

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Stites El Grupo 0:27:07
2 Levi Kramer Ride-Faster.com 0:30:21
3 Joseph Demarco Strada Racing Club 0:31:37
4 Chip Kaloczi Strada Racing Club 0:33:00

Men Junior 9 -12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Izaac Adams El Grupo 0:38:46
2 Zayk Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:40:35
3 Liam Clark Unattached 0:40:45
4 Jack Mccaskill Strada Racing Club 0:49:51
5 Brady Mccaskill Strada Racing Club 0:53:20

Men Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Willmon University of Arizona 1:22:30

Men Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Radcliff TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:56:28
2 Brad Holt Bicicletta Famosa 1:03:17

Men Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Baumgart GPE Racing pb Athlete Octane 0:54:36
2 Joel Biederman TEAM New York Life 0:59:22
3 Gustavo Amado Aggress 1:01:53
4 Jose Nicola La Jolla 1:01:58
5 Jason Hepler Summit Velo 1:06:04

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Castle Aggress 0:57:27
2 Michael Batson Strada Racing Club 1:02:36
3 Gary Schobel Unattached 1:02:51
4 Troy Pearson Saguaro Velo 1:06:52
5 Joseph Wells Unattached 1:07:32
6 Bret Overmyer Saguaro Velo 1:22:01
DNF Paul Kealey TEAM New York Life DNF

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 D Mcgehee Unattached 0:58:38
2 Mark Ryan Bicycle Haus Racing 0:59:09
3 Dennis Lach Beads of Courage 0:59:25
4 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Racing 1:00:39
5 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek 1:01:33
6 David Able GST Racing 1:02:04
7 David Owen Unattached 1:02:58
8 Greg Albert Strada Racing Club 1:03:07
9 Alan Pozon Unattached 1:06:34
10 Robert Fleckenstein Summit Velo 1:06:49
11 David Tannenbaum Unattached 1:09:10
12 Michael Tucker Strada Racing Club 1:10:34
13 James Johnson Unattached 1:10:41
14 Alex Garcia Tolero Racing 1:15:50

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Thompson Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:54:59
2 David Beirne Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 0:57:11
3 Jay Guyot GST Racing 0:59:10
4 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek 1:00:35
5 Stanley Graves Camelback Bike Club 1:06:04

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Treinen Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 0:57:05
2 David Bixby Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 0:57:40
3 Joe Puchi Sabino Cycles Racing 1:01:28
4 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek 1:01:55
5 Craig Liming Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 1:03:23
6 Ward Simpson Ride-Faster.com 1:04:07
7 James Ostrem Summit Velo 1:09:46

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reginald Dowdall Sabino Cycles Racing 0:28:46
2 Doug Perry Aggress 0:29:40
3 John Conahay Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:30:22
4 Ted Frohling Summit Velo 0:32:52

Men Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Dillon Sabino Cycles Racing 0:29:51
2 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 0:30:56
3 J. P. holleman Unattached 0:32:52
4 Gary Sax Summit Velo 0:33:52

Men Master 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Franz Hammer Unattached 0:30:06

Men Merckx

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nelson Cronyn El Grupo 1:03:55
2 Dan Dillon TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:07:53
3 Christopher Goldsmith Le Scomparse 1:08:06
4 Anthony Maher Unattached 1:08:34
5 David French Landis/Trek 1:09:38
6 Michael Huhn Unattached 1:10:19
7 Ronny Alvarez Unattached 1:10:34
8 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing 1:11:47
9 Erec Toso Summit Velo 1:14:21
10 Tony Russo Unattached 1:14:36
11 Scott Helterbran Strada Racing Club 1:16:27
12 Michael Gibbs Unattached 1:19:08

Men Para - Blind

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Gers Unattached 0:30:17
2 Michael Somsan Unattached 0:31:35

Women CAT1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University 1:00:35

Women CAT2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawna Glazier Unattached 1:01:49

Women CAT3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's Racing 1:09:38
2 Sarah Muench ISCorp Cycling p/b Smart Choice MRI 1:11:49

Women CAT4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beata George Jobing.com Women's Racing 1:08:30
2 Tracy Waltmire Unattached 1:09:56
3 Ariedna Aispuro La Jolla 1:12:29
4 Kara Woolgar Jobbing.com Women's Racing 1:16:54

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susie King El Grupo 0:38:55
2 Eve Yockey El Grupo 0:41:56

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taber Bohlender Strada Racing Club 0:45:47

Women Junior 9 -12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaileen Williams El Grupo 0:46:08

Women Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Dillon TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:19:01

Women Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cindy Lacotta Unattached 1:11:49
2 Allison Greening TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:18:36

Women Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theresa Allison Unattached 1:07:35
2 Karen Haubensak Team Pay & Take 1:10:33
3 Tori Fewell Unattached 1:14:43
4 Dawna Batson Strada Racing Club 1:28:51

Women Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susy Bacal Unattached 1:15:08
2 Maryjulia Albert Strada Racing Club 1:15:47
3 Nathalie Potvin Jobing.com Women's Racing 1:16:10

Women Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leeann Land Strada Racing Club 0:35:35
2 Patricia Overmyer Saguaro Velo 0:43:00

Women Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helene B madden Strada Racing Club 0:32:36
2 Martha Stedman Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:33:10
3 Kim Soule Unattached 0:33:54

Women Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Scofield Summit Velo 0:36:35
2 Lee Marvin Summit Velo 0:36:41

Women Master 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Chadwick Strada Racing Club 0:41:46

Women Merckx

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Oconnor Aggress 1:18:31

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with